Classes for Fall 2014 Semester

AET | ANT | ARA | ARC | ART | AVN | BCS | BIO | BUS | CHI | CHM | CON
CRJ | DEN | ECO | EET | EGL | ENV | FRE | FRX | GEO | GER | HIS | HOR
HST | IND | ITA | MET | MLG | MLT | MTH | NUR | PCM | PED | PHI | PHY
POL | PSY | SET | SMT | SOC | SPA | SPE | STS | TEL | THE | VIS
Automotive Engineering Tech - (AET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90001 AET 104 001 2.00 Combustion Engine Theory  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
Top
 
90006 AET 106L 001 0.00 Mech Equip - Chassis & Sus Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 03:05 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
Top
 
93032 AET 106T 001 4.00 Mech Equip.- Chassis & Susp  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
Top
 
90010 AET 109 001 1.00 Automotive Elect Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 04:30 pm - 05:20 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90011 AET 109 002 1.00 Automotive Elect Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 10:15 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
93037 AET 150L 002 0.00 Automotive Computer App Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 11:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
93036 AET 150T 002 2.00 Automotive Computer Applic  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90016 AET 208L 140 0.00 Automotive Elec Appl Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 124
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90017 AET 208L 141 0.00 Automotive Elec Appl Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 124
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
93038 AET 208T 001 3.00 Automotive Elec Applications  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 124
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90019 AET 209L 140 0.00 Engr Matrl & Manuf Process Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 181
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
93039 AET 209T 001 3.00 Engr Matrl & Manufc Processes  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 11:40 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90023 AET 216L 141 0.00 Engineering Measurements Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
93041 AET 216T 001 3.00 Engineering Measurements  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 03:05 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 124
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
 
Top
 


Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
93762 ANT 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
Top
 
93613 ANT 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Matthew A Brown
Top
 
93614 ANT 100 005 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Matthew A Brown
Top
 
93611 ANT 100 FF1 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Allison J McGovern
Top
 
93766 ANT 100 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
Top
 
93610 ANT 110 001 3.00 Sociocultural Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Elena Eritta
Top
 
91544 ANT 120 001 3.00 Archaeology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Allison J McGovern
Top
 
91068 ANT 130 001 3.00 North American Indians  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Elena Eritta
Top
 
93742 ANT 210 002 3.00 Anthropology & Globalization  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
Top
 
93604 ANT 211 001 3.00 Caribbean Cultures  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Stanley Linker
Top
 
93605 ANT 211 003 3.00 Caribbean Cultures  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Stanley Linker
Top
 
93607 ANT 212 001 3.00 Intro to Medical Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
Top
 
93612 ANT 250 001 3.00 Forensic Anthropology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Matthew A Brown
 
Top
 


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91139 ARA 131 001 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
Top
 
91247 ARA 132 01 3.00 Arabic II (Elementary)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
Top
 


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91667 ARC 251 001 3.00 Architectural Design I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 165
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
Top
 
90027 ARC 251 201 3.00 Architectural Design I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 165
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
Top
 
91668 ARC 263 PM1 3.00 Mech,Elec, Plumbing &Ener Syst  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
92938 ARC 362 PM1 3.00 History Western Architecture Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
Top
 
92846 ARC 364 001 3.00 Site Design and Construction Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 02:30 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Benjamin Bletsch
Top
 
92847 ARC 364 PM1 3.00 Site Design and Construction Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
Top
 
90031 ARC 366 PM1 3.00 Architectural Design III Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 194
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
Top
 


Art Studies - (ART)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
93085 ART 200 001 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Christine M Tudor
Top
 
93086 ART 200 002 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Christine M Tudor
Top
 
92580 ART 200 J01 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christine M Tudor
Top
 
93320 ART 200 PM1 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:25 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Francis J Klaess
Top
 
92579 ART 201 001 3.00 Srvy Art Hist: Prehis-Mid Ages  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:25 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Thomas Ruggio
Top
 
90032 ART 202 001 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Thomas Ruggio
Top
 
90033 ART 202 002 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
Top
 
92356 ART 202 003 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
Top
 
93631 ART 202 004 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 121
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
Top
 
93660 ART 302 001 3.00 Art History: American Art Srvy Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
Top
 
90034 ART 302 PM1 3.00 Art History: American Art Srvy Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:25 pm GLSN 131
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
Top
 
93669 ART 303 001 3.00 MesoAmerican Art History Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano
 
Top
 


Aviation Administration - (AVN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
93682 AVN 101 001 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
Top
 
92345 AVN 101 002 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Peter F Acquaro
Top
 
92398 AVN 101 003 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
Top
 
90040 AVN 104 PM1 3.00 Private Pilot Ground  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Remigio Castaldini
Top
 
92981 AVN 104 PM2 3.00 Private Pilot Ground  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Remigio Castaldini
Top
 
93729 AVN 105 001 1.00 Private Pilot Flight To Solo  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
91614 AVN 106 001 1.00 Private Pilot Flight to Cert.  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
91616 AVN 112 001 2.00 Pilot Proficiency  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
92693 AVN 126 001 3.00 Aviation Security Management I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Joseph Clabby
Top
 
92343 AVN 201 001 3.00 Safety Ethics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
93206 AVN 201 002 3.00 Safety Ethics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
91835 AVN 208 001 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm AERO 20
  Instructor:   Remigio Castaldini
Top
 
93748 AVN 208 002 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 01:30 pm - 04:15 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
91617 AVN 209 001 1.00 Instrument Pilot Flight  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
92694 AVN 211 PM1 3.00 Commercial Pilot Ground  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 06:15 pm - 07:30 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Gregory T Harrington
Top
 
91800 AVN 270 J01 3.00 Introduction to Airports/Mngmt  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
Top
 
92695 AVN 280 J01 3.00 Intro to Air Cargo Operations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
Top
 
91921 AVN 300W 002 3.00 Gov't / Aviation (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
Top
 
93526 AVN 300W W01 3.00 Gov't / Aviation (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 WF 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
Top
 
91619 AVN 310 001 1.00 Certified Flight Instructor Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
91891 AVN 320 001 3.00 Air Carrier Flight Operations Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Michael Canders
Top
 
93670 AVN 321 J01 3.00 Physiology of Flight Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Joseph M Foresto
Top
 
92982 AVN 330 J01 3.00 Airline Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
90057 AVN 370 001 3.00 Airport Financial Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Jeanne Radigan
Top
 
92740 AVN 370 003 3.00 Airport Financial Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Jeanne Radigan
Top
 
91631 AVN 400 002 3.00 Aviation Law Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Lamarr Stanford
Top
 
91620 AVN 410 001 1.00 Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
91621 AVN 411 001 2.00 Certified Flight-Instrumnt Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
92995 AVN 412 001 1.00 Certified Flight-Multi Engine Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
91095 AVN 417 J02 3.00 Homeland Security in Aviation Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
92437 AVN 419 001 3.00 Airline Transport Pilot (ATP) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
90065 AVN 421 501 3.00 Gas Turbine Engines Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Lamarr Stanford
Top
 
91799 AVN 423 001 3.00 Crew Resource Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Lamarr Stanford
Top
 
91097 AVN 470 001 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
Top
 
93701 AVN 490 IN1 3.00 Aviation Internship Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Jeanne Radigan
 
Top
 


Business and Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92459 BCS 101 002 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Anne Galante
Top
 
91132 BCS 101 FF1 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
90067 BCS 102 001 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
Top
 
90068 BCS 102 002 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
Top
 
90069 BCS 102 003 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
Top
 
90070 BCS 102 004 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Cynthia Belis
Top
 
90071 BCS 102 005 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
Top
 
90072 BCS 102 006 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
Top
 
90073 BCS 102 007 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Frank A Maxson
Top
 
90074 BCS 102 008 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Frank A Maxson
Top
 
90075 BCS 102 009 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 10:20 am WHIT 216
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 10:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
Top
 
90076 BCS 102 010 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
Top
 
90077 BCS 102 011 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 217
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
Top
 
90078 BCS 102 012 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Cynthia Belis
Top
 
90084 BCS 102 J01 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
93168 BCS 102 PM1 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
Top
 
90080 BCS 102 PM3 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Kathleen J Hoehmann
Top
 
90081 BCS 102 PM4 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Anthony C Tota
Top
 
90083 BCS 102 SAT 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Sep 06, 2014 Nov 22, 2014 S 09:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 108
  Sep 06, 2014 Nov 22, 2014 S 10:30 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   James Dorney
Top
 
90085 BCS 120 001 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Anne Galante
Top
 
91752 BCS 120 002 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Ruth Sapir
Top
 
93169 BCS 120 003 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Andrew P Frisch
Top
 
93433 BCS 120 005 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Timur Igamberdiev
Top
 
93502 BCS 120 008 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 108
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Timur Igamberdiev
Top
 
92885 BCS 120 LP2 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
90086 BCS 120 LPT 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
92440 BCS 120 PM1 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Daniel Josenhans
Top
 
93393 BCS 120 PM2 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I Eve
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Sona Brahmbhatt
Top
 
90090 BCS 130 001 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
90091 BCS 130 002 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
92802 BCS 130 003 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:00 am - 11:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
Top
 
90094 BCS 130 J01 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
91586 BCS 130 PM1 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
Top
 
93290 BCS 160 001 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
93291 BCS 160 002 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
Top
 
93292 BCS 160 003 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
Top
 
93503 BCS 160 004 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
Top
 
93504 BCS 160 005 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 10:35 am WHIT 208
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 10:40 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
Top
 
93728 BCS 160 006 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastasopoulos
Top
 
93749 BCS 160 007 3.00 Computers,Society & Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
90103 BCS 208L 001 0.00 Introdution to Networks Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
Top
 
91755 BCS 208L 00S 0.00 Introdution to Networks Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 10:50 am - 12:30 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
Top
 
90102 BCS 208L PM1 0.00 Introdution to Networks Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
Top
 
93163 BCS 208T 001 3.00 Introduction to Networks  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 04:10 pm - 05:50 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
Top
 
93164 BCS 208T 00S 3.00 Introduction to Networks  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 09:00 am - 10:40 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Salvador G Morales
Top
 
93165 BCS 208T PM1 3.00 Introduction to Networks  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
Top
 
93508 BCS 209L 001 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 08:30 am - 10:35 am WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
93510 BCS 209L PM1 0.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 08:10 pm - 10:15 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
Top
 
93505 BCS 209T 001 3.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 08:30 am - 10:35 am WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
93509 BCS 209T PM1 3.00 Routing & Switching Essentials  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
Top
 
93511 BCS 215 001 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
90109 BCS 215 J01 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
Top
 
90107 BCS 215 LPT 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Anne Galante
Top
 
92235 BCS 215 PM1 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
Top
 
92799 BCS 230 001 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
90110 BCS 230 002 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   David S Gerstl
Top
 
90111 BCS 230 003 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 209
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Jie Li
Top
 
93172 BCS 230 004 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Jie Li
Top
 
93512 BCS 230 005 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
93513 BCS 230 006 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Jie Li
Top
 
91204 BCS 230 PM1 3.00 Foundations ofComputer Prog II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Daniel Josenhans
Top
 
93173 BCS 240 PM1 3.00 Website Development II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Harry G Espaillat
Top
 
91962 BCS 250 001 3.00 JavaScript  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
90115 BCS 260 J01 3.00 Data Base  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
Top
 
93514 BCS 260 LP1 3.00 Data Base  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   David S Gerstl
Top
 
90113 BCS 260 LPT 3.00 Data Base  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   David S Gerstl
Top
 
93175 BCS 260 PM1 3.00 Data Base  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
Top
 
90116 BCS 262 001 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Stephen Hooghuis
Top
 
90118 BCS 262 J01 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
91307 BCS 262 PM1 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
Top
 
93176 BCS 300 001 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:00 am - 11:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   William A Myers
Top
 
90122 BCS 300 002 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
90123 BCS 300 003 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
Top
 
90124 BCS 300 004 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
Top
 
90125 BCS 300 005 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   George R Kuscsik
Top
 
90128 BCS 300 006 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
Top
 
93756 BCS 300 007 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   William A Myers
Top
 
91309 BCS 300 J03 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
90126 BCS 300 PM1 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Glenn A Dodd
Top
 
90127 BCS 300 PM2 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
Top
 
93178 BCS 300 SAT 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Sep 06, 2014 Nov 22, 2014 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
Top
 
93179 BCS 301 001 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
91137 BCS 301 J01 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
93717 BCS 301 PM1 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Anne Galante
Top
 
90136 BCS 311 PM1 3.00 Local Area Netwrk & Server Adm Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   James Dorney
Top
 
91963 BCS 316 001 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
92622 BCS 317 001 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
91653 BCS 320 001 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
92237 BCS 320 002 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
Top
 
93515 BCS 320 PM1 3.00 Scaling Networks Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
Top
 
93180 BCS 321 001 3.00 Connecting Networks Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
91756 BCS 321 PM1 3.00 Connecting Networks Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
Top
 
90144 BCS 345 001 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
93516 BCS 345 002 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
91138 BCS 345 PM1 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Harry G Espaillat
Top
 
92238 BCS 350 PM1 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Charles R Kaplan
Top
 
91591 BCS 370 001 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
92128 BCS 370 002 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   David S Gerstl
Top
 
92239 BCS 378 001 3.00 Information Security Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Jie Li
Top
 
92382 BCS 430W 01W 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Cynthia P Hoskey
Top
 
90149 BCS 430W HYB 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
92724 BCS 440 INT 3.00 CPIS Internship Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Ruth Sapir
Top
 
93181 BCS 450 001 3.00 Mobile Application Development Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
93711 BCS 451 J01 3.00 Virtualization&Cloud Computing Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
 
Top
 


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92428 BIO 120L 140 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
90156 BIO 120L 141 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
Top
 
90157 BIO 120L 142 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
Top
 
90158 BIO 120L 143 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
Top
 
90159 BIO 120L 144 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 08:00 am - 09:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Lisa Prazak
Top
 
90160 BIO 120L 145 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
92429 BIO 120L 146 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
90161 BIO 120L 147 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 12:50 pm - 02:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
91476 BIO 120L 148 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 08:40 am - 10:30 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
91477 BIO 120L 149 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 01:50 pm - 03:40 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
90162 BIO 120L PM1 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Carlee A Resh
Top
 
90163 BIO 120L PM2 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
93089 BIO 120T 001 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
93091 BIO 120T 002 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Juliana I Tafrova
Top
 
93094 BIO 120T 003 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Carlee A Resh
Top
 
93096 BIO 120T 004 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
93203 BIO 120T 006 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
Top
 
93104 BIO 120T PM1 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Carlee A Resh
Top
 
93109 BIO 121 HYB 3.00 Health, Heredity and Behavior  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
93288 BIO 123L 001 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90166 BIO 123L 140 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
90167 BIO 123L 141 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
90169 BIO 123L 143 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
91194 BIO 123L 144 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
Top
 
91195 BIO 123L 145 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok K Chaudhuri
Top
 
93113 BIO 123L 146 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
Top
 
93110 BIO 123T 001 4.00 Human Body/Health&Disease  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Donna M Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
93111 BIO 123T 002 4.00 Human Body/Health&Disease  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
Top
 
93112 BIO 123T 004 4.00 Human Body/Health&Disease  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
Top
 
91965 BIO 125 001 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
Top
 
92814 BIO 125 002 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
92815 BIO 125 003 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
Top
 
93344 BIO 125 004 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
91035 BIO 125 120 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Jeff Poplarski
Top
 
92439 BIO 125 PM1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
Top
 
93410 BIO 125 PM2 3.00 Principles of Nutrition Eve
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   Kerry Keegan
Top
 
92473 BIO 130L 001 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
Top
 
92450 BIO 130L 002 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
Top
 
92758 BIO 130L 003 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Ziv Sandalon
Top
 
93535 BIO 130L 004 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Susan Williams
Top
 
90173 BIO 130L 140 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
Top
 
90174 BIO 130L 141 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
Top
 
90175 BIO 130L 142 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90176 BIO 130L 143 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
90177 BIO 130L 144 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
Top
 
91437 BIO 130L 146 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
Top
 
93413 BIO 130L 147 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica Seifert
Top
 
90178 BIO 130L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
Top
 
90179 BIO 130L PM2 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Susan Williams
Top
 
92449 BIO 130L PM3 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Carlee A Resh
Top
 
93118 BIO 130T 001 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Lisa Prazak
Top
 
93119 BIO 130T 002 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
Top
 
93120 BIO 130T 003 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
93536 BIO 130T 004 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Susan Williams
Top
 
93121 BIO 130T 005 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
Top
 
93122 BIO 130T 006 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93123 BIO 130T PM1 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
90182 BIO 131L 140 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Gary A Brown
Top
 
92636 BIO 131L 141 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
92774 BIO 131L 142 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
90181 BIO 131L 143 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
Top
 
93124 BIO 131T 001 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
93125 BIO 131T 002 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
92278 BIO 166L 001 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
90184 BIO 166L 140 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
91973 BIO 166L PM1 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
Top
 
90185 BIO 166L PM2 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93204 BIO 166T 002 4.00 Prin of Human Anatomy & Physio  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Justine M Hoffmann
Top
 
93126 BIO 166T PM1 4.00 Prin of Human Anatomy & Physio  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
91893 BIO 170L 001 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
92857 BIO 170L 002 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
90191 BIO 170L 140 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Kerry Keegan
Top
 
90192 BIO 170L 141 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
Top
 
90193 BIO 170L 142 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
90194 BIO 170L 143 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
90195 BIO 170L 144 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
92878 BIO 170L 145 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
91201 BIO 170L 146 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
Top
 
91212 BIO 170L 147 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   William Germano
Top
 
90198 BIO 170L PM1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 08:00 am - 10:40 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
90199 BIO 170L PM2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
92884 BIO 170L PM3 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
92886 BIO 170L PM4 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
Top
 
93127 BIO 170T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
93128 BIO 170T 002 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   William Germano
Top
 
93129 BIO 170T 003 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
93229 BIO 170T 004 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
93239 BIO 170T 006 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
93130 BIO 170T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
93231 BIO 170T PM2 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:45 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
Top
 
93779 BIO 171L 001 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
91037 BIO 171L 140 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
90201 BIO 171L 141 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
93400 BIO 171L 142 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 12:05 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
90203 BIO 171L PM2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   William Germano
Top
 
93399 BIO 171L PM3 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab Eve
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Kerry Keegan
Top
 
93133 BIO 171T 001 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
93134 BIO 171T PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
93398 BIO 171T PM2 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II Eve
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:45 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
90207 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
Top
 
93635 BIO 197 002 3.00 Human Biology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
Top
 
93537 BIO 198L 001 0.00 Entomology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Eric C Morgan
Top
 
93538 BIO 198T 001 4.00 Entomology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Eric C Morgan
Top
 
92728 BIO 210 001 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew Bahamonde
Top
 
93135 BIO 212L 001 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
93138 BIO 212L 002 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 11:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
93140 BIO 212L PM1 0.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 06:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
93136 BIO 212T 001 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
93137 BIO 212T 002 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 11:40 am HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
93139 BIO 212T PM1 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 06:45 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
90212 BIO 220L 141 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
90213 BIO 220L 142 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
91429 BIO 220L 143 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
92791 BIO 220L FF1 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
93299 BIO 220L PM1 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
91682 BIO 220L PM3 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
93150 BIO 220T 001 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
93246 BIO 220T 002 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
93141 BIO 220T PM1 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
90216 BIO 240 PM1 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
90217 BIO 240 PM2 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
91666 BIO 240 PM3 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
92787 BIO 240W 001 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
Top
 
93657 BIO 270L 001 0.00 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 04:30 pm - 07:10 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
93658 BIO 270T 001 4.00 Anatomy and Physiology I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
93142 BIO 343T 001 3.00 Principals of Genetics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
93143 BIO 343T 002 3.00 Principals of Genetics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
92483 BIO 344L 001 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
91672 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica Seifert
Top
 
91673 BIO 344L PM1 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Ziv Sandalon
Top
 
92025 BIO 345 001 3.00 Introductions to Bioinformatic Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica Seifert
Top
 
91674 BIO 345 120 3.00 Introductions to Bioinformatic Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Jessica Seifert
Top
 
93144 BIO 348T 001 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
93145 BIO 348T 002 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
92340 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92341 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92342 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
Top
 
93237 BIO 349L PM2 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92380 BIO 355L 001 0.00 Ecological Topics(Struc&Funct) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Eric C Morgan
Top
 
93146 BIO 355T 001 4.00 Ecological Topics(Struc&Funct) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 200
  Instructor:   Eric C Morgan
Top
 
93659 BIO 365 PM1 3.00 Neurology of Pain Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
91879 BIO 380 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Experience I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
92164 BIO 381 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Experience II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
92638 BIO 414L 001 0.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
93115 BIO 414L 002 0.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Ziv Sandalon
Top
 
93147 BIO 414T 140 4.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
93632 BIO 415 001 3.00 Human Virology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
91687 BIO 441L 141 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:40 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Lisa Prazak
Top
 
92028 BIO 441L PM1 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 03:30 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Lisa Prazak
Top
 
93116 BIO 441L PM2 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 06:20 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Smit
Top
 
93117 BIO 441L PM3 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 07:20 pm - 09:10 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Smit
Top
 
93148 BIO 441T 001 5.00 Introduction Molecular Biology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew Bahamonde
Top
 
93230 BIO 441T 002 5.00 Introduction Molecular Biology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew Bahamonde
Top
 
91816 BIO 455 J01 3.00 Validation&Regulatory Affairs Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
Top
 
93359 BIO 460 002 3.00 Topics in Biology-Vaccinology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   John R Coleman
Top
 
93432 BIO 476L IN1 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
93390 BIO 478L INT 2.00 Bioscience Internship B1 Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
93369 BIO 480L IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
93370 BIO 480L IN2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
93371 BIO 480L IN3 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
93372 BIO 480L IN4 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
93373 BIO 480L IN5 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   John R Coleman
Top
 
93374 BIO 480L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
93375 BIO 481L 121 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
93376 BIO 481L 122 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
93377 BIO 481L IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
93378 BIO 481L IN2 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
93379 BIO 481L INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
93424 BIO 484L IN4 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
 
Top
 


Business Administration - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90227 BUS 101 001 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
90228 BUS 101 002 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 131
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Andrea L Henderson
Top
 
90229 BUS 101 003 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Andrea L Henderson
Top
 
90230 BUS 101 004 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Louewanda Benjamin
Top
 
93642 BUS 101 005 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
90232 BUS 101 006 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Howard Haskowitz
Top
 
90233 BUS 101 007 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Theodore K Sapeta
Top
 
90234 BUS 101 008 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 224
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   William W Fauth
Top
 
90237 BUS 101 012 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
91497 BUS 101 013 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
Top
 
91983 BUS 101 J01 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
92225 BUS 101 PM1 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
91498 BUS 101 PM3 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Keith F Brady
Top
 
92999 BUS 101 SAT 3.00 Accounting I  
  Sep 06, 2014 Nov 22, 2014 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
Top
 
90241 BUS 102 001 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Kenneth O'Brien
Top
 
90242 BUS 102 002 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90243 BUS 102 003 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   William W Fauth
Top
 
90244 BUS 102 004 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
Top
 
91499 BUS 102 005 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
Top
 
91693 BUS 102 J01 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
90246 BUS 102 PM1 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Melissa Frisina
Top
 
90245 BUS 102 PM2 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Edmund T Valenski
Top
 
90247 BUS 109 001 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Leonard R Clauss
Top
 
90248 BUS 109 002 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Leonard R Clauss
Top
 
90249 BUS 109 003 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 238
  Instructor:   Nancy E Ellis
Top
 
90250 BUS 109 004 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Santhosh Narayanan
Top
 
91439 BUS 109 005 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Andy Chiou
Top
 
90252 BUS 109 006 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
Top
 
92444 BUS 109 007 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Nardin
Top
 
91708 BUS 109 008 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
Top
 
92454 BUS 109 009 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Nardin
Top
 
93673 BUS 109 010 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Santhosh Narayanan
Top
 
91881 BUS 109 011 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
Top
 
93446 BUS 109 J01 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
90251 BUS 109 PM1 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   April L Orthner
Top
 
91501 BUS 109 PM3 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Melinda L Rachlin
Top
 
93000 BUS 109 SAT 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Sep 06, 2014 Nov 22, 2014 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Melinda L Rachlin
Top
 
90255 BUS 111 001 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Michael Slauenwhite
Top
 
90259 BUS 111 006 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
Top
 
90261 BUS 131 001 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Eileen Hasson
Top
 
90262 BUS 131 002 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel Marrone
Top
 
92230 BUS 131 004 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Martin I Lewison
Top
 
91503 BUS 131 005 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Yu Chen
Top
 
92445 BUS 131 006 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Yu Chen
Top
 
93258 BUS 131 007 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 239
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Martin I Lewison
Top
 
90264 BUS 131 PM1 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Madeleine Lanza-Giraldi
Top
 
90265 BUS 141 001 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
Top
 
90266 BUS 141 PM1 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Madeleine Lanza-Giraldi
Top
 
90267 BUS 201 001 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
92556 BUS 201 002 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dongyun Lin
Top
 
90269 BUS 201 003 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dongyun Lin
Top
 
91357 BUS 201 004 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Kenneth O'Brien
Top
 
93403 BUS 201 005 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Kenneth O'Brien
Top
 
90271 BUS 201 J01 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
90270 BUS 201 PM1 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Janet A Bruder
Top
 
90272 BUS 202 001 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
Top
 
92559 BUS 202 002 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
Top
 
91504 BUS 202 003 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Nancy E Ellis
Top
 
92033 BUS 202 004 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
Top
 
92446 BUS 202 005 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
93257 BUS 202 006 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
Top
 
90274 BUS 202 PM1 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   James F Obrien
Top
 
92747 BUS 209 001 3.00 Teamwork & Team Building  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Elizabeth Brennan
Top
 
90280 BUS 240 001 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
90283 BUS 240 PM1 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Santhosh Narayanan
Top
 
93710 BUS 240 PM2 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Mark T Tuminello
Top
 
90284 BUS 250 001 3.00 Consumer Behavior  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Carol Lane
Top
 
92555 BUS 257 001 3.00 Advertising Principles  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92219 BUS 259 001 3.00 Public Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 220
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Carol Lane
Top
 
90288 BUS 259 002 3.00 Public Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
Top
 
90289 BUS 266 PM1 3.00 Personnel Human Resource Mgmnt  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Michael Slauenwhite
Top
 
91507 BUS 266 PM2 3.00 Personnel Human Resource Mgmnt  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   April L Orthner
Top
 
91085 BUS 267 PM1 3.00 Small Business Management  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
Top
 
90290 BUS 271 001 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
93275 BUS 280 001 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dongyun Lin
Top
 
90294 BUS 280 002 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Jing Feng
Top
 
90295 BUS 280 003 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 239
  Instructor:   Jing Feng
Top
 
90296 BUS 280 004 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dongyun Lin
Top
 
91842 BUS 280 006 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jing Feng
Top
 
91991 BUS 280 PM3 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jonah J Romanitch
Top
 
93001 BUS 280 SAT 3.00 International Business  
  Sep 06, 2014 Nov 22, 2014 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
93637 BUS 291 001 3.00 Investments  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Mark T Tuminello
Top
 
91512 BUS 300 001 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
Top
 
93236 BUS 300 002 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
91515 BUS 300 004 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
Top
 
92558 BUS 300 006 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Elizabeth Brennan
Top
 
91520 BUS 300 PM1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Jonah J Romanitch
Top
 
91521 BUS 300 PM2 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 07:20 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   James Ramos
Top
 
91990 BUS 304 001 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Thomas A Smyth
Top
 
90302 BUS 305 002 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Marguerite Moore
Top
 
90301 BUS 305 PM1 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Janet A Bruder
Top
 
92232 BUS 306 PM1 3.00 Project & Contract Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Joseph Russo
Top
 
92997 BUS 310 001 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Howard Haskowitz
Top
 
92224 BUS 310 J01 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
91985 BUS 311 J01 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
93744 BUS 312 001 3.00 Purchasing & Supply Chain Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L100
  Instructor:   Jing Feng
Top
 
92623 BUS 317 003 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
92143 BUS 320 001 3.00 Intnt'l Mktng & Global Mkts Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Yu Chen
Top
 
92554 BUS 320 PM1 3.00 Intnt'l Mktng & Global Mkts Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 237
  Instructor:   Yu Chen
Top
 
92226 BUS 321 PM1 3.00 International Law Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Michael L Kohl
Top
 
91441 BUS 322 PM1 3.00 International Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
Top
 
93084 BUS 352 001 3.00 Employment Law Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
Top
 
92889 BUS 379 IN1 3.00 Business Internship Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Nanda K Viswanathan
Top
 
93754 BUS 390 PM1 3.00 Undrstnding&Managing Diversity Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
93693 BUS 391 002 3.00 Mgmt of Technology&Innovation Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Muhammad Abdul Awal
Top
 
90308 BUS 404 001 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 220
  Instructor:   Kenneth O'Brien
Top
 
91525 BUS 404 002 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
92056 BUS 404 003 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Louewanda Benjamin
Top
 
92394 BUS 404 004 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
93256 BUS 404 005 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
91163 BUS 404 J01 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
91524 BUS 404 PM1 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
Top
 
91526 BUS 409 001 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Martin I Lewison
Top
 
92998 BUS 409 002 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Andy Chiou
Top
 
93630 BUS 409 003 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Andy Chiou
Top
 
91808 BUS 409 J01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
93002 BUS 409W 001 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Martin I Lewison
Top
 
93304 BUS 409W 002 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Andy Chiou
Top
 
92223 BUS 409W J01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
93678 BUS 409W W01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 07:20 pm - 10:00 pm GLSN 220
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
Top
 
93709 BUS 450W 01W 3.00 American Business History Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel Marrone
Top
 
92155 BUS 460 001 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Santhosh Narayanan
Top
 
92609 BUS 460 J01 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
92357 BUS 471 PM1 3.00 Auditing Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 05:55 pm - 07:10 pm GLSN 224
  Instructor:   Edmund T Valenski
Top
 
93431 BUS 479 INT 3.00 Business Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Nanda K Viswanathan
 
Top
 


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91648 CHI 151 001 3.00 Chinese I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Alexander M Moir
 
Top
 


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90316 CHM 124L 140 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90317 CHM 124L 141 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90318 CHM 124L 142 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90319 CHM 124L PM1 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93151 CHM 124T 001 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93152 CHM 124T PM1 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90321 CHM 140L PM1 0.00 Intro Gen-Organic-Biochem Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 07:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90322 CHM 140L PM2 0.00 Intro Gen-Organic-Biochem Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93153 CHM 140T PM3 4.00 Intro:Gen, Organic & Biochem  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
91877 CHM 152L 001 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
91878 CHM 152L 002 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90331 CHM 152L 140 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90327 CHM 152L 141 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90328 CHM 152L 142 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93154 CHM 152L 145 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93408 CHM 152L 148 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93411 CHM 152L 149 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90326 CHM 152L PM1 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90330 CHM 152L PM3 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93155 CHM 152T 145 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93158 CHM 152T 146 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93407 CHM 152T 148 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93156 CHM 152T PM1 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93157 CHM 152T PM2 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
91885 CHM 153L 001 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90334 CHM 153L 142 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92001 CHM 153L PM1 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90333 CHM 153L PM2 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93160 CHM 153T 140 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93166 CHM 153T PM2 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92407 CHM 260L 001 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 01:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93773 CHM 260L 002 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92408 CHM 260L PM1 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93170 CHM 260T 140 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
91750 CHM 270L 001 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 10:50 am - 02:25 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92803 CHM 270L 002 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 10:50 am - 02:25 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90336 CHM 270L 003 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 10:50 am - 02:25 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93774 CHM 270L 004 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 10:50 am - 02:55 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
91630 CHM 270L PM1 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92320 CHM 270L PM2 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90337 CHM 270L PM3 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93366 CHM 270L PM4 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab Eve
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93650 CHM 270T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93171 CHM 270T PM1 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93174 CHM 270T PM2 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93619 CHM 271L 001 0.00 Organic Chemistry II Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 09:30 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93638 CHM 271T 001 5.00 Organic Chemistry II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92410 CHM 380L 001 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92411 CHM 380L 002 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93725 CHM 380L PM1 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93307 CHM 380T 001 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   STAFF
 
Top
 


Construction/Architectural - (CON)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90346 CON 101 201 2.00 Introduction to Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 12:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Mostafa Kamali Ardakani
Top
 
90347 CON 101 202 2.00 Introduction to Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 113
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
91198 CON 101 203 2.00 Introduction to Technology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Mostafa Kamali Ardakani
Top
 
92900 CON 103L 00S 0.00 Surveying Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 10:00 am - 12:30 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
Top
 
92901 CON 103T 00S 3.00 Surveying  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 S 08:00 am - 09:50 am LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
Top
 
90349 CON 106 201 3.00 Statics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
90350 CON 106 PM1 3.00 Statics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   David A Janover
Top
 
90351 CON 111 201 2.00 Graphics I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
90352 CON 111 202 2.00 Graphics I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
90353 CON 111 PM1 2.00 Graphics I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Renee Marcus
Top
 
91043 CON 121 PM1 2.00 Graphics II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Bradley Allen
Top
 
90354 CON 161 001 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
Top
 
90355 CON 161 002 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
Top
 
90356 CON 161 FF1 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
Top
 
90357 CON 162 J01 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
Top
 
90358 CON 299 099 3.00 Const/Architecture Internship  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 10:50 am - 12:05 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
Top
 
92903 CON 302L 001 0.00 Soils,Found,Earth Struc Lab Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 02:15 pm - 03:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
92902 CON 302T 001 3.00 Soild, Foundatns, Earth Struc Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
92241 CON 350 001 3.00 Intro to Construction Engineer Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
Top
 
92242 CON 350 PM1 3.00 Intro to Construction Engineer Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Benjamin Bletsch
Top
 
93778 CON 357 001 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92899 CON 357 PM1 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
91669 CON 401W 001 3.00 Const Project Mgmt & Sched Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Mostafa Kamali Ardakani
Top
 
91046 CON 401W PM1 3.00 Const Project Mgmt & Sched Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Mostafa Kamali Ardakani
Top
 
92907 CON 402L PM1 0.00 Civil Engineer Material Lab Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 07:55 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Hartman
Top
 
92906 CON 402T PM1 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 07:45 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Hartman
Top
 
91044 CON 403 002 3.00 Structures I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 02:55 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Hartman
Top
 
92809 CON 403 PM1 3.00 Structures I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Ciro Capano
Top
 
90364 CON 403 PM2 3.00 Structures I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   David A Janover
 
Top
 


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92191 CRJ 100 001 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
Top
 
93389 CRJ 100 002 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90367 CRJ 100 003 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
Top
 
90368 CRJ 100 004 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Robert Hoffman
Top
 
93730 CRJ 100 005 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am WHIT 248
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93769 CRJ 100 007 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90370 CRJ 100 J01 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
90369 CRJ 100 PM1 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Andrew M Kenny
Top
 
93566 CRJ 101 002 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
Top
 
93567 CRJ 101 003 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
Top
 
93606 CRJ 101 004 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
Top
 
93608 CRJ 101 005 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN L102
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
Top
 
93734 CRJ 101 006 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93770 CRJ 101 007 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93771 CRJ 101 PM1 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93568 CRJ 102 J01 3.00 Juvenile Delinquency  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul Salas
Top
 
93570 CRJ 105 001 3.00 Corrections in America  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93569 CRJ 105 J01 3.00 Corrections in America  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul Salas
Top
 
92441 CRJ 115 001 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
90375 CRJ 115 202 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
Top
 
90378 CRJ 115 FF1 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
90376 CRJ 115 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
90374 CRJ 115 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul Salas
Top
 
92706 CRJ 115 PM1 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90377 CRJ 115 PM2 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
93777 CRJ 115 PM3 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN L102
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90381 CRJ 200W 01W 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
90379 CRJ 200W 02W 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 03:05 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
Top
 
90380 CRJ 200W 03W 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
Top
 
93564 CRJ 201 001 3.00 Criminalistics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
Top
 
93609 CRJ 201 002 3.00 Criminalistics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Richard A Romano
Top
 
90382 CRJ 203 001 3.00 Criminology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90383 CRJ 203 PM1 3.00 Criminology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
Top
 
90384 CRJ 204 001 3.00 Criminal Law  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Janice A Lewis
Top
 
90386 CRJ 204 PM1 3.00 Criminal Law  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Paul H Senzer
Top
 
93572 CRJ 205 001 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
90387 CRJ 205 PM1 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Paul H Senzer
Top
 
90388 CRJ 211 PM1 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 129
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
Top
 
90389 CRJ 217 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
93723 CRJ 217 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
93573 CRJ 217 PM1 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92708 CRJ 218 001 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Janice A Lewis
Top
 
90391 CRJ 218 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
93699 CRJ 218 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
90393 CRJ 302 PM1 3.00 Managing Security Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92710 CRJ 307L 001 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
92711 CRJ 307L 002 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
93716 CRJ 307L 003 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 09:25 am - 11:15 am LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92983 CRJ 307T 001 4.00 CRJ Database Operations Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
93715 CRJ 307T J01 4.00 CRJ Database Operations Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92701 CRJ 308L 001 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
92702 CRJ 308L 002 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 02:05 pm WHIT 166
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
92984 CRJ 308T 001 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 328
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
90396 CRJ 310 PM1 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 09:45 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
92986 CRJ 311 PM1 3.00 Computer Security II Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 09:45 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Kenneth Kassinger
Top
 
90398 CRJ 312 J01 3.00 Computer Security III Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Kenneth Kassinger
Top
 
90399 CRJ 321 J01 3.00 Access Control Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
Top
 
90400 CRJ 322 PM1 3.00 Intrusion Detection Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 09:45 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Kenneth Kassinger
Top
 
93696 CRJ 404 001 3.00 Cyber Law & Elect Espionage Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 310
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   STAFF
Top
 
92713 CRJ 406L 001 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92714 CRJ 406L 002 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92985 CRJ 406T 001 4.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
93311 CRJ 407L 001 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 11:15 am GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
Top
 
93691 CRJ 407L HYB 0.00 Crime Prevention Systems (Lab) Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 03:05 pm - 04:55 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
93313 CRJ 407T 001 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 319
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
Top
 
93690 CRJ 407T HYB 4.00 Crime Prevention Systems Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
90402 CRJ 410 001 3.00 Senior Project-Criminal Major Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 03:05 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 312
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
90403 CRJ 420 PM1 4.00 Physical Security I Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 310
  Instructor:   Richard J Errico
 
Top
 


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
93747 DEN 015 001 2.00 Skills Refresher Course  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
Top
 
91760 DEN 105L 001 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 114
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90406 DEN 105L 140 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 114
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90407 DEN 105L 141 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 114
  Instructor:   Constance Phillips
Top
 
92935 DEN 105T 001 3.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 11:25 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90408 DEN 110 001 2.00 Prev Oral Health Concepts I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 03:05 pm - 05:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
Top
 
90409 DEN 115 180 3.00 Clinical Dental Hygiene I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
Top
 
90411 DEN 201L 140 0.00 Pain Management Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 11:25 am GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90412 DEN 201L 141 0.00 Pain Management Lab  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 11:30 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
92936 DEN 201T 001 2.00 Pain Management  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 02:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90413 DEN 203 HYB 2.00 Prin Nutrition Oral Hlth Prof  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 12:15 pm - 02:15 pm GLSN 104
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma
Top
 
90414 DEN 205 001 3.00 Oral Pathology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Dr. Henry Dondero
Top
 
92234 DEN 207 001 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 09:25 am - 11:25 am GLSN 113
  Instructor:   Janet M Gruber
Top
 
90416 DEN 207 181 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 11:30 am - 01:30 pm GLSN 113
  Instructor:   Janet M Gruber
Top
 
90417 DEN 207 182 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 03:05 pm - 05:05 pm GLSN 113
  Instructor:   Janet M Gruber
Top
 
90419 DEN 207 184 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 11:25 am GLSN 113
  Instructor:   Lynn Marsh
Top
 
92934 DEN 207 PM1 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:15 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 113
  Instructor:   Janet M Gruber
Top
 
90420 DEN 212 001 2.00 Pharmacology  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 01:00 pm - 03:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Dr. Henry Dondero
Top
 
90421 DEN 221 001 2.00 Community Oral Health I  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 01:40 pm - 03:40 pm GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Maureen Capone
Top
 
90422 DEN 230 001 2.00 Prev Oral Health Concepts III  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 09:25 am - 11:25 am GLSN 104
  Instructor:   Sharon Struminger
Top
 
90423 DEN 235 121 4.00 Clinical Dental Hygiene III  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Sharon Struminger
Top
 
92184 DEN 301W J0W 2.00 Current Issues Dental Hygiene Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lynn Marsh
Top
 
93462 DEN 303 J01 3.00 Prac Mgmt Quality Assurance Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lynn Marsh
Top
 
92786 DEN 307 J01 3.00 Comm. Oral Health Prog. Plan. Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maureen Capone
Top
 
92185 DEN 401W J0W 3.00 HealthSci Research:Prin & Mthd Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Cristina M Casa
Top
 
92330 DEN 407 J01 1.00 Dental Hygiene Prac Seminar Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maureen D Tsokris
 
Top
 


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91111 ECO 156 001 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Richard Weber
Top
 
91644 ECO 156 002 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Abeba Mussa
Top
 
92265 ECO 156 003 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 235
  Instructor:   Abeba Mussa
Top
 
90431 ECO 156 006 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Richard Weber
Top
 
91286 ECO 156 010 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 233
  Instructor:   John Gallery
Top
 
91110 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerald H Grayson
Top
 
92266 ECO 156 J02 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
90433 ECO 156 PM1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 T 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   David Johnson
Top
 
91287 ECO 156 SAT 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Sep 06, 2014 Nov 22, 2014 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
Top
 
90434 ECO 157 001 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 09:25 am - 10:40 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
92293 ECO 157 002 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Lawrence C Ikwueze
Top
 
90436 ECO 157 003 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   John Gallery
Top
 
90437 ECO 157 004 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
Top
 
90438 ECO 157 005 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 09:25 am - 10:40 am GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
90439 ECO 157 006 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Mahfuz R Chowdhury
Top
 
91288 ECO 157 007 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 127
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
93316 ECO 157 020 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Mahfuz R Chowdhury
Top
 
90440 ECO 157 PM1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
Top
 
91645 ECO 157 PM2 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 W 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Terence G Ryan
Top
 
91573 ECO 157 PM3 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 R 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 125
  Instructor:   Thomas M Flesher
Top
 
91575 ECO 260 001 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics  
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
92294 ECO 304 PM1 3.00 Sports Economics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 M 05:55 pm - 08:35 pm GLSN 218
  Instructor:   Terence G Ryan
Top
 
91646 ECO 321 001 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
Top
 
92676 ECO 321 002 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 01:40 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 326
  Instructor:   Lawrence C Ikwueze
Top
 
93314 ECO 321 003 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 F 09:25 am - 12:05 pm GLSN 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
Top
 
93522 ECO 330 J01 3.00 Modern Economic Thought Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerald H Grayson
Top
 
93523 ECO 340 001 3.00 International Trade Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 01:40 pm - 02:55 pm GLSN 321
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
91734 ECO 380 001 3.00 Econometrics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 TR 12:15 pm - 01:30 pm GLSN 222
  Instructor:   Richard Weber
Top
 
93525 ECO 450 001 3.00 International Dvplmt Economics Upper Division
  Aug 25, 2014 Dec 20, 2014 MW 10:50 am - 12:05 pm THOM 113