Applied Learning Category Legend | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Civic Engagement (ACCE, AECE) | Clinical Placement (ACCP) | Community Service (ACCS, AECS) | Cooperative Education (ACCO) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Creative Works (ACCW, AECW) | Entrepreneurship (ACEN, AEEN) | Field Study (ACFS, AEFS) | Graduate Research (ACGR) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Internship-Credit-NonCredit (ACIN) | Practicum (ACPR, AEPR) | Service Learning (ACSL, AESL) | Travel-Exchange (ACTE) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Undergraduate Research (ACUR) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category legend codes starting with “AC” are Full courses (full credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement)
Category legend codes starting with “AE” are Enhanced courses (partial credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement) |
Anthropology - (ANT) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10363 | ANT | 100 | J01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Anthropology | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Deborah B Swartz |
Aviation - (AVN) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10095 | AVN | 105 | AL1 | 1.00 | PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL | ACPR | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
10316 | AVN | 106 | AL1 | 1.00 | PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL | ACPR | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
10317 | AVN | 209 | AL1 | 1.00 | Instrument Pilot Flight*AL | ACPR | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
10318 | AVN | 212 | AL1 | 1.00 | Commercial Pilot Flight*AL | ACPR | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
10319 | AVN | 310 | AL1 | 1.00 | Certified Flight Instructor*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska | |||||||||
10320 | AVN | 410 | AL1 | 1.00 | Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael Canders | |||||||||
10321 | AVN | 411 | AL1 | 2.00 | Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | AERO | TBA | ||||
Instructor: Michael Trzaska |
Computer Systems - (BCS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10002 | BCS | 102 | J02 | 3.00 | Computer Concepts and Applications | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jason P Rudish | |||||||||
10247 | BCS | 262 | J01 | 3.00 | Data Communications | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Matthew J Fried | |||||||||
10244 | BCS | 300 | J01 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jill O'Sullivan | |||||||||
10324 | BCS | 300 | J02 | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Lorraine Greenwald |
Biology - (BIO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10196 | BIO | 125 | J01 | 3.00 | Principles of Nutrition | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Janine Grant | |||||||||
10306 | BIO | 125 | J02 | 3.00 | Principles of Nutrition | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Janine Grant | |||||||||
10221 | BIO | 380 | AL1 | 3.00 | Pre-Professional Exp I *AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Stuart J Chaskes | |||||||||
10222 | BIO | 381 | AL1 | 3.00 | Pre-Professional Exp II *AL | Upper Division | ACIN | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Stuart J Chaskes |
Business - (BUS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10174 | BUS | 101 | 001 | 3.00 | Accounting I | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 01:30 pm - 04:45 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Keith F Brady | |||||||||
10175 | BUS | 102 | 001 | 3.00 | Accounting II | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: John Masserwick | |||||||||
10225 | BUS | 109 | J01 | 3.00 | Management Theories and Practices | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Gary Rupp | |||||||||
10294 | BUS | 111 | J01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Business | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Fifi Anastasiadis | |||||||||
10383 | BUS | 307 | J01 | 3.00 | Corporate Finance | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Eileen Eichler | |||||||||
10208 | BUS | 311 | J01 | 3.00 | Organizational Behavior | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Laila Bichara | |||||||||
10192 | BUS | 322 | J01 | 3.00 | International Management | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Sudhir Sachdev | |||||||||
10364 | BUS | 390 | J01 | 3.00 | ST: Consumer Finance | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Meeghan R Rogers |
Criminal Justice - (CRJ) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10381 | CRJ | 101 | J01 | 3.00 | Law Enforcement and Community Relations | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Brian P Kelly | |||||||||
10380 | CRJ | 102 | J01 | 3.00 | Juvenile Delinquency and Justice | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Deanna N Devlin | |||||||||
10184 | CRJ | 105 | J01 | 3.00 | Corrections in America | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: John I Kostanoski | |||||||||
10109 | CRJ | 115 | J01 | 3.00 | Computer Forensics | ||||
Instructor: STAFF | |||||||||
10142 | CRJ | 203 | J01 | 3.00 | Criminology | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. LaNina N Cooke | |||||||||
10189 | CRJ | 217 | J01 | 3.00 | Computer Forensics II | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Tarik Eltaeib | |||||||||
10261 | CRJ | 218 | J01 | 3.00 | Computer Forensics III | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Qinghai Gao | |||||||||
10295 | CRJ | 310 | J01 | 3.00 | Computer Security I | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Eddie Davis | |||||||||
10296 | CRJ | 311 | J01 | 3.00 | Computer Security II | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Eddie Davis | |||||||||
10282 | CRJ | 314 | J01 | 3.00 | Security Law and Policy | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Qinghai Gao |
Economics - (ECO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10024 | ECO | 156 | J01 | 3.00 | Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics) | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Abeba Mussa | |||||||||
10372 | ECO | 157 | 001 | 3.00 | Principles of Economics (Microeconomics) | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Ambrose Jusu | |||||||||
10330 | ECO | 320 | J01 | 3.00 | Internet and Network Economics | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Richard M Weber |
English - (EGL) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10299 | EGL | 214 | J01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Poetry | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jason P Lotz | |||||||||
10377 | EGL | 225 | J01 | 3.00 | Images of Women in Drama | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Mary P Caulfield |
Geography - (GEO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10267 | GEO | 211 | J01 | 3.00 | The World and Its Peoples | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Emily A Fogarty |
History - (HIS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10170 | HIS | 115 | J01 | 3.00 | Western Civilization II | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Timothy A Nicholson | |||||||||
10250 | HIS | 118 | J01 | 3.00 | World Civilization II | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Dandan Chen | |||||||||
10093 | HIS | 122 | J01 | 3.00 | U.S. History Since Reconstruction | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Stephen Patnode | |||||||||
10365 | HIS | 127 | J01 | 3.00 | Sports in American History | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Larry K Menna | |||||||||
10182 | HIS | 212 | J01 | 3.00 | Modern World | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Robert Saunders | |||||||||
10366 | HIS | 341 | J01 | 3.00 | Terrorism and the Modern World | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Robert Saunders | |||||||||
10367 | HIS | 342 | J01 | 3.00 | The History of Television | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Larry K Menna |
Health Promotion and Wellness - (HPW) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10384 | HPW | 105 | J01 | 3.00 | Medical Terminology | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Karen M Escolas |
Industrial Technology - (IND) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10031 | IND | 308 | J01 | 3.00 | Occupational Safety | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeff Hung | |||||||||
10305 | IND | 308 | J02 | 3.00 | Occupational Safety | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Serdar Elgun |
Italian - (ITA) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10370 | ITA | 121 | 001 | 3.00 | Italian I (Elementary) | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Vincenzo Selleri |
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10378 | MET | 351 | J01 | 3.00 | Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jeff Hung |
Modern Languages - (MLG) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10369 | MLG | 300 | 001 | 3.00 | International Cinema | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Vincenzo Selleri | |||||||||
10281 | MLG | 308 | J01 | 3.00 | Arabic Culture and Civilization | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Wafa H Daoud | |||||||||
10235 | MLG | 311 | J01 | 3.00 | Italian American Experiences | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Vincenzo Selleri | |||||||||
10064 | MLG | 312 | J01 | 3.00 | Contemporary Latin American Short Stories | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Eugenio P Villarreal |
Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10350 | MLS | 236 | AL1 | 1.00 | Histological Techniques*AL | ACPR | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Susan L Conforti | |||||||||
10351 | MLS | 481 | AL1 | 1.00 | Adv Pract Immunohematology*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Susan L Conforti | |||||||||
10352 | MLS | 482 | AL1 | 1.00 | Adv Prac in Clinical Chem*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Susan L Conforti | |||||||||
10353 | MLS | 483 | AL1 | 1.00 | Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL | Upper Division | ACPR | ||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Susan L Conforti | |||||||||
10354 | MLS | 484 | AL1 | 1.00 | Adv Prac Clinical Microbio*AL | ACPR | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Susan L Conforti |
Mathematics - (MTH) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10036 | MTH | 110 | 001 | 3.00 | Statistics | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 09:30 am - 12:45 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal | |||||||||
10108 | MTH | 116 | J01 | 4.00 | College Algebra | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Donald R Coscia | |||||||||
10254 | MTH | 116 | J02 | 4.00 | College Algebra | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Donald R Coscia |
Nursing - (NUR) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10339 | NUR | 095 | 001 | 1.00 | Clinical Skills Update | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: STAFF | |||||||||
10379 | NUR | 095 | 002 | 1.00 | Clinical Skills Update | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWR | 07:00 am - 03:00 pm | OFF | CAMP | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christine Glaser |
Professional Communications - (PCM) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10357 | PCM | 311 | J01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Writing for Electronic Media | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Shannon F Fanning | |||||||||
10347 | PCM | 313W | JW1 | 3.00 | Communications Theory (Writing Intensive) | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Wei Shi | |||||||||
10349 | PCM | 344 | J01 | 3.00 | Social Media Management | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Saman Talib |
Philosophy - (PHI) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10263 | PHI | 205 | J01 | 3.00 | Ethics | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Travis W Holloway | |||||||||
10273 | PHI | 205 | J02 | 3.00 | Ethics | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Travis W Holloway |
Politics - (POL) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10327 | POL | 105 | J01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Politics | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael J Motta |
Psychology - (PSY) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10043 | PSY | 101 | J02 | 3.00 | Introduction to Psychology | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Maria E Anderson | |||||||||
10328 | PSY | 232 | J01 | 3.00 | Child Development | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Marla F Johnston | |||||||||
10344 | PSY | 265 | J01 | 3.00 | Culture and Cognition | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michaela Porubanova | |||||||||
10239 | PSY | 315 | PM1 | 3.00 | Abnormal Psychology | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 06:00 pm - 09:15 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Christine M Feeley | |||||||||
10107 | PSY | 331 | J01 | 3.00 | Industrial / Organizational Psychology | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jennifer Gonder | |||||||||
10358 | PSY | 331 | J02 | 3.00 | Industrial / Organizational Psychology | Upper Division | |||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Jennifer Gonder |
Sport Management - (SMT) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10301 | SMT | 110 | J01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Sport Management | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Michael G Fraina |
Sociology - (SOC) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10332 | SOC | 122 | J01 | 3.00 | Introduction to Sociology | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Angela Jones | |||||||||
10355 | SOC | 223 | J01 | 3.00 | Social Issues and Institutions | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Evan Cooper | |||||||||
10302 | SOC | 225 | J01 | 3.00 | Sociology of the Family | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Concetta A Gallo | |||||||||
10291 | SOC | 245 | J01 | 3.00 | Technology, Society and Social Change | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | ON | LINE | ||||
Instructor: Jeffrey A Norquist |
Spanish - (SPA) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10050 | SPA | 141 | 001 | 3.00 | Spanish I (Elementary) | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Marita T Summerfield | |||||||||
10051 | SPA | 142 | 001 | 3.00 | Spanish II (Elementary) | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 01:30 pm - 04:45 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Marita T Summerfield |
Speech - (SPE) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10112 | SPE | 130 | 001 | 3.00 | Public Speaking | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Vicki Janik | |||||||||
10259 | SPE | 202 | 001 | 3.00 | Interpersonal Communications | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | TBA | TBA | RMTE | ASYN | ||||
Instructor: Christopher L Adamczyk |
Visual Communications - (VIS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
10303 | VIS | 101 | 002 | 3.00 | Introduction to Drawing | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: George Fernandez | |||||||||
10069 | VIS | 105 | 001 | 3.00 | Introduction to Photography | ||||
Jan 04, 2021 | Jan 20, 2021 | MTWRF | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Dr. Brian J O'Keefe |
Updated April 08, 2021