Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90163
|
BIO
|
120L
|
001
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
95405
|
BIO
|
120L
|
002
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Richard S Izzo
|
|
92428
|
BIO
|
120L
|
140
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
90156
|
BIO
|
120L
|
141
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth S Hershkoff
|
|
90157
|
BIO
|
120L
|
142
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth S Hershkoff
|
|
90158
|
BIO
|
120L
|
143
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth S Hershkoff
|
|
90159
|
BIO
|
120L
|
144
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
90160
|
BIO
|
120L
|
145
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Masotti
|
|
92429
|
BIO
|
120L
|
146
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Richard S Izzo
|
|
90161
|
BIO
|
120L
|
147
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:50 pm - 02:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Lorraine Bondi
|
|
91476
|
BIO
|
120L
|
148
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
08:40 am - 10:30 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Shirley Labardy
|
|
91477
|
BIO
|
120L
|
149
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
01:50 pm - 03:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Shirley Labardy
|
|
90162
|
BIO
|
120L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Angelina Libardi
|
|
95404
|
BIO
|
120L
|
PM2
|
0.00
|
General Biology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Richard S Izzo
|
|
93089
|
BIO
|
120T
|
001
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
93091
|
BIO
|
120T
|
002
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
|
|
93094
|
BIO
|
120T
|
003
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Nicholas J DeMaria
|
|
93096
|
BIO
|
120T
|
004
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Shirley Labardy
|
|
95406
|
BIO
|
120T
|
005
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
93203
|
BIO
|
120T
|
006
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
93104
|
BIO
|
120T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
General Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Peter J Park
|
|
93288
|
BIO
|
123L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Asok K Chaudhuri
|
|
94972
|
BIO
|
123L
|
002
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Asok K Chaudhuri
|
|
90166
|
BIO
|
123L
|
140
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 04:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
|
|
90167
|
BIO
|
123L
|
141
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrew Fine
|
|
90169
|
BIO
|
123L
|
143
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Andy Winslow
|
|
91194
|
BIO
|
123L
|
144
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
|
|
93113
|
BIO
|
123L
|
146
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Andy Winslow
|
|
94849
|
BIO
|
123L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
|
|
93110
|
BIO
|
123T
|
001
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M Cempa-Danziger
|
|
93111
|
BIO
|
123T
|
002
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Rogers
|
|
95113
|
BIO
|
123T
|
003
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Rogers
|
|
93112
|
BIO
|
123T
|
004
|
4.00
|
Human Body in Health and Disease
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gregory A Papadopoulos
|
|
91965
|
BIO
|
125
|
001
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Jeff Poplarski
|
|
92814
|
BIO
|
125
|
002
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
92815
|
BIO
|
125
|
003
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
|
|
93344
|
BIO
|
125
|
004
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
MaryEllen Grimes
|
|
91035
|
BIO
|
125
|
120
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Jeff Poplarski
|
|
94521
|
BIO
|
125
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
94522
|
BIO
|
125
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
94750
|
BIO
|
125
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Janine Grant
|
|
94973
|
BIO
|
125
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Alexandra P Blydenburgh
|
|
95408
|
BIO
|
125
|
J05
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
MaryEllen Grimes
|
|
94103
|
BIO
|
125
|
PM3
|
3.00
|
Principles of Nutrition
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
92473
|
BIO
|
130L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Josephine Axis
|
|
92450
|
BIO
|
130L
|
002
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jessica R Seifert
|
|
92758
|
BIO
|
130L
|
003
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrew Fine
|
|
93535
|
BIO
|
130L
|
004
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph R Holloway
|
|
94866
|
BIO
|
130L
|
005
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Delaney E Pfister
|
|
95409
|
BIO
|
130L
|
006
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
90173
|
BIO
|
130L
|
140
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Josephine Axis
|
|
90176
|
BIO
|
130L
|
143
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
90177
|
BIO
|
130L
|
144
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
91437
|
BIO
|
130L
|
146
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Delaney E Pfister
|
|
93413
|
BIO
|
130L
|
147
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Christine Schlendorf
|
|
90179
|
BIO
|
130L
|
PM2
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Jason Econome
|
|
92449
|
BIO
|
130L
|
PM3
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Jason Econome
|
|
90174
|
BIO
|
130L
|
RAM
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Lorraine Bondi
|
|
93118
|
BIO
|
130T
|
001
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Marcy L Lombardi
|
|
93119
|
BIO
|
130T
|
002
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tracy L Callender
|
|
93120
|
BIO
|
130T
|
003
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Marcy L Lombardi
|
|
93536
|
BIO
|
130T
|
004
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph R Holloway
|
|
93121
|
BIO
|
130T
|
005
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorrence H Green
|
|
93122
|
BIO
|
130T
|
006
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorrence H Green
|
|
93999
|
BIO
|
130T
|
007
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lorraine Bondi
|
|
93123
|
BIO
|
130T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tracy L Callender
|
|
95410
|
BIO
|
131L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Kathleen M Hecht
|
|
96145
|
BIO
|
131L
|
002
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andrew Fine
|
|
92774
|
BIO
|
131L
|
142
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Kathleen M Hecht
|
|
90181
|
BIO
|
131L
|
143
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Eric C Morgan
|
|
94974
|
BIO
|
131L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
Biological Principles II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Peter J Park
|
|
96146
|
BIO
|
131T
|
001
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Peter J Park
|
|
93125
|
BIO
|
131T
|
002
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Peter J Park
|
|
95078
|
BIO
|
131T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Biological Principles II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
|
|
92278
|
BIO
|
166L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
90184
|
BIO
|
166L
|
140
|
0.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry Keegan
|
|
91973
|
BIO
|
166L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 09:10 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd Kupferman
|
|
90185
|
BIO
|
166L
|
PM2
|
0.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 09:10 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd Kupferman
|
|
93204
|
BIO
|
166T
|
002
|
4.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
93126
|
BIO
|
166T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Principles of Human Anatomy and Physiology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Rogers
|
|
91893
|
BIO
|
170L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Amanda Lavery
|
|
92857
|
BIO
|
170L
|
002
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
90191
|
BIO
|
170L
|
140
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
90193
|
BIO
|
170L
|
142
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
90194
|
BIO
|
170L
|
143
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
90195
|
BIO
|
170L
|
144
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
92878
|
BIO
|
170L
|
145
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Malcolm L Levitin
|
|
91201
|
BIO
|
170L
|
146
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd Kupferman
|
|
91212
|
BIO
|
170L
|
147
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
90198
|
BIO
|
170L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
92884
|
BIO
|
170L
|
PM3
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michelle Turk
|
|
90192
|
BIO
|
170L
|
PM4
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
HALE
|
214
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Malcolm L Levitin
|
|
93127
|
BIO
|
170T
|
001
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
93128
|
BIO
|
170T
|
002
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lucia Cepriano
|
|
93129
|
BIO
|
170T
|
003
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
93229
|
BIO
|
170T
|
004
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lauren Price
|
|
93239
|
BIO
|
170T
|
006
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
93130
|
BIO
|
170T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
93231
|
BIO
|
170T
|
PM2
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lloyd M Angel
|
|
93779
|
BIO
|
171L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gerard T DeFeo
|
|
94162
|
BIO
|
171L
|
002
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Justine M Hoffmann
|
|
95411
|
BIO
|
171L
|
003
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alan I Hecht
|
|
91037
|
BIO
|
171L
|
140
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
90201
|
BIO
|
171L
|
141
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
93400
|
BIO
|
171L
|
142
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Amanda Lavery
|
|
90203
|
BIO
|
171L
|
PM2
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
93399
|
BIO
|
171L
|
PM3
|
0.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Lab)
|
Eve
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
HALE
|
216
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
93133
|
BIO
|
171T
|
001
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
|
|
94164
|
BIO
|
171T
|
002
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony Perso
|
|
93398
|
BIO
|
171T
|
003
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
Eve
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
93134
|
BIO
|
171T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Marsillo
|
|
90207
|
BIO
|
197
|
001
|
3.00
|
Human Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Roberta Bernstein
|
|
93635
|
BIO
|
197
|
002
|
3.00
|
Human Biology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Roberta Bernstein
|
|
93537
|
BIO
|
198L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Entomology (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 03:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
|
93538
|
BIO
|
198T
|
001
|
4.00
|
Entomology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
Chemistry - (CHM)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
96157
|
CHM
|
124L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
David A Welch
|
|
90316
|
CHM
|
124L
|
140
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
90317
|
CHM
|
124L
|
141
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
90318
|
CHM
|
124L
|
142
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Mark D Schnittman
|
|
94792
|
CHM
|
124L
|
143
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley J Belizar
|
|
94840
|
CHM
|
124L
|
144
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Joanne M DiNovis
|
|
90319
|
CHM
|
124L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
Principles of Chemistry (Lab)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Mark D Schnittman
|
|
93151
|
CHM
|
124T
|
001
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
96158
|
CHM
|
124T
|
002
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
93152
|
CHM
|
124T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
94793
|
CHM
|
124T
|
PM2
|
4.00
|
Principles of Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Douglas S Cody
|
|
91877
|
CHM
|
152L
|
001
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Joanne M DiNovis
|
|
91878
|
CHM
|
152L
|
002
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
David A Welch
|
|
90331
|
CHM
|
152L
|
140
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
|
|
90327
|
CHM
|
152L
|
141
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rakhi Y Agarwal
|
|
90328
|
CHM
|
152L
|
142
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Belizar
|
|
93154
|
CHM
|
152L
|
145
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
David A Welch
|
|
93408
|
CHM
|
152L
|
148
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
93411
|
CHM
|
152L
|
149
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
90330
|
CHM
|
152L
|
HYP
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Troy W Joseph
|
|
90326
|
CHM
|
152L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dominique M Stutts
|
|
93155
|
CHM
|
152T
|
145
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
93158
|
CHM
|
152T
|
146
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Carol Rivera
|
|
93407
|
CHM
|
152T
|
148
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Rachna Sabharwal
|
|
93157
|
CHM
|
152T
|
149
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
93156
|
CHM
|
152T
|
HYB
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
95455
|
CHM
|
152T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
91885
|
CHM
|
153L
|
001
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
90333
|
CHM
|
153L
|
002
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
90334
|
CHM
|
153L
|
142
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deborah J Durbin
|
|
92001
|
CHM
|
153L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
General Chemistry II (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Antico
|
|
93160
|
CHM
|
153T
|
140
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Carol Rivera
|
|
93166
|
CHM
|
153T
|
HYB
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. John Sleckman
|
|
95453
|
CHM
|
153T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
General Chemistry Principles II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Mark D Schnittman
|
|
92407
|
CHM
|
260L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
93773
|
CHM
|
260L
|
002
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
94984
|
CHM
|
260L
|
003
|
0.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Barbara J Klaritch
|
|
93170
|
CHM
|
260T
|
140
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Huang
|
|
94985
|
CHM
|
260T
|
141
|
4.00
|
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Barbara J Klaritch
|
|
91750
|
CHM
|
270L
|
001
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 03:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
92803
|
CHM
|
270L
|
002
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 03:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
90336
|
CHM
|
270L
|
003
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 03:50 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Philip Byers
|
|
91630
|
CHM
|
270L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Troy W Joseph
|
|
92320
|
CHM
|
270L
|
PM2
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Troy W Joseph
|
|
90337
|
CHM
|
270L
|
PM3
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael De Castro
|
|
93366
|
CHM
|
270L
|
PM4
|
0.00
|
Organic Chemistry I (Lab)
|
Eve
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher A Enright
|
Economics - (ECO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
95421
|
ECO
|
110
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Personal Finance
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Xu Zhang
|
|
95128
|
ECO
|
120
|
001
|
3.00
|
The Global Economy
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Cristian F Sepulveda-Oberleiter
|
|
91111
|
ECO
|
156
|
001
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Alan Newman
|
|
91644
|
ECO
|
156
|
002
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
George K Andreadis
|
|
92265
|
ECO
|
156
|
003
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Alan Newman
|
|
93889
|
ECO
|
156
|
004
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David C Vitt
|
|
93997
|
ECO
|
156
|
005
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mark Z Li
|
|
90431
|
ECO
|
156
|
006
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Debra P Dwyer
|
|
94204
|
ECO
|
156
|
007
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dae Lee
|
|
91286
|
ECO
|
156
|
010
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David C Vitt
|
|
91110
|
ECO
|
156
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Abeba Mussa
|
|
95778
|
ECO
|
156
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Abeba Mussa
|
|
90433
|
ECO
|
156
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Debra P Dwyer
|
|
91287
|
ECO
|
156
|
SAT
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Sep 12, 2020
|
Nov 21, 2020
|
S
|
09:00 am - 12:25 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Steven J Sawyer
|
|
90434
|
ECO
|
157
|
001
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kenneth A Liao
|
|
92293
|
ECO
|
157
|
002
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
George K Andreadis
|
|
90436
|
ECO
|
157
|
003
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dae Lee
|
|
90437
|
ECO
|
157
|
004
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kenneth A Liao
|
|
90438
|
ECO
|
157
|
005
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
|
|
90439
|
ECO
|
157
|
006
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ambrose Jusu
|
|
91288
|
ECO
|
157
|
007
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahfuz R Chowdhury
|
|
93316
|
ECO
|
157
|
020
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kenneth A Liao
|
|
95129
|
ECO
|
157
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard M Weber
|
|
90440
|
ECO
|
157
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Roland C Michel
|
|
91645
|
ECO
|
157
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard M Weber
|
|
91573
|
ECO
|
157
|
PM3
|
3.00
|
Principles of Economics (Microeconomics)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Lee Konits
|
|
91646
|
ECO
|
321
|
001
|
3.00
|
Engineering Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ambrose Jusu
|
|
92676
|
ECO
|
321
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Engineering Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Dae Lee
|
|
94206
|
ECO
|
321
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Engineering Economics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mark Z Li
|
English - (EGL)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
94494
|
EGL
|
101
|
001
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Nancy C Keating
|
|
90497
|
EGL
|
101
|
002
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dylan Ferrara
|
|
90498
|
EGL
|
101
|
003
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher P Sorochin
|
|
92845
|
EGL
|
101
|
004
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Thompson
|
|
90513
|
EGL
|
101
|
005
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher G Iverson
|
|
90501
|
EGL
|
101
|
006
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Honi S Aumiller
|
|
95764
|
EGL
|
101
|
007
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Honi S Aumiller
|
|
90503
|
EGL
|
101
|
008
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Aaron Zwintscher
|
|
90521
|
EGL
|
101
|
009
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Edward Plough
|
|
90506
|
EGL
|
101
|
011
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Nolan E Walker
|
|
93429
|
EGL
|
101
|
012
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
|
|
90508
|
EGL
|
101
|
013
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Susan A Candia
|
|
90509
|
EGL
|
101
|
014
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew Citarella
|
|
90500
|
EGL
|
101
|
015
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Monteleone
|
|
90511
|
EGL
|
101
|
016
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
|
|
92827
|
EGL
|
101
|
017
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Craig S Shay
|
|
94867
|
EGL
|
101
|
018
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Carol A Moore
|
|
90514
|
EGL
|
101
|
019
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
|
|
95260
|
EGL
|
101
|
020
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Edward Plough
|
|
94689
|
EGL
|
101
|
021
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Mary F Robinson
|
|
91701
|
EGL
|
101
|
022
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Corinne S Bernstein
|
|
95720
|
EGL
|
101
|
023
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Lori DiTaranto
|
|
90518
|
EGL
|
101
|
024
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Noel E Holton
|
|
94503
|
EGL
|
101
|
025
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Aaron Zwintscher
|
|
95724
|
EGL
|
101
|
026
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Thompson
|
|
94505
|
EGL
|
101
|
027
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Erick Alburez
|
|
93804
|
EGL
|
101
|
028
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Mary F Robinson
|
|
90515
|
EGL
|
101
|
029
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Nolan E Walker
|
|
90524
|
EGL
|
101
|
030
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Erick Alburez
|
|
92850
|
EGL
|
101
|
031
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Jeaniffere Vila
|
|
90517
|
EGL
|
101
|
032
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher G Iverson
|
|
92872
|
EGL
|
101
|
033
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Hope M Terris
|
|
91445
|
EGL
|
101
|
034
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Cindy A Davis
|
|
92873
|
EGL
|
101
|
035
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
WF
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Matthew Citarella
|
|
90499
|
EGL
|
101
|
036
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer Mignano-Brady
|
|
92891
|
EGL
|
101
|
038
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Hope M Terris
|
|
90507
|
EGL
|
101
|
039
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Corinne S Bernstein
|
|
90512
|
EGL
|
101
|
040
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Jodi L Teitel
|
|
95306
|
EGL
|
101
|
041
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Nolan E Walker
|
|
90522
|
EGL
|
101
|
042
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher G Iverson
|
|
93805
|
EGL
|
101
|
043
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
ROOS
|
111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Franki Kessler
|
|
94483
|
EGL
|
101
|
044
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Craig S Shay
|
|
94484
|
EGL
|
101
|
045
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer Mignano-Brady
|
|
94485
|
EGL
|
101
|
046
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Aaron Zwintscher
|
|
95307
|
EGL
|
101
|
047
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
THOM
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Andrea M Koetter
|
|
95324
|
EGL
|
101
|
049
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Cindy A Davis
|
|
90496
|
EGL
|
101
|
050
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Olympia Aivaliotis
|
|
95742
|
EGL
|
101
|
052
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
ROOS
|
111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Franki Kessler
|
|
95924
|
EGL
|
101
|
053
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Carol A Moore
|
|
90519
|
EGL
|
101
|
FF1
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Rory McDonough
|
|
92828
|
EGL
|
101
|
FF2
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
THOM
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Andrea M Koetter
|
|
95665
|
EGL
|
101
|
FR2
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Matthew J Iannucci
|
|
90527
|
EGL
|
101
|
HC3
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
250
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Olympia Aivaliotis
|
|
90523
|
EGL
|
101
|
NUR
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Bentley Whitfield
|
|
90529
|
EGL
|
101
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Composition I: College Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Michele C Holden
|
|
92307
|
EGL
|
200
|
001
|
3.00
|
Shakespeare
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
|
91938
|
EGL
|
201
|
001
|
3.00
|
English Literature: Old English through the 18th Century
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marlene S Groner
|
|
95119
|
EGL
|
204W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
American Literature: 1865 to Present (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
|
|
93653
|
EGL
|
206
|
001
|
3.00
|
World Literature: Early Classics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
LUPT
|
156
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard M. M Caputo
|
|
92286
|
EGL
|
207
|
001
|
3.00
|
World Literature: The Moderns
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Diane Smith
|
|
95510
|
EGL
|
210
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drama
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary P Caulfield
|
|
92283
|
EGL
|
212
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Bentley Whitfield
|
|
93302
|
EGL
|
212
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Louise Napolitano-Carman
|
|
95649
|
EGL
|
212
|
004
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Anthony M Teets
|
|
93686
|
EGL
|
212
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Fiction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Christa C Morris
|
|
95525
|
EGL
|
214
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
|
|
95637
|
EGL
|
214
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Molly J Mann
|
|
92065
|
EGL
|
214W
|
01W
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Poetry (Writing Intensive)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Vicki Janik
|
|
93442
|
EGL
|
216
|
HYB
|
3.00
|
Creative Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dylan Ferrara
|
|
91384
|
EGL
|
216
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Creative Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dylan Ferrara
|
|
95512
|
EGL
|
225
|
001
|
3.00
|
Images of Women in Drama
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Jacquette
|
|
92768
|
EGL
|
266
|
001
|
3.00
|
Fantasy in Literature and Film
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Edward Plough
|
|
95509
|
EGL
|
307
|
001
|
3.00
|
The Trojan War
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jason P Lotz
|
|
95636
|
EGL
|
307
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Comic Bks & the Graphic Novel
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Robert H Rozakis
|
|
92353
|
EGL
|
309
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Voices of Black America in Poetry, Prose and Song
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Bentley Whitfield
|
|
90559
|
EGL
|
310
|
001
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
|
|
92054
|
EGL
|
310
|
002
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher G Iverson
|
|
95334
|
EGL
|
310
|
003
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Michael L Friedman
|
|
91101
|
EGL
|
310
|
004
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Lana
|
|
91158
|
EGL
|
310
|
005
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
|
|
96017
|
EGL
|
310
|
006
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
|
|
91826
|
EGL
|
310
|
007
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Victor Lana
|
|
92066
|
EGL
|
310
|
008
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Molly J Mann
|
|
94197
|
EGL
|
310
|
010
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Jeaniffere Vila
|
|
94198
|
EGL
|
310
|
011
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Jeaniffere Vila
|
|
96125
|
EGL
|
310
|
012
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Youn-Joo Park
|
|
94200
|
EGL
|
310
|
013
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Daniel S Ehrenfeld
|
|
94201
|
EGL
|
310
|
014
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
131
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Lori DiTaranto
|
|
95310
|
EGL
|
310
|
015
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Katelynn S Deluca
|
|
96018
|
EGL
|
310
|
016
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Vicki S Gruber
|
|
94199
|
EGL
|
310
|
017
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Vicki S Gruber
|
|
92067
|
EGL
|
310
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Laurie Rozakis
|
|
90561
|
EGL
|
310
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Christa C Morris
|
|
94203
|
EGL
|
310
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Christa C Morris
|
|
94844
|
EGL
|
310
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Sacco
|
|
94202
|
EGL
|
310
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine M Sacco
|
|
91102
|
EGL
|
310
|
J06
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Hope M Terris
|
|
90562
|
EGL
|
310
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Nicole M Peters
|
|
90563
|
EGL
|
310
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Nicole M Peters
|
|
93401
|
EGL
|
310
|
PM4
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph P Granitto
|
|
96078
|
EGL
|
310
|
PM5
|
3.00
|
Technical Writing
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph P Granitto
|
|
92373
|
EGL
|
312W
|
01W
|
3.00
|
Major Authors in American Literature (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Anzelone
|
History - (HIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
92645
|
HIS
|
114
|
001
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Vincenzo Selleri
|
|
94853
|
HIS
|
114
|
003
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:06 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher J Mauceri
|
|
92662
|
HIS
|
114
|
006
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Michael McKenna
|
|
92306
|
HIS
|
114
|
HC1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
92660
|
HIS
|
114
|
HY2
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
92658
|
HIS
|
114
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Timothy A Nicholson
|
|
93426
|
HIS
|
114
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Hall
|
|
92657
|
HIS
|
115
|
001
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kathryn A Troy
|
|
92659
|
HIS
|
115
|
002
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christopher J Mauceri
|
|
91944
|
HIS
|
115
|
003
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Antonio Munoz
|
|
94864
|
HIS
|
115
|
004
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Vincenzo Selleri
|
|
95566
|
HIS
|
115
|
005
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Lowell Wolf
|
|
95747
|
HIS
|
115
|
006
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joanne S Grasso
|
|
92743
|
HIS
|
115
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Lowell Wolf
|
|
96142
|
HIS
|
115
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Western Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael McKenna
|
|
94664
|
HIS
|
117
|
001
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melixa Abad Izquierdo
|
|
92666
|
HIS
|
117
|
002
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melixa Abad Izquierdo
|
|
92665
|
HIS
|
117
|
J01
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melixa Abad Izquierdo
|
|
95375
|
HIS
|
117
|
J02
|
3.00
|
World Civilization I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
|
|
93328
|
HIS
|
118
|
002
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Antonio Munoz
|
|
92669
|
HIS
|
118
|
J01
|
3.00
|
World Civilization II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marisa A Nicholson
|
|
96165
|
HIS
|
121
|
001
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew Manzo
|
|
92646
|
HIS
|
121
|
002
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael F Pascale
|
|
94262
|
HIS
|
121
|
003
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael F Pascale
|
|
92647
|
HIS
|
121
|
004
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Antonio Munoz
|
|
92252
|
HIS
|
121
|
J01
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
95490
|
HIS
|
121
|
J02
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
92256
|
HIS
|
121
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History to Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew Manzo
|
|
92258
|
HIS
|
122
|
001
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael McKenna
|
|
93751
|
HIS
|
122
|
002
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Kaplan
|
|
92650
|
HIS
|
122
|
003
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen Patnode
|
|
92651
|
HIS
|
122
|
004
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Kaplan
|
|
92652
|
HIS
|
122
|
005
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Galgano
|
|
95735
|
HIS
|
122
|
006
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michael J Galgano
|
|
92673
|
HIS
|
122
|
007
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Annette M Ricciardi
|
|
92259
|
HIS
|
122
|
008
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Kathryn A Troy
|
|
96118
|
HIS
|
122
|
009
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew Manzo
|
|
91274
|
HIS
|
122
|
J01
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
92648
|
HIS
|
122
|
J02
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Mann
|
|
96143
|
HIS
|
122
|
J03
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Kaplan
|
|
92261
|
HIS
|
122
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Thomas J Ward
|
|
92263
|
HIS
|
122
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
U.S. History Since Reconstruction
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Hall
|
|
95826
|
HIS
|
127
|
HYB
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
95825
|
HIS
|
127
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sports in American History
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Larry K Menna
|
|
95824
|
HIS
|
222
|
001
|
3.00
|
Women in U.S. History
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Annette M Ricciardi
|
|
94661
|
HIS
|
233
|
HYB
|
3.00
|
Comparative Religions and Cultures
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Robert Saunders
|
|
95374
|
HIS
|
281
|
001
|
3.00
|
Modern Latin America
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Melixa Abad Izquierdo
|
Mathematics - (MTH)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90711
|
MTH
|
103
|
001
|
3.00
|
Sets, Probability and Logic
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bruce C Waldner
|
|
90713
|
MTH
|
107
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Susan H Abramowitz
|
|
90714
|
MTH
|
107
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Susan H Abramowitz
|
|
90715
|
MTH
|
107
|
003
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
|
|
90717
|
MTH
|
107
|
005
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
|
|
94026
|
MTH
|
107
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Mathematical Ideas
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald R Coscia
|
|
90718
|
MTH
|
110
|
001
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Alexander Nektaredes
|
|
90719
|
MTH
|
110
|
002
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
|
|
90720
|
MTH
|
110
|
003
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arshad Imam
|
|
90721
|
MTH
|
110
|
004
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
90722
|
MTH
|
110
|
005
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew A Chiriac
|
|
90723
|
MTH
|
110
|
006
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Arshad Imam
|
|
90724
|
MTH
|
110
|
007
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
THOM
|
220
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
90725
|
MTH
|
110
|
008
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew A Chiriac
|
|
90726
|
MTH
|
110
|
009
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
90727
|
MTH
|
110
|
010
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Richard J Freda
|
|
91267
|
MTH
|
110
|
013
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Richard J Freda
|
|
91697
|
MTH
|
110
|
014
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
93248
|
MTH
|
110
|
015
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey H Kornhauser
|
|
91714
|
MTH
|
110
|
016
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
|
|
91890
|
MTH
|
110
|
017
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
92824
|
MTH
|
110
|
019
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
90728
|
MTH
|
110
|
021
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Aleksandr Rusinov
|
|
95853
|
MTH
|
110
|
022
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Jeffrey H Kornhauser
|
|
90731
|
MTH
|
110
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
95393
|
MTH
|
110
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Richard J Freda
|
|
90729
|
MTH
|
110
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Shima S Debnath
|
|
92869
|
MTH
|
110
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
David D Phillips
|
|
91707
|
MTH
|
110
|
PM3
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Isben Jeudy
|
|
93396
|
MTH
|
110
|
PM4
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
Eve
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David B Cohen
|
|
93645
|
MTH
|
110
|
RAM
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
91222
|
MTH
|
110
|
RM2
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christie Marie F Ginson
|
|
90730
|
MTH
|
110
|
SAT
|
3.00
|
Statistics
|
|
|
|
Sep 12, 2020
|
Nov 21, 2020
|
S
|
09:00 am - 12:25 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Malek D Deib
|
|
90732
|
MTH
|
116
|
001
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Leonard Horowitz
|
|
90733
|
MTH
|
116
|
002
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
10:50 am - 11:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Andrew A Chiriac
|
|
90734
|
MTH
|
116
|
003
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Alexander Nektaredes
|
|
90735
|
MTH
|
116
|
004
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
90736
|
MTH
|
116
|
005
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Benjamin P Russo
|
|
91436
|
MTH
|
116
|
006
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
92813
|
MTH
|
116
|
008
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Leonard Horowitz
|
|
92829
|
MTH
|
116
|
009
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Janet B Emproto
|
|
92855
|
MTH
|
116
|
010
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Shima S Debnath
|
|
93226
|
MTH
|
116
|
011
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M D'Ambrosio
|
|
92839
|
MTH
|
116
|
030
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Shima S Debnath
|
|
90737
|
MTH
|
116
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Malek D Deib
|
|
95087
|
MTH
|
116
|
PM2
|
4.00
|
College Algebra
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Isben Jeudy
|
|
91107
|
MTH
|
117
|
001
|
4.00
|
Precalculus with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
91268
|
MTH
|
117
|
002
|
4.00
|
Precalculus with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
John Drivas
|
|
93662
|
MTH
|
117
|
003
|
4.00
|
Precalculus with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
William C Thompson
|
|
91662
|
MTH
|
117
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Precalculus with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
David D Phillips
|
|
90738
|
MTH
|
129
|
001
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alex Kodess
|
|
90739
|
MTH
|
129
|
002
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret K Roman
|
|
90740
|
MTH
|
129
|
003
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
|
|
90741
|
MTH
|
129
|
004
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret K Roman
|
|
95267
|
MTH
|
129
|
005
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Benjamin P Russo
|
|
90742
|
MTH
|
129
|
006
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Benjamin P Russo
|
|
90743
|
MTH
|
129
|
007
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
90744
|
MTH
|
129
|
008
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
95710
|
MTH
|
129
|
009
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jun Fei
|
|
95734
|
MTH
|
129
|
010
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
William C Thompson
|
|
92838
|
MTH
|
129
|
011
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Reza Mollapourasl
|
|
96080
|
MTH
|
129
|
ET1
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
10:50 am - 11:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mahdieh Alizadeh
|
|
95002
|
MTH
|
129
|
J01
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald R Coscia
|
|
90751
|
MTH
|
129
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
David D Phillips
|
|
90749
|
MTH
|
129
|
PM2
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alex Kodess
|
|
90750
|
MTH
|
129
|
PM3
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David B Cohen
|
|
90745
|
MTH
|
129
|
RAM
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Laura Benvenuto
|
|
90746
|
MTH
|
129
|
RM2
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Linda J Barahal Norman
|
|
93227
|
MTH
|
129
|
RM3
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Christie Marie F Ginson
|
|
90748
|
MTH
|
129
|
RM4
|
4.00
|
Precalculus
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Margaret Massone
|
|
90752
|
MTH
|
130
|
001
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jun Fei
|
|
90753
|
MTH
|
130
|
002
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yajun Yang
|
|
90754
|
MTH
|
130
|
003
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
|
91218
|
MTH
|
130
|
004
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas E Johnston
|
|
91691
|
MTH
|
130
|
005
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Chunhui Yu
|
|
93752
|
MTH
|
130
|
008
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 05:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
|
|
95114
|
MTH
|
130
|
HYB
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yajun Yang
|
|
95652
|
MTH
|
130
|
J01
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Donald R Coscia
|
|
90755
|
MTH
|
130
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Calculus I with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Safwan Akbik
|
|
90756
|
MTH
|
150
|
001
|
4.00
|
Calculus I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Douglas E Johnston
|
|
90757
|
MTH
|
150
|
002
|
4.00
|
Calculus I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Svetlana N Tlupova
|
|
95088
|
MTH
|
151
|
001
|
4.00
|
Calculus II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kevin A Ahrendt
|
|
90758
|
MTH
|
151
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
Calculus II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ahmad M Alzaghal
|
|
90760
|
MTH
|
236
|
002
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Agnes Kalemaris
|
|
91427
|
MTH
|
236
|
003
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
|
|
92455
|
MTH
|
236
|
005
|
3.00
|
Calculus II with Applications
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loucas Chrysafi
|
Physics and Physical Science - (PHY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90829
|
PHY
|
114
|
001
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Environment
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
90830
|
PHY
|
114
|
002
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Environment
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
94118
|
PHY
|
114
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Environment
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
90832
|
PHY
|
116
|
001
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Meteorology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Hoffman
|
|
91748
|
PHY
|
116
|
002
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Meteorology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Richard Hoffman
|
|
90834
|
PHY
|
117
|
001
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Solar Astronomy
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Edmund M Douglass
|
|
92946
|
PHY
|
119
|
001
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Technology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
93454
|
PHY
|
120
|
001
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Extraterrestrial Phenomena
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
94216
|
PHY
|
120
|
002
|
3.00
|
Physical Science: Extraterrestrial Phenomena
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Bryan J Field
|
|
90835
|
PHY
|
121
|
001
|
3.00
|
Descriptive Classical Physics
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Edmund M Douglass
|
|
94761
|
PHY
|
125L
|
001
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
|
|
92949
|
PHY
|
125L
|
002
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ronald G Pirich
|
|
95692
|
PHY
|
125L
|
003
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
92947
|
PHY
|
125L
|
182
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
92948
|
PHY
|
125L
|
183
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Diomaris Padilla
|
|
92950
|
PHY
|
125L
|
185
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
01:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Diomaris Padilla
|
|
94460
|
PHY
|
125L
|
186
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
|
|
92951
|
PHY
|
125L
|
580
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ronald G Pirich
|
|
92952
|
PHY
|
126L
|
181
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 04:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gedion W Teklewolde
|
|
95479
|
PHY
|
126L
|
182
|
1.00
|
Physical Science Laboratory II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gedion W Teklewolde
|
|
93457
|
PHY
|
135L
|
001
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
04:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ronald G Pirich
|
|
92954
|
PHY
|
135L
|
101
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Morton P Seitelman
|
|
92956
|
PHY
|
135L
|
201
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
01:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Morton P Seitelman
|
|
92958
|
PHY
|
135L
|
202
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
01:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuri Janssen
|
|
92960
|
PHY
|
135L
|
203
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
02:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
93922
|
PHY
|
135L
|
204
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Diomaris Padilla
|
|
92962
|
PHY
|
135L
|
205
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
02:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
92964
|
PHY
|
135L
|
206
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
|
|
92966
|
PHY
|
135L
|
PM1
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gedion W Teklewolde
|
|
92968
|
PHY
|
135L
|
PM2
|
0.00
|
College Physics I Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
LUPT
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Thomas K Liguori
|
|
93456
|
PHY
|
135T
|
001
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ronald G Pirich
|
|
92953
|
PHY
|
135T
|
101
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Morton P Seitelman
|
|
92955
|
PHY
|
135T
|
201
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Morton P Seitelman
|
|
92957
|
PHY
|
135T
|
202
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuri Janssen
|
|
92959
|
PHY
|
135T
|
203
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gary K Ferrigno
|
|
93921
|
PHY
|
135T
|
204
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Diomaris Padilla
|
|
92961
|
PHY
|
135T
|
205
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
92963
|
PHY
|
135T
|
206
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Anne M Suozzi - DeBellis
|
|
92965
|
PHY
|
135T
|
PM1
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gedion W Teklewolde
|
|
92967
|
PHY
|
135T
|
PM2
|
4.00
|
College Physics I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Thomas K Liguori
|
|
94292
|
PHY
|
136L
|
002
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
01:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuri Janssen
|
|
92970
|
PHY
|
136L
|
201
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
11:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
92972
|
PHY
|
136L
|
202
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
01:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
George Caviris
|
|
92974
|
PHY
|
136L
|
203
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
George Caviris
|
|
93924
|
PHY
|
136L
|
204
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
|
|
92976
|
PHY
|
136L
|
601
|
0.00
|
College Physics II Laboratory
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
07:20 pm - 09:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
94291
|
PHY
|
136T
|
002
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuri Janssen
|
|
92969
|
PHY
|
136T
|
201
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 11:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charles R Berger
|
|
92971
|
PHY
|
136T
|
202
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
George Caviris
|
|
92973
|
PHY
|
136T
|
203
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
George Caviris
|
|
93923
|
PHY
|
136T
|
204
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paul S Papenhausen
|
|
92975
|
PHY
|
136T
|
601
|
4.00
|
College Physics II
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:00 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
|
92978
|
PHY
|
143L
|
001
|
0.00
|
General Physics I (Calculus) Lab
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:00 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
92977
|
PHY
|
143T
|
001
|
4.00
|
General Physics I (Calculus)
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
08:00 am - 08:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lloyd Makarowitz
|
|
94215
|
PHY
|
333T
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Modern Physics
|
Upper Division
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yuen Chinn
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90859
|
PSY
|
101
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Karen S Bottalico
|
|
90860
|
PSY
|
101
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
150
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Leann B Thaw
|
|
92870
|
PSY
|
101
|
003
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Karen S Bottalico
|
|
90862
|
PSY
|
101
|
004
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Joy Deol
|
|
90863
|
PSY
|
101
|
005
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Leann B Thaw
|
|
90871
|
PSY
|
101
|
006
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Bindu A Dulock
|
|
93813
|
PSY
|
101
|
007
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
90866
|
PSY
|
101
|
008
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Katherina J Carroll
|
|
90867
|
PSY
|
101
|
009
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Barbara Pezzanite
|
|
90868
|
PSY
|
101
|
010
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jody A King
|
|
95328
|
PSY
|
101
|
011
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Saima M Manzar
|
|
94072
|
PSY
|
101
|
012
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Karen S Bottalico
|
|
93427
|
PSY
|
101
|
013
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Katherina J Carroll
|
|
95312
|
PSY
|
101
|
014
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Joy Deol
|
|
90873
|
PSY
|
101
|
015
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Geoffrey Salzman
|
|
90874
|
PSY
|
101
|
016
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jody A King
|
|
90872
|
PSY
|
101
|
017
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Geoffrey Salzman
|
|
90864
|
PSY
|
101
|
018
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
93464
|
PSY
|
101
|
019
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
Leann B Thaw
|
|
96139
|
PSY
|
101
|
020
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Patricia B Morley
|
|
95833
|
PSY
|
101
|
021
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Rachell Pierre-Louis
|
|
96140
|
PSY
|
101
|
022
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Patricia B Morley
|
|
90875
|
PSY
|
101
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
GLSN
|
104
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LIVE
|
STRM
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
95314
|
PSY
|
101
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Eva M Pearson
|
|
90877
|
PSY
|
101
|
PM3
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kim P Miller
|
|
90878
|
PSY
|
101
|
PM4
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
07:20 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Eva M Pearson
|
|
91023
|
PSY
|
232
|
001
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Linda A Maney
|
|
95018
|
PSY
|
232
|
002
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Linda A Maney
|
|
95835
|
PSY
|
232
|
003
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marla F Johnston
|
|
95440
|
PSY
|
232
|
006
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
90883
|
PSY
|
232
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Child Development
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Cristina M Medellin
|
|
90884
|
PSY
|
234
|
001
|
3.00
|
Social Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen O'Rourke
|
|
91905
|
PSY
|
234
|
005
|
3.00
|
Social Psychology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Stephen O'Rourke
|
|
94295
|
PSY
|
238
|
003
|
3.00
|
Psychology of Human Sexuality
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michele Rebetti
|
Sociology - (SOC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90896
|
SOC
|
122
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Sardiello
|
|
93583
|
SOC
|
122
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
|
|
92360
|
SOC
|
122
|
003
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Sardiello
|
|
90899
|
SOC
|
122
|
004
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Robert Sardiello
|
|
93828
|
SOC
|
122
|
005
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Laura R Boutwell
|
|
90901
|
SOC
|
122
|
006
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
96160
|
SOC
|
122
|
007
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard B Duque
|
|
95472
|
SOC
|
122
|
008
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa A Romanienko
|
|
94671
|
SOC
|
122
|
010
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Charmaine P Clarke
|
|
95717
|
SOC
|
122
|
011
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa A Romanienko
|
|
94787
|
SOC
|
122
|
012
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
95800
|
SOC
|
122
|
013
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
94788
|
SOC
|
122
|
014
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa A Romanienko
|
|
95801
|
SOC
|
122
|
015
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
|
94953
|
SOC
|
122
|
017
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Laura R Boutwell
|
|
94987
|
SOC
|
122
|
018
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeanne E Kimpel
|
|
96170
|
SOC
|
122
|
019
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Richard B Duque
|
|
93832
|
SOC
|
122
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Angela Jones
|
|
95642
|
SOC
|
122
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Angela Jones
|
|
95643
|
SOC
|
122
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
96163
|
SOC
|
122
|
J04
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Angela Jones
|
|
95995
|
SOC
|
122
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Olga Cornea
|
|
95130
|
SOC
|
122
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Sociology
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Olga Cornea
|
|
95081
|
SOC
|
200
|
HYB
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Women's Studies
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
93824
|
SOC
|
225
|
002
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
94361
|
SOC
|
225
|
003
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Concetta A Gallo
|
|
94588
|
SOC
|
225
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Carol A Fealey
|
|
94958
|
SOC
|
225
|
J03
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Carol A Fealey
|
|
94573
|
SOC
|
225
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Orval A Jewett
|
|
95467
|
SOC
|
225
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Sociology of the Family
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Orval A Jewett
|
|
95458
|
SOC
|
228
|
001
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Helen S Jolly
|
|
91208
|
SOC
|
228
|
002
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Helen S Jolly
|
|
96134
|
SOC
|
228
|
003
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
91536
|
SOC
|
228
|
004
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Susan Paraspolo
|
|
94242
|
SOC
|
228
|
006
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Helen S Jolly
|
|
95799
|
SOC
|
228
|
HYB
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
95802
|
SOC
|
228
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
96162
|
SOC
|
228
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Chris J Agee
|
|
95084
|
SOC
|
228
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Society and Health
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Malisa M Ali
|
|
93602
|
SOC
|
229
|
001
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gertrude Phillips
|
|
93987
|
SOC
|
229
|
003
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Gertrude Phillips
|
|
95795
|
SOC
|
229
|
004
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
95796
|
SOC
|
229
|
005
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
95822
|
SOC
|
229
|
006
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nazreen S Bacchus
|
|
94589
|
SOC
|
229
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
94959
|
SOC
|
229
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Race and Ethnic Relations
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hea Young Park
|
|
94947
|
SOC
|
231
|
001
|
3.00
|
Multiculturalism
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer L Ocampo
|
|
95996
|
SOC
|
231
|
002
|
3.00
|
Multiculturalism
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer L Ocampo
|
|
95464
|
SOC
|
231
|
004
|
3.00
|
Multiculturalism
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Jennifer L Ocampo
|
|
93810
|
SOC
|
231
|
IND
|
3.00
|
Multiculturalism
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Evan Cooper
|
|
94253
|
SOC
|
238
|
001
|
3.00
|
Youth Culture
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Evan Cooper
|
|
95471
|
SOC
|
282
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender (LGBT) Studies
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jaime N Hartless
|
Visual Communications - (VIS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91207
|
VIS
|
101
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drawing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dimitry Schidlovsky
|
|
94217
|
VIS
|
101
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drawing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Paul V Cozzolino
|
|
91187
|
VIS
|
101
|
003
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drawing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
William A Dodge
|
|
96172
|
VIS
|
101
|
004
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drawing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Alexandra R Giordano
|
|
90962
|
VIS
|
101
|
201
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drawing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dimitry Schidlovsky
|
|
90963
|
VIS
|
101
|
202
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drawing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Paul V Cozzolino
|
|
91658
|
VIS
|
101
|
PM4
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Drawing
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
William A Dodge
|
|
92157
|
VIS
|
103
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Watercolor
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Carolyn Sweeney
|
|
91393
|
VIS
|
103
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Watercolor
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Cliff Miller
|
|
91694
|
VIS
|
103
|
003
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Watercolor
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly Wild
|
|
94543
|
VIS
|
103
|
004
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Watercolor
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Cliff Miller
|
|
93342
|
VIS
|
103
|
01
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Watercolor
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Cliff Miller
|
|
90969
|
VIS
|
103
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Watercolor
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Carolyn Sweeney
|
|
93558
|
VIS
|
104
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Calligraphy
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michelle E Marino
|
|
95291
|
VIS
|
104
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Calligraphy
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michelle E Marino
|
|
95855
|
VIS
|
104
|
003
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Calligraphy
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
S
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Michelle E Marino
|
|
90970
|
VIS
|
105
|
001
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Paul E Gustafson
|
|
92144
|
VIS
|
105
|
002
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley Horowitz
|
|
90972
|
VIS
|
105
|
003
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Stanley Horowitz
|
|
95856
|
VIS
|
105
|
004
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Susann Gude
|
|
94218
|
VIS
|
105
|
005
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Susann Gude
|
|
96173
|
VIS
|
105
|
006
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Alina C Wilczynski
|
|
90971
|
VIS
|
105
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Carrie-Anne Gonzalez
|
|
94160
|
VIS
|
105
|
PM2
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
William S Miller
|
|
92879
|
VIS
|
105
|
PM3
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Paul E Gustafson
|
|
95311
|
VIS
|
105
|
PM4
|
3.00
|
Introduction to Photography
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
William S Miller
|
|
93297
|
VIS
|
114
|
001
|
3.00
|
Principles of Color
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Wayne Krush
|
|
93298
|
VIS
|
114
|
002
|
3.00
|
Principles of Color
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:05 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Wayne Krush
|
|
92561
|
VIS
|
115
|
001
|
3.00
|
Three-Dimensional Design
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 05:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Paul E Gustafson
|
|
94963
|
VIS
|
115
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Three-Dimensional Design
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Philip Simone
|
|
94966
|
VIS
|
216
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Painting I
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Thomas Germano
|
|
94968
|
VIS
|
265
|
001
|
3.00
|
Web Design for Non-Majors
|
|
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:55 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Adrian C Sinnott
|