Course Offerings

Fall 2017 Semester

AET | ANT | ARA | ARC | ART | AVN | BCS | BIO | BUS | CHI | CHM | CON
CRJ | DEN | ECO | EET | EGL | ENV | ETM | FRE | FRX | GEO | GER | HIS
HOR | HST | IND | ITA | MET | MLG | MLT | MTH | NUR | PCM | PED | PHI
PHY | POL | PSY | RAM | SET | SMT | SOC | SPA | SPE | STS | THE | VIS

Automotive Engineering Tech - (AET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
94336 AET 101L 001 0.00 Intern Combus Eng Thry & Servc  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 02:15 pm - 04:05 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Anthony P Greco
 
94829 AET 101L 002 0.00 Intern Combus Eng Thry & Servc  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Anthony P Greco
 
94337 AET 101T 001 3.00 Intern Combus Eng Thry & Servc  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
 
94378 AET 106L 002 0.00 Suspension and Control Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
93032 AET 106T 001 3.00 Suspension and Control Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
 
94375 AET 107L 001 0.00 Manual Drivetrains& Driveaxles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Robert Adolfsen
 
94377 AET 107T 001 3.00 Manual Drivetrains& Driveaxles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
 
93037 AET 150L 002 0.00 Automotive Computer App Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
 
93036 AET 150T 002 2.00 Automotive Computer Applic  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
 
90016 AET 208L 140 0.00 Automotive Elec Appl Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 132
  Instructor:   Anthony P Greco
 
93038 AET 208T 001 3.00 Automotive Elec Applications  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Anthony P Greco
 
94348 AET 218L PM1 0.00 Applied Manufacturing Process  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 06:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 181
  Instructor:   Robert Adolfsen
 
94347 AET 218T PM1 2.00 Applied Manufacturing Process  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 181
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
 
94412 AET 410W W01 3.00 Senior Project-Writ Intensive Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
 
94404 AET 492 IND 1.00 Electric Vehicles Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam


Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
94228 ANT 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94229 ANT 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94555 ANT 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
94711 ANT 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Deborah B Swartz
 
94567 ANT 110 001 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Jennifer B Oksenhorn
 
94553 ANT 120 001 3.00 Archaeology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
94554 ANT 130 001 3.00 North American Indians  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
94566 ANT 130 002 3.00 North American Indians  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Theresa Barbaro
 
94769 ANT 130 003 3.00 North American Indians  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
 
94865 ANT 130 004 3.00 North American Indians  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
 
94557 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
 
94220 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
 
94579 ANT 240 001 3.00 Women, Men & Social Change  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Rosara R Torrisi
 
94552 ANT 250 001 3.00 Forensic Anthropology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown
 
94873 ANT 482 001 3.00 Research Intership I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew A Brown


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91139 ARA 131 001 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
94315 ARC 131 001 4.00 Introduction to Graphics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:00 am - 10:40 am LUPT 113
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 10:50 am - 01:40 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
94850 ARC 131 002 4.00 Introduction to Graphics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT LU130B
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:00 pm - 01:40 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Robert A Tilden
 
94316 ARC 131 PM1 4.00 Introduction to Graphics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Bradley Allen
 
94317 ARC 131 PM2 4.00 Introduction to Graphics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 06:45 pm - 09:25 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 06:45 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Maurice Robb
 
94318 ARC 257 001 4.00 Architectural Design II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 190
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
94694 ARC 257 002 4.00 Architectural Design II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 02:15 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 190
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
91668 ARC 263 001 3.00 Mech,Elec, Plumbing &Ener Syst  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
92938 ARC 362 001 3.00 History Western Architecture Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
 
92846 ARC 364 001 3.00 Site Design and Construction Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 09:25 am - 01:05 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
92847 ARC 364 PM1 3.00 Site Design and Construction Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   David A Barnes
 
94139 ARC 376 PM1 4.00 Architectural Design III Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 274
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson


Art History - (ART)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
93085 ART 200 001 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Christine M Tudor
 
93086 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Christine M Tudor
 
93320 ART 200 PM1 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Francis J Klaess
 
94590 ART 200W JW1 3.00 Hist of Graph Design (Wri Int)  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donna Proper
 
92579 ART 201 001 3.00 Srvy Art Hist: Prehis-Mid Ages  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
90033 ART 202 002 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
92356 ART 202 003 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
 
94715 ART 202W 001 3.00 SrvyArt Hst:Early Ren-Pres-Wri  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
94716 ART 202W 004 3.00 SrvyArt Hst:Early Ren-Pres-Wri  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano
 
90034 ART 302 PM1 3.00 Art History: American Art Srvy Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
94717 ART 302W 001 3.00 ArtHist:American Art Srvy-WID Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Alexandra R Giordano


Aviation - (AVN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
93682 AVN 101 001 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
92345 AVN 101 002 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
93950 AVN 101 004 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
90040 AVN 104 PM1 3.00 Private Pilot Ground  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm AERO 21
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 08:10 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael P Hughes
 
92981 AVN 104 PM2 3.00 Private Pilot Ground  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 08:10 pm AERO 21
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael P Hughes
 
93729 AVN 105 001 1.00 Private Pilot Flight To Solo  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
91614 AVN 106 001 1.00 Private Pilot Flight to Cert.  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
93955 AVN 112 001 2.00 Pilot Proficiency  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
92693 AVN 126 001 3.00 Aviation Security Management I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Joseph Clabby
 
94757 AVN 201W W01 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writ Intensive  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
94758 AVN 201W W02 3.00 Safety Ethics- Writ Intensive  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 129
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
94612 AVN 202 001 3.00 Aviation Meteorology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
91835 AVN 208 001 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm AERO 20
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm AERO 20
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
93748 AVN 208 002 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:30 pm - 03:15 pm AERO 21
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 03:30 pm - 04:20 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
91617 AVN 209 001 1.00 Instrument Pilot Flight  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
92694 AVN 211 PM1 3.00 Commercial Pilot Ground  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 06:15 pm - 07:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
93798 AVN 212 001 1.00 Commercial Pilot Flight  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
91800 AVN 270 J01 3.00 Introduction to Airports/Mngmt  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
92695 AVN 280 J01 3.00 Intro to Air Cargo Operations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
 
91921 AVN 300W 002 3.00 Gov't / Aviation (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
93526 AVN 300W W01 3.00 Gov't / Aviation (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
94272 AVN 309 PM1 3.00 Certified Flight InstrucGround Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
91619 AVN 310 001 1.00 Certified Flight Instructor Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
93670 AVN 321 J01 3.00 Physiology of Flight Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Ramon Gonzalez
 
94083 AVN 330 HY2 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 161
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
92982 AVN 330 HYB 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan
 
93951 AVN 370 001 3.00 Airport Financial Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Joseph D Donofrio
 
92740 AVN 370 003 3.00 Airport Financial Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Joseph D Donofrio
 
93952 AVN 400 001 3.00 Aviation Law Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
 
91620 AVN 410 001 1.00 Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
91621 AVN 411 001 2.00 Certified Flight-Instrumnt Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
92995 AVN 412 001 1.00 Certified Flight-Multi Engine Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
 
90065 AVN 421 501 3.00 Gas Turbine Engines Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Kevin J O'Donnell
 
94362 AVN 422 PM1 3.00 Aerodynamics & Aircrft Perform  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
 
93953 AVN 423 001 3.00 Crew Resource Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Andrew Michael
 
94301 AVN 447 001 3.00 Capstone Prof Pilot Seminar Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Canders
 
91097 AVN 470 001 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
93954 AVN 471 001 3.00 Aviation AdministrationSeminar Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
93701 AVN 490 INT 3.00 Aviation Internship Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Jeanne Radigan


Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90067 BCS 102 001 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
90068 BCS 102 002 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
 
90069 BCS 102 003 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
 
90070 BCS 102 004 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Cynthia Belis
 
90071 BCS 102 005 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
 
90072 BCS 102 006 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
90073 BCS 102 007 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
90074 BCS 102 008 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Shellon M Lees
 
90075 BCS 102 009 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 10:45 am - 12:00 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
 
90076 BCS 102 010 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
90077 BCS 102 011 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
90078 BCS 102 012 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Cynthia Belis
 
94817 BCS 102 013 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Eva-Maria Lampsas-Sofianos
 
90084 BCS 102 J01 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
93168 BCS 102 PM1 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
90080 BCS 102 PM3 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Michael Londis
 
90083 BCS 102 SAT 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Sep 16, 2017 Dec 02, 2017 S 09:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 108
  Sep 16, 2017 Dec 02, 2017 S 10:30 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
 
90085 BCS 120 001 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
93169 BCS 120 003 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
94512 BCS 120 004 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
93433 BCS 120 005 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
94514 BCS 120 007 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 214
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
93502 BCS 120 008 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 214
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Yuan
 
94490 BCS 120 009 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Yuan
 
94774 BCS 120 010 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
91752 BCS 120 LP1 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
90086 BCS 120 LPT 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
92440 BCS 120 PM1 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Sona P Brahmbhatt
 
93393 BCS 120 PM2 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I Eve
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
90090 BCS 130 001 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
 
90091 BCS 130 002 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
90094 BCS 130 J01 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
91586 BCS 130 PM1 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
93290 BCS 160 001 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
93291 BCS 160 002 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
94104 BCS 160 003 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
93503 BCS 160 004 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
93504 BCS 160 005 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 10:35 am WHIT 124
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 10:40 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
94191 BCS 160 006 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
93749 BCS 160 007 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
94816 BCS 160 008 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
93292 BCS 160 PM1 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
 
90103 BCS 208L 001 0.00 Introdution to Networks Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
91755 BCS 208L 00S 0.00 Introdution to Networks Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 10:50 am - 12:30 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
90102 BCS 208L PM1 0.00 Introdution to Networks Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 07:45 pm - 09:25 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
93163 BCS 208T 001 3.00 Introduction to Networks  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
93164 BCS 208T 00S 3.00 Introduction to Networks  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 09:00 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
93165 BCS 208T PM1 3.00 Introduction to Networks  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
 
93508 BCS 209L 001 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:30 am - 10:35 am WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
94709 BCS 209L 002 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:45 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
93505 BCS 209T 001 3.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 08:30 am - 10:35 am WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
94708 BCS 209T 002 3.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:45 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
93511 BCS 215 001 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
90109 BCS 215 J01 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
 
94313 BCS 215 LP2 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
90107 BCS 215 LPT 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
92235 BCS 215 PM1 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Daniel Josenhans
 
93172 BCS 230 001 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
90110 BCS 230 002 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
93512 BCS 230 005 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
93513 BCS 230 006 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
90111 BCS 230 LP2 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
92799 BCS 230 LPT 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
91204 BCS 230 PM1 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Moaath Alrajab
 
94196 BCS 235 001 3.00 JavaScript and jQuery  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
 
93173 BCS 240 PM1 3.00 Website Development II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Harry G Espaillat
 
90115 BCS 260 J01 3.00 Introduction to Database Sys  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
 
93514 BCS 260 LP1 3.00 Introduction to Database Sys  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 111
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
90113 BCS 260 LPT 3.00 Introduction to Database Sys  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Yuan
 
93175 BCS 260 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Database Sys  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
 
90116 BCS 262 001 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Matthew J Fried
 
90118 BCS 262 J01 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
91307 BCS 262 PM1 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
 
93176 BCS 300 001 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:00 am - 11:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
90122 BCS 300 002 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
90123 BCS 300 003 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Glenn A Dodd
 
90124 BCS 300 004 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
90125 BCS 300 005 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
90128 BCS 300 006 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
 
93756 BCS 300 007 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Zihni Ugurbil
 
94105 BCS 300 008 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
94515 BCS 300 009 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
91309 BCS 300 J03 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
90126 BCS 300 PM1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
 
90127 BCS 300 PM2 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Anthony C Tota
 
93872 BCS 300 PM3 3.00 Management Information Systems  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Anthony C Tota
 
94516 BCS 300 PM4 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 121B
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
93178 BCS 300 SAT 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Sep 16, 2017 Dec 02, 2017 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
 
93179 BCS 301 001 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anne Galante
 
91137 BCS 301 J01 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sheryl R Schoenacher
 
93717 BCS 301 PM1 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 111
  Instructor:   Joan M Falcone
 
93873 BCS 303 001 3.00 XML Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Sheryl R Schoenacher
 
90136 BCS 311 PM1 3.00 Local Area Netwrk & Server Adm Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   William A Myers
 
91963 BCS 316 LPT 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
 
94739 BCS 316 PM1 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
 
92622 BCS 317 X03 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
94346 BCS 318 J01 3.00 Virtualization & Cloud Computi Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
91653 BCS 320 001 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
94192 BCS 320 PM1 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
 
93180 BCS 321 001 3.00 Connecting Networks Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
 
94710 BCS 321 002 3.00 Connecting Networks Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
 
94517 BCS 340 001 3.00 Introduction to Algorithms Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
90144 BCS 345 001 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
93516 BCS 345 002 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
94760 BCS 345 003 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
91138 BCS 345 PM1 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Samir E Hamada
 
92238 BCS 350 PM1 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
 
94193 BCS 360 001 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
94518 BCS 360 002 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
91591 BCS 370 001 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
 
92128 BCS 370 002 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. David S Gerstl
 
94729 BCS 370 003 3.00 Data Structures  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Jun Yuan
 
92239 BCS 378 J01 3.00 Information Security Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Jie Li
 
94764 BCS 421 PM1 3.00 Android Mobile Application Dev Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Eva-Maria Lampsas-Sofianos
 
92382 BCS 430W 01W 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Cynthia P Hoskey
 
94520 BCS 430W HY2 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
94519 BCS 430W HYB 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
 
94732 BCS 430W WHY 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Sheryl R Schoenacher
 
92724 BCS 440 INT 3.00 CPIS Internship Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
 
94195 BCS 450 001 3.00 C# Programming Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90163 BIO 120L 001 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
92428 BIO 120L 140 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90156 BIO 120L 141 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90157 BIO 120L 142 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90158 BIO 120L 143 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
 
90159 BIO 120L 144 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90160 BIO 120L 145 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
92429 BIO 120L 146 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
 
90161 BIO 120L 147 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
91476 BIO 120L 148 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
91477 BIO 120L 149 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
90162 BIO 120L PM1 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93089 BIO 120T 001 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Juliana I Tafrova
 
93091 BIO 120T 002 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Christopher B Boyko
 
93094 BIO 120T 003 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93096 BIO 120T 004 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
 
93203 BIO 120T 006 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
93104 BIO 120T PM1 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93109 BIO 121 J01 3.00 Health, Heredity and Behavior  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
93288 BIO 123L 001 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Azka Yaseen-Ansari
 
90166 BIO 123L 140 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
90167 BIO 123L 141 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
90169 BIO 123L 143 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
 
91194 BIO 123L 144 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
93113 BIO 123L 146 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
94849 BIO 123L PM1 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
93110 BIO 123T 001 4.00 Human Body/Health&Disease  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
 
93111 BIO 123T 002 4.00 Human Body/Health&Disease  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
93112 BIO 123T 004 4.00 Human Body/Health&Disease  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
91965 BIO 125 001 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
92814 BIO 125 002 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   MaryEllen Grimes
 
92815 BIO 125 003 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
93344 BIO 125 004 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
91035 BIO 125 120 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Jeff Poplarski
 
94521 BIO 125 J01 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
94522 BIO 125 J02 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
94750 BIO 125 J03 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
 
93410 BIO 125 PM2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition Eve
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
94103 BIO 125 PM3 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
92473 BIO 130L 001 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92450 BIO 130L 002 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
92758 BIO 130L 003 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Ileng K Ramachandran
 
93535 BIO 130L 004 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Susan H Scoparino
 
94866 BIO 130L 005 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Azka Yaseen-Ansari
 
90173 BIO 130L 140 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Ileng K Ramachandran
 
90176 BIO 130L 143 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
 
90177 BIO 130L 144 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
91437 BIO 130L 146 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
 
93413 BIO 130L 147 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
90178 BIO 130L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
90179 BIO 130L PM2 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Jason Econome
 
92449 BIO 130L PM3 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Samrita K Chandhok
 
90174 BIO 130L RAM 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
 
93118 BIO 130T 001 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93119 BIO 130T 002 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93120 BIO 130T 003 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93536 BIO 130T 004 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Susan H Scoparino
 
93121 BIO 130T 005 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Marcy L Lombardi
 
93122 BIO 130T 006 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Kristen A Ciano
 
93123 BIO 130T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
93999 BIO 130T RAM 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
 
90182 BIO 131L 140 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
 
92636 BIO 131L 141 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
 
92774 BIO 131L 142 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
 
90181 BIO 131L 143 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
93124 BIO 131T 001 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
 
93125 BIO 131T 002 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
 
92278 BIO 166L 001 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Andrew Fine
 
90184 BIO 166L 140 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
91973 BIO 166L PM1 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
90185 BIO 166L PM2 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
93204 BIO 166T 002 4.00 Prin of Human Anatomy & Physio  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
93126 BIO 166T PM1 4.00 Prin of Human Anatomy & Physio  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
91893 BIO 170L 001 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
92857 BIO 170L 002 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Halenar
 
90191 BIO 170L 140 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
90192 BIO 170L 141 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
 
90193 BIO 170L 142 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
90194 BIO 170L 143 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Halenar
 
90195 BIO 170L 144 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Malcolm L Levitin
 
92878 BIO 170L 145 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Malcolm L Levitin
 
91201 BIO 170L 146 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
91212 BIO 170L 147 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
90198 BIO 170L PM1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
 
90199 BIO 170L PM2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
 
92884 BIO 170L PM3 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Malcolm L Levitin
 
93127 BIO 170T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry Keegan
 
93128 BIO 170T 002 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
 
93129 BIO 170T 003 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
 
93229 BIO 170T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
 
93239 BIO 170T 006 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
 
93130 BIO 170T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
 
93231 BIO 170T PM2 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:45 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Misti L Millar-Calderon
 
93779 BIO 171L 001 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. William Germano
 
94162 BIO 171L 002 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
91037 BIO 171L 140 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Perso
 
90201 BIO 171L 141 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
93400 BIO 171L 142 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
 
90203 BIO 171L PM2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
 
93399 BIO 171L PM3 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab Eve
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
 
93133 BIO 171T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lauren Halenar
 
94164 BIO 171T 002 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
93134 BIO 171T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
93398 BIO 171T PM2 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II Eve
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:45 pm - 10:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
90207 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
93635 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
 
93537 BIO 198L 001 0.00 Entomology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
94408 BIO 198L PM1 0.00 Entomology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
93538 BIO 198T 001 4.00 Entomology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Carly M Tribull
 
92728 BIO 210 001 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. John R Coleman
 
94297 BIO 210 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. John R Coleman
 
93135 BIO 212L 001 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93138 BIO 212L 002 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94820 BIO 212L 003 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 02:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
93140 BIO 212L PM1 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94524 BIO 212L PM2 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Kristen A Ciano
 
93136 BIO 212T 001 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
93137 BIO 212T 002 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94819 BIO 212T 003 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 02:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
 
93139 BIO 212T PM1 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
 
94523 BIO 212T PM2 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Kristen A Ciano
 
94213 BIO 220L 001 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Samrita K Chandhok
 
94214 BIO 220L 002 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
92791 BIO 220L 003 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
90212 BIO 220L 141 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
90213 BIO 220L 142 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
91429 BIO 220L 143 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
 
93299 BIO 220L PM1 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
94525 BIO 220L PM2 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
91682 BIO 220L PM3 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
93150 BIO 220T 001 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
 
93246 BIO 220T 002 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
94281 BIO 220T 003 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
93141 BIO 220T PM1 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
 
94682 BIO 220T PM2 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Ron Ortenberg
 
90216 BIO 240 PM1 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
90217 BIO 240 PM2 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
91666 BIO 240 PM3 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
 
94705 BIO 240 SYO 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 09:00 am - 11:40 am OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
 
92787 BIO 240W 001 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
 
93657 BIO 270L 001 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
93658 BIO 270T 001 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
 
94707 BIO 335L 001 0.00 Plant Systematics Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
94706 BIO 335T 001 4.00 Plant Systematics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
93881 BIO 340 J01 3.00 Biopharmaceutical Regulation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
93142 BIO 343T 001 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
93143 BIO 343T 002 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
92483 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
91672 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
91673 BIO 344L PM1 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Ileng K Ramachandran
 
92025 BIO 345 001 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
94528 BIO 345 002 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica R Seifert
 
91674 BIO 345 120 3.00 Introduction to Bioinformatics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Andrew D Michaelson
 
93144 BIO 348T 001 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
 
93145 BIO 348T 002 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   Dr. Azad L Gucwa
 
92340 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
 
92341 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
 
92342 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
 
93237 BIO 349L PM2 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
 
92380 BIO 355L 001 0.00 Ecological Topics(Struc&Funct) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
93146 BIO 355T 001 4.00 Plant Ecology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
93659 BIO 365 PM1 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
 
91879 BIO 380 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Experience I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
92164 BIO 381 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Experience II Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
92638 BIO 414L 001 0.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
 
93115 BIO 414L 002 0.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
 
93147 BIO 414T 140 4.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
 
94770 BIO 420 001 3.00 Principles of Immunobiology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
 
91687 BIO 441L 141 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak
 
92028 BIO 441L PM1 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak
 
93116 BIO 441L PM2 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Smit
 
93117 BIO 441L PM3 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 06:20 pm - 08:20 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Smit
 
93148 BIO 441T 001 5.00 Molecular Biology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Lisa Prazak
 
93230 BIO 441T 002 5.00 Molecular Biology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
91816 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation&Regulatory Affairs Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
 
94492 BIO 476L 01 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Andrew D Michaelson
 
94786 BIO 477L INT 1.00 Bioscience Internship A2 Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
94858 BIO 478L 001 2.00 Bioscience Internship B1 Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
94102 BIO 478L IN2 2.00 Bioscience Internship B1 Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Andrew D Michaelson
 
94502 BIO 480L 001 3.00 Bioscience Internship I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Andrew D Michaelson
 
93370 BIO 480L IN2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric C Morgan
 
93371 BIO 480L IN3 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
93372 BIO 480L IN4 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
93374 BIO 480L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
94471 BIO 481L 001 3.00 Bioscience Internship II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Andrew D Michaelson
 
94463 BIO 481L 002 3.00 Bioscience Internship II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
94457 BIO 481L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
94775 BIO 482L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship III Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Andrew D Michaelson
 
93806 BIO 483L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship IV Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
94857 BIO 484L 001 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
94825 BIO 484L IN2 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Stefan T Tafrov
 
94501 BIO 484L INT 4.00 Bioscience Internship V  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Andrew D Michaelson


Business - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90227 BUS 101 001 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anton D Nikias
 
90228 BUS 101 002 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anton D Nikias
 
90229 BUS 101 003 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90230 BUS 101 004 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
94852 BUS 101 005 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Ian Singh
 
90232 BUS 101 006 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Theodore K Sapeta
 
90233 BUS 101 007 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Theodore K Sapeta
 
90234 BUS 101 008 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90237 BUS 101 012 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
91497 BUS 101 013 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Edmund T Valenski
 
91983 BUS 101 J01 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
94455 BUS 101 J02 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
92225 BUS 101 PM1 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Louewanda Benjamin
 
91498 BUS 101 PM3 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
92999 BUS 101 SAT 3.00 Accounting I  
  Sep 16, 2017 Dec 02, 2017 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
 
90241 BUS 102 001 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
90242 BUS 102 002 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Aida Sy
 
90243 BUS 102 003 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Howard Haskowitz
 
90244 BUS 102 004 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
91499 BUS 102 005 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Anton D Nikias
 
91693 BUS 102 J01 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
 
90246 BUS 102 PM1 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Anton D Nikias
 
90245 BUS 102 PM2 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Edmund T Valenski
 
90247 BUS 109 001 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
90248 BUS 109 002 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
90249 BUS 109 003 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Nancy E Ellis
 
90250 BUS 109 004 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
91439 BUS 109 005 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
 
90252 BUS 109 006 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
92444 BUS 109 007 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
91708 BUS 109 008 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
92454 BUS 109 009 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 220
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
 
93673 BUS 109 010 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
91881 BUS 109 011 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
93446 BUS 109 J01 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
90251 BUS 109 PM1 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
91501 BUS 109 PM3 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
93000 BUS 109 SAT 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Sep 16, 2017 Dec 02, 2017 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Melinda L Rachlin
 
90255 BUS 111 001 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
90259 BUS 111 006 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   Kevin W Kane
 
94344 BUS 111 J01 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
90261 BUS 131 001 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
90262 BUS 131 002 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
94372 BUS 131 003 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:45 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
92445 BUS 131 006 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
93258 BUS 131 007 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
94373 BUS 131 008 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
92230 BUS 131 HYB 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 120
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
90264 BUS 131 PM1 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
 
91503 BUS 131 PM2 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
 
90265 BUS 141 001 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
 
90266 BUS 141 PM1 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
 
90267 BUS 201 001 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
92556 BUS 201 002 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
90269 BUS 201 003 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
91357 BUS 201 004 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
93403 BUS 201 005 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
 
90271 BUS 201 J01 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
90270 BUS 201 PM1 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Hongyu Song
 
90272 BUS 202 001 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
92559 BUS 202 002 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
91504 BUS 202 003 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Nancy E Ellis
 
92033 BUS 202 004 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
92446 BUS 202 005 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Michael L Kohl
 
93257 BUS 202 006 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
90274 BUS 202 PM1 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   James F O'Brien
 
92747 BUS 209 001 3.00 Teamwork & Team Building  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dennis D Jurs
 
90280 BUS 240 001 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Mark T Tuminello
 
94751 BUS 240 002 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Juan Jaramillo
 
90283 BUS 240 PM1 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Mark T Tuminello
 
93710 BUS 240 PM2 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
 
90284 BUS 250 001 3.00 Consumer Behavior  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Ebru Ulusoy Akgun
 
94529 BUS 250 HYB 3.00 Consumer Behavior  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Heather L Kirkwood
 
94712 BUS 251 001 3.00 Retailing  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Danielle Conte
 
92555 BUS 257 001 3.00 Advertising Principles  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Carol Lane
 
92219 BUS 259 001 3.00 Public Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Carol Lane
 
90288 BUS 259 002 3.00 Public Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Joseph P Cassano
 
90289 BUS 266 PM1 3.00 Personnel Human Resource Mgmnt  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Michael Slauenwhite
 
91507 BUS 266 PM2 3.00 Personnel Human Resource Mgmnt  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 121A
  Instructor:   April L Orthner
 
91085 BUS 267 PM1 3.00 Small Business Management  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
 
90290 BUS 271 001 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Ellen D Bartley
 
93275 BUS 280 001 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
90294 BUS 280 002 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
90295 BUS 280 003 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
90296 BUS 280 004 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Joseph P Cassano
 
91842 BUS 280 006 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
 
91991 BUS 280 PM3 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Jonah J Romanitch
 
93001 BUS 280 SAT 3.00 International Business  
  Sep 16, 2017 Dec 02, 2017 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
93637 BUS 291 001 3.00 Investments  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Hongyu Song
 
91512 BUS 300 001 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
93236 BUS 300 002 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Juan Jaramillo
 
94768 BUS 300 003 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:00 am - 11:45 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
 
91515 BUS 300 004 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
92558 BUS 300 006 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
91520 BUS 300 PM1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Juan Jaramillo
 
91521 BUS 300 PM2 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Juan Jaramillo
 
91990 BUS 304 001 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Thomas A Smyth
 
90302 BUS 305 002 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
 
90301 BUS 305 PM1 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Dimitrios Zarafopoulos
 
92232 BUS 306 PM1 3.00 Project & Contract Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Joseph Russo
 
92997 BUS 310 001 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 108
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Howard Haskowitz
 
92224 BUS 310 J01 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
 
91985 BUS 311 J01 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
 
93744 BUS 312 001 3.00 Purchasing & Supply Chain Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Nahid Jafariasbagh
 
92623 BUS 317 X03 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
 
92143 BUS 320 001 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
92554 BUS 320 PM1 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Yu Chen
 
92226 BUS 321 PM1 3.00 International Law Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Michael L Kohl
 
91441 BUS 322 PM1 3.00 International Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Jing Betty Feng
 
94371 BUS 327 J01 3.00 Risk Management & Insurance Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
93084 BUS 352 001 3.00 Employment Law Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 124
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
 
93948 BUS 366 001 3.00 Intrnt'l Human Resource Mgt Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
92889 BUS 379 INT 3.00 Business Internship Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Danielle Conte
 
93949 BUS 390 001 3.00 Deviant&Cnterprod Behav in Org Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Areeg I Barakat
 
94394 BUS 391 001 3.00 Social Media Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Danielle Conte
 
94713 BUS 391 002 3.00 Theme Parks & Tourism Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 120
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
90308 BUS 404 001 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
 
91525 BUS 404 002 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Hongyu Song
 
92056 BUS 404 003 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Meeghan R Rogers
 
92394 BUS 404 004 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
 
93256 BUS 404 005 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 321
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
91163 BUS 404 J01 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
91524 BUS 404 PM1 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 318
  Instructor:   Dr. Hongyu Song
 
91526 BUS 409 001 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
93630 BUS 409 003 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
 
91808 BUS 409 J01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
 
93002 BUS 409W 001 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
93304 BUS 409W 002 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm BUSC 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
92223 BUS 409W J01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
 
93678 BUS 409W W01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm BUSC 223
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
 
94411 BUS 409W W02 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Andy Y Chiou
 
94152 BUS 412 001 3.00 Business, Government & Society Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Dr. Chad A Lupinacci
 
93709 BUS 450W 01W 3.00 American Business History Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am BUSC 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Martin I Lewison
 
92155 BUS 460 001 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm BUSC 315
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
92609 BUS 460 J01 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Davis
 
94733 BUS 471 001 3.00 Auditing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm BUSC 221
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
 
93431 BUS 479 INT 3.00 Business Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan
 
94735 BUS 502 GRD 3.00 Project Management Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT LU130A
  Instructor:   Dr. Mostafa Ardakani
 
94737 BUS 504 GRD 3.00 Tech Mgmt Ethics & Policies Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm BUSC 222
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Davis


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
94324 CHI 151 001 3.00 Chinese I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dr. Qing Ai


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90316 CHM 124L 140 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Patricia A Kinlan
 
90317 CHM 124L 141 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
90318 CHM 124L 142 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Ursino
 
94792 CHM 124L 143 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
 
94840 CHM 124L 144 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Patricia A Kinlan
 
90319 CHM 124L PM1 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Ursino
 
93151 CHM 124T 001 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Patricia A Kinlan
 
93152 CHM 124T PM1 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Ursino
 
94793 CHM 124T PM2 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
91877 CHM 152L 001 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
91878 CHM 152L 002 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
90331 CHM 152L 140 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Donald P Cameron
 
90327 CHM 152L 141 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
90328 CHM 152L 142 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
93154 CHM 152L 145 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
93408 CHM 152L 148 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
93411 CHM 152L 149 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
90326 CHM 152L PM1 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Ursino
 
90330 CHM 152L PM3 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Joanne M DiNovis
 
93155 CHM 152T 145 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
 
93158 CHM 152T 146 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Donald P Cameron
 
93407 CHM 152T 148 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
 
93157 CHM 152T 149 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
 
93156 CHM 152T PM1 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Donald P Cameron
 
91885 CHM 153L 001 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
 
90334 CHM 153L 142 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
92001 CHM 153L PM1 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
90333 CHM 153L PM2 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Stanley J Belizar
 
93160 CHM 153T 140 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
 
93166 CHM 153T PM2 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
 
92407 CHM 260L 001 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
 
93773 CHM 260L 002 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
 
92408 CHM 260L PM1 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Mark D Schnittman
 
93170 CHM 260T 140 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
91750 CHM 270L 001 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
92803 CHM 270L 002 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
90336 CHM 270L 003 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers
 
93774 CHM 270L 004 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
91630 CHM 270L PM1 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
92320 CHM 270L PM2 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
 
90337 CHM 270L PM3 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
93366 CHM 270L PM4 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab Eve
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
93650 CHM 270T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael De Castro
 
93978 CHM 270T PM1 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Christopher A Enright
 
93979 CHM 270T PM2 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Daniel J Resch
 
93619 CHM 271L 001 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 01:00 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
94738 CHM 271L PM1 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
93638 CHM 271T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Lubabalo T Bululu
 
92410 CHM 380L 001 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
92411 CHM 380L 002 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
93725 CHM 380L 003 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
94462 CHM 380L 004 0.00 Biochemistry  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Michael J Belizar
 
93307 CHM 380T 001 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
94296 CHM 380T 002 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
 
94749 CHM 480 INT 3.00 Chemistry Research I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Philip Byers


Construction Management - (CON)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
94035 CON 103L 001 0.00 Surveying Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 10:50 am - 12:40 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
94037 CON 103L 002 0.00 Surveying Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
94599 CON 103L SAT 0.00 Surveying Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 11:50 am - 01:40 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
 
94036 CON 103T 001 3.00 Surveying  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:50 pm - 03:20 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
94038 CON 103T 002 3.00 Surveying  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
 
94598 CON 103T SAT 3.00 Surveying  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 S 09:00 am - 11:40 am LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
 
90350 CON 106 001 3.00 Statics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 01:05 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Anthony P Taddeo
 
90349 CON 106 201 3.00 Statics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 08:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
 
90356 CON 161 PM1 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Jackeline Lopez-Sangiorgio
 
94100 CON 161 PM2 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Renee Marcus
 
90354 CON 161 PM3 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Michael A Stallone
 
94073 CON 162 PM1 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
90358 CON 299 INT 3.00 Const/Architecture Internship  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
 
92903 CON 302L PM1 0.00 Soils, Found,Earth Struc Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Melapurathu M Mathew
 
92902 CON 302T PM1 3.00 Soils, Foundatns, Earth Struc Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Melapurathu M Mathew
 
92241 CON 350 001 3.00 Intro to Construction Engineer Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. MD R Islam
 
92242 CON 350 002 3.00 Intro to Construction Engineer Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
94154 CON 357 002 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
93778 CON 357 PM1 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
91669 CON 401W 001 3.00 Const Project Mgmt & Sched Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 01:40 pm - 04:30 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Shenoda
 
91046 CON 401W PM1 3.00 Const Project Mgmt & Sched Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Todd E Mayo
 
94042 CON 402L 001 0.00 Civil Engineer Material Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. MD R Islam
 
92907 CON 402L 002 0.00 Civil Engineer Material Lab Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 11:25 am - 01:15 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
94043 CON 402T 001 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 02:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. MD R Islam
 
92906 CON 402T 002 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
94600 CON 408 001 3.00 Structures Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
 
94601 CON 408 002 3.00 Structures Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. MD R Islam


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92191 CRJ 100 001 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
93389 CRJ 100 002 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
94796 CRJ 100 003 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm NOLD 100
  Instructor:   James F Albrecht
 
90368 CRJ 100 004 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
93730 CRJ 100 005 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Janice A Lewis
 
90370 CRJ 100 006 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
93900 CRJ 100 008 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
90369 CRJ 100 PM1 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
93769 CRJ 100 PM2 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
93771 CRJ 101 001 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
93566 CRJ 101 002 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Rachel B Andoscia
 
93567 CRJ 101 003 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
93606 CRJ 101 004 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
93734 CRJ 101 006 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
93770 CRJ 101 007 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
94144 CRJ 101 008 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
 
93608 CRJ 101 FF1 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Dr. LaNina N Cooke
 
93568 CRJ 102 001 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
93569 CRJ 105 J01 3.00 Corrections in America  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
93570 CRJ 105 J02 3.00 Corrections in America  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
92441 CRJ 115 001 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Andrew A Lane
 
93777 CRJ 115 002 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Andrew A Lane
 
94846 CRJ 115 003 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   David A Kondrup
 
90376 CRJ 115 004 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   David A Kondrup
 
90375 CRJ 115 FF2 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
92706 CRJ 115 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher Weppler
 
90374 CRJ 115 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
90377 CRJ 115 PM2 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 209
  Instructor:   Andrew A Lane
 
94306 CRJ 200 001 3.00 Criminal Investigation  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
94307 CRJ 200 002 3.00 Criminal Investigation  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
 
94741 CRJ 200 003 3.00 Criminal Investigation  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   James F Albrecht
 
94308 CRJ 200 PM1 3.00 Criminal Investigation  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
94329 CRJ 200W 001 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
90381 CRJ 200W 01W 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
 
94078 CRJ 201 001 3.00 Criminalistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
 
94159 CRJ 201 002 3.00 Criminalistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am SINC 213
  Instructor:   Michael J Kushner
 
93564 CRJ 201 PM1 3.00 Criminalistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
94409 CRJ 201 PM2 3.00 Criminalistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   David J Panetta
 
93609 CRJ 201 PM3 3.00 Criminalistics  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Dr. David Byrne
 
90382 CRJ 203 001 3.00 Criminology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Stephanie Robilotta
 
90383 CRJ 203 PM1 3.00 Criminology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Paul H Senzer
 
90384 CRJ 204 001 3.00 Criminal Law  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Janice A Lewis
 
90386 CRJ 204 PM1 3.00 Criminal Law  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
 
93572 CRJ 205 001 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
94091 CRJ 205 J01 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
90387 CRJ 205 PM1 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm SINC 213
  Instructor:   Philip Katz
 
90388 CRJ 211 PM1 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
 
90389 CRJ 217 001 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
93723 CRJ 217 002 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
94818 CRJ 217 003 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Kenneth Kassinger
 
93573 CRJ 217 PM1 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Christopher Weppler
 
94080 CRJ 217 PM2 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Kenneth Kassinger
 
92708 CRJ 218 001 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
90391 CRJ 218 002 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Christopher Weppler
 
93699 CRJ 218 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
 
94088 CRJ 218 J03 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
94692 CRJ 230 J01 3.00 Biometrics & Identity Theft  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
94728 CRJ 300 X01 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 243
  Instructor:   Stephanie Robilotta
 
94638 CRJ 307L 001 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
94398 CRJ 307L 002 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
93716 CRJ 307L 003 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
92710 CRJ 307L PM1 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
92711 CRJ 307L PM2 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
93715 CRJ 307T 001 4.00 CRJ Database Operations Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 321
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Arzu Susoglu
 
94397 CRJ 307T 002 4.00 CRJ Database Operations Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
93907 CRJ 307T J02 4.00 CRJ Database Operations  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
 
92701 CRJ 308L 001 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
92702 CRJ 308L 002 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
94393 CRJ 308L 003 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
93909 CRJ 308L PM1 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Willie Session
 
94639 CRJ 308L PM2 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Willie Session
 
92984 CRJ 308T 001 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
94390 CRJ 308T 002 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
93908 CRJ 308T PM1 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Willie Session
 
90396 CRJ 310 001 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
92986 CRJ 311 PM1 3.00 Computer Security II Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 09:45 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
90398 CRJ 312 J01 3.00 Computer Security III Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
 
93910 CRJ 314 001 3.00 Security Law and Policy  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
93911 CRJ 323 PM1 3.00 Network Defense Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Kenneth Kassinger
 
92713 CRJ 406L 001 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
92714 CRJ 406L 002 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
93913 CRJ 406L 003 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
94400 CRJ 406L 004 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
94640 CRJ 406L 005 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
93912 CRJ 406T 001 4.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
92985 CRJ 406T 002 4.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
94399 CRJ 406T J01 4.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert L Greenberg
 
93914 CRJ 407L 001 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab)  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
93311 CRJ 407L PM1 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
93691 CRJ 407L PM2 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
94641 CRJ 407L PM3 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Christopher J Barrella
 
93313 CRJ 407T 001 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
 
93690 CRJ 407T J01 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian P Kelly
 
94643 CRJ 407T PM1 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Christopher J Barrella
 
94403 CRJ 410W JW1 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Intensive Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
 
93975 CRJ 410W W01 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Intensive Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
93976 CRJ 410W W02 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Intensive Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Robert G Koval
 
94076 CRJ 410W WJ1 3.00 Senior Proj Writing Intensive Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Michelle D Miranda
 
93915 CRJ 420 PM1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TR 05:55 pm - 08:15 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   James Perrotta


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
93747 DEN 015 001 2.00 Skills Refresher Course  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
 
94131 DEN 015 002 2.00 Skills Refresher Course  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 08:30 am - 05:30 pm TBA TBA
  Instructor:   Sharon Struminger
 
90406 DEN 105L 140 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 01:40 pm - 04:40 pm GLSN 114
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
 
90407 DEN 105L 141 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 R 12:15 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 114
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
 
92935 DEN 105T 001 3.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 12:15 pm - 02:15 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
 
90408 DEN 110 001 2.00 Prev Oral Health Concepts I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 03:05 pm - 05:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructors:   Adele Spencer
 
90409 DEN 115 180 3.00 Clinical Dental Hygiene I  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 MW 09:25 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
 
90411 DEN 201L 140 0.00 Pain Management Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 02:30 pm - 04:30 pm GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
 
90412 DEN 201L 141 0.00 Pain Management Lab  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 T 08:50 am - 10:50 am GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
 
92936 DEN 201T 001 2.00 Pain Management  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 M 11:35 am - 12:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
 
90413 DEN 203 FHY 2.00 Prin Nutrition Oral Hlth Prof  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 F 12:15 pm - 02:15 pm GLSN 104
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma
 
90414 DEN 205 001 3.00 Oral Pathology  
  Aug 28, 2017 Dec 19, 2017 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Lawrence Pizzitola