Classes for Fall 2012 Semester

AET | ANT | ARA | ARC | ART | AVN | BCS | BIO | BUS | CHI | CHM | CON
CRJ | DEN | ECO | EET | EGL | ENV | FRE | FRX | GER | GPH | HIS | HOR
HST | IND | ITA | LPN | MET | MLG | MLT | MTH | NSG | NUR | PCM | PED
PHI | PHY | POL | PSY | SMT | SOC | SPA | SPE | THE | TST | VIS
Automotive Engineering Tech - (AET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90002 AET 104 002 2.00 Combustion Engine Theory  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
90001 AET 104 J01 2.00 Combustion Engine Theory  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
92632 AET 106 001 3.00 Mech Equip - Chassis & Susp  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
90004 AET 106 121 3.00 Mech Equip - Chassis & Susp  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
Top
 
90006 AET 106L 140 0.00 Mech Equip - Chassis & Sus Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Mir Said Saidpour
Top
 
92634 AET 106L PM1 0.00 Mech Equip - Chassis & Sus Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 119
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
90010 AET 109 001 1.00 Automotive Elect Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
90011 AET 109 J01 1.00 Automotive Elect Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Aravinda Bhatt
Top
 
90013 AET 150 002 2.00 Automotive Computer Applic  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 01:50 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90014 AET 150 004 2.00 Automotive Computer Applic  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 01:50 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90015 AET 208 120 3.00 Automotive Elec Applications  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 10:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 124
  Instructor:   James R Woodhull
Top
 
90016 AET 208L 140 0.00 Automotive Elec Appl Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 124
  Instructor:   James R Woodhull
Top
 
90017 AET 208L 141 0.00 Automotive Elec Appl Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 124
  Instructor:   James R Woodhull
Top
 
90018 AET 209 120 3.00 Engr Matrl & Manufc Processes  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 10:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90019 AET 209L 140 0.00 Engr Matrl & Manuf Process Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 181
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90020 AET 209L 141 0.00 Engr Matrl & Manuf Process Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 181
  Instructor:   Kenneth Bowers
Top
 
90021 AET 216 120 3.00 Engineering Measurements  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:00 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 124
  Instructor:   James R Woodhull
Top
 
90022 AET 216L 140 0.00 Engineering Measurements Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   James R Woodhull
Top
 
90023 AET 216L 141 0.00 Engineering Measurements Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm LUPT 121
  Instructor:   James R Woodhull
 
Top
 


Anthropology - (ANT)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91084 ANT 100 001 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Elena Eritta
Top
 
91335 ANT 100 002 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Stanley Linker
Top
 
92015 ANT 100 003 3.00 Introduction to Anthropology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
Top
 
91544 ANT 120 001 3.00 Archaeology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 329
  Instructor:   Elena Eritta
Top
 
91068 ANT 130 001 3.00 North American Indians  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 329
  Instructor:   Elena Eritta
Top
 
91070 ANT 211 002 3.00 Caribbean Cultures  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. Stanley Linker
Top
 
92678 ANT 220 001 3.00 Intro to Medical Anthropology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 161
  Instructor:   Dr. A A Mebane-Cruz
 
Top
 


Arabic - (ARA)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91139 ARA 131 001 3.00 Arabic I (Elementary)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 323
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
Top
 
91247 ARA 132 01 3.00 Arabic II (Elementary)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 335
  Instructor:   Wafa H Daoud
 
Top
 


Architectural Technology - (ARC)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91667 ARC 251 001 3.00 Architectural Design I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 165
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
Top
 
90027 ARC 251 201 3.00 Architectural Design I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 165
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
Top
 
91668 ARC 263 PM1 3.00 Mech,Elec, Plumbing &Ener Syst  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
90028 ARC 263 PM2 3.00 Mech,Elec, Plumbing &Ener Syst  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
92846 ARC 364 001 3.00 Site Design and Construction Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
Top
 
92847 ARC 364 PM1 3.00 Site Design and Construction Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   David A Janover
Top
 
90031 ARC 366 201 3.00 Architectural Design III Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 194
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Eric E Anderson
 
Top
 


Art Studies - (ART)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92580 ART 200 J01 3.00 History of Graphic Design  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christine M Goncharuk
Top
 
92579 ART 201 PM1 3.00 Srvy Art Hist: Prehis-Mid Ages  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 318
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
Top
 
90032 ART 202 001 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano
Top
 
90033 ART 202 002 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Kristy L Caratzola
Top
 
92356 ART 202 003 3.00 Srvy Art Hst:Early Ren-Present  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Thomas Germano
Top
 
90034 ART 302 PM1 3.00 Art History: American Art Srvy Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Barbara A Applegate
 
Top
 


Aviation Administration - (AVN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92345 AVN 101 002 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
92398 AVN 101 003 3.00 Aviation Indust:A Hist.Persptv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
Top
 
90040 AVN 104 001 3.00 Private Pilot Ground  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 WF 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Michael Trzaska
Top
 
91613 AVN 105 001 1.00 Private Pilot Flight to Solo  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
91614 AVN 106 001 2.00 Private Pilot Flight to Cert.  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
91616 AVN 112 001 2.00 Private Pilot Proficiency  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
92693 AVN 126 001 3.00 Aviation Security Management I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:30 am - 12:00 pm GLSN 102
  Instructor:   Joseph Clabby
Top
 
92343 AVN 201 001 3.00 Safety Ethics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
91835 AVN 208 001 3.00 Instrument Pilot Ground  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Remigio Castaldini
Top
 
91617 AVN 209 001 2.00 Instrument Pilot Flight  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
92694 AVN 211 001 3.00 Commercial Pilot Ground  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 05:00 pm - 06:15 pm AERO 21
  Instructor:   Gregory T Harrington
Top
 
91618 AVN 212 001 2.00 Commercial Pilot Flight  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
91800 AVN 270 J01 3.00 Introduction to Airports/Mngmt  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
Top
 
92695 AVN 280 J01 3.00 Intro to Air Cargo Operations  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Robert E Temme
Top
 
91921 AVN 300W 002 3.00 Gov't / Aviation (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
Top
 
91619 AVN 310 001 3.00 Flight Instructor-Flight Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
91891 AVN 320 PM1 3.00 Air Carrier Flight Operations Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Michael Canders
Top
 
90057 AVN 370 001 3.00 Airport Financial Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Jeanne Radigan
Top
 
92740 AVN 370 003 3.00 Airport Financial Mgmt Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 09:00 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Jeanne Radigan
Top
 
91631 AVN 400 002 3.00 Aviation Law Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Michael Canders
Top
 
91620 AVN 410 001 1.00 Comm.Pilot/Multi-Eng. Rating Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
91621 AVN 411 001 2.00 Flight Instruct.-Instrumnt Plt Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
91622 AVN 412 001 1.00 Flight Instr.- Multi-Engine Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
91095 AVN 417 J02 3.00 Homeland Security in Aviation Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
92437 AVN 419 001 3.00 Airline Transport Pilot (ATP) Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Benjamin Struck
Top
 
90065 AVN 421 501 3.00 Gas Turbine Engines Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
Top
 
91799 AVN 423 PM1 3.00 Crew Resource Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Ramon Gonzalez
Top
 
91097 AVN 470 001 3.00 Airport Operations Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 190
  Instructor:   Louis Scala
 
Top
 


Business and Computer Systems - (BCS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92459 BCS 101 002 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 108
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
92833 BCS 101 012 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 216
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Anne Galante
Top
 
91132 BCS 101 FF1 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
91305 BCS 101 FF2 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian Thoms
Top
 
91133 BCS 101 LP1 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
91134 BCS 101 PM1 3.00 Program Concepts & Prob Solv  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Daniel Josenhans
Top
 
90067 BCS 102 001 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 209
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Instructor:   Tommy Heredia
Top
 
90068 BCS 102 002 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 245
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
Top
 
90069 BCS 102 003 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Denise Bonomi
Top
 
90070 BCS 102 004 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Cynthia Belis
Top
 
90071 BCS 102 005 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Kenneth J Tax
Top
 
90072 BCS 102 006 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 217
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
Top
 
90073 BCS 102 007 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 124
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   George L Fagan
Top
 
90074 BCS 102 008 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 245
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Frank A Maxson
Top
 
90075 BCS 102 009 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:00 am - 10:15 am WHIT 208
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 10:20 am - 11:40 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Dimitra Kallergis-Anastas
Top
 
90076 BCS 102 010 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Ernest M DeFalco
Top
 
90077 BCS 102 011 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 217
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Michelle Tuchinsky
Top
 
90078 BCS 102 012 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Cynthia Belis
Top
 
92849 BCS 102 013 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 108
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Andrew C Moncrieffe
Top
 
92868 BCS 102 014 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 215
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 209
  Instructor:   George L Fagan
Top
 
90084 BCS 102 J01 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
90080 BCS 102 PM3 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
Top
 
90081 BCS 102 PM4 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 07:20 pm - 08:50 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Anthony C Tota
Top
 
90083 BCS 102 SAT 3.00 Computer Concepts & Appl  
  Sep 15, 2012 Dec 01, 2012 S 09:00 am - 10:30 am WHIT 108
  Sep 15, 2012 Dec 01, 2012 S 10:35 am - 12:30 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   James Dorney
Top
 
90085 BCS 120 001 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Ruth Sapir
Top
 
91752 BCS 120 002 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 208
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Charles D Thompson
Top
 
92885 BCS 120 009 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Andrew C Moncrieffe
Top
 
90086 BCS 120 LPT 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
92440 BCS 120 PM1 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
Top
 
90090 BCS 130 001 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
90091 BCS 130 002 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
92802 BCS 130 003 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Harry G Espaillat
Top
 
90094 BCS 130 J01 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
91586 BCS 130 PM1 3.00 Website Development I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Edward Kowalski
Top
 
92618 BCS 202 001 3.00 Computer Appl: Bus/Sport Mgmt  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Anne Galante
Top
 
92619 BCS 202 002 3.00 Computer Appl: Bus/Sport Mgmt  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Joseph Licato
Top
 
90100 BCS 208 002 3.00 Networking Fundamentals I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 01:40 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
91754 BCS 208 00S 3.00 Networking Fundamentals I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 09:00 am - 10:50 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
Top
 
90099 BCS 208 PM1 3.00 Networking Fundamentals I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 07:40 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
90103 BCS 208L 001 0.00 Network Fund Lab I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 01:40 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
91755 BCS 208L 00S 0.00 Network Fund Lab I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 10:55 am - 12:40 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Carlos Blackwood
Top
 
90102 BCS 208L PM1 0.00 Network Fund Lab I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 08:00 pm - 09:40 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
91128 BCS 209 001 3.00 Networking Fundamentals II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 03:55 pm - 05:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
90104 BCS 209 PM2 3.00 Networking Fundamentals II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:00 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
Top
 
91129 BCS 209L 001 0.00 Networking Fundamentals II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 03:55 pm - 05:55 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
90105 BCS 209L PM2 0.00 Networking Fundamentals II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 08:10 pm - 10:10 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Vincent Smith
Top
 
92235 BCS 215 001 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Ernest M DeFalco
Top
 
90109 BCS 215 J01 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
Top
 
90107 BCS 215 LPT 3.00 UNIX Operating Systems  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
92799 BCS 230 001 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 217
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Charles D Thompson
Top
 
90110 BCS 230 002 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Charles D Thompson
Top
 
90111 BCS 230 003 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
91204 BCS 230 PM1 3.00 Foundations Computer Prog II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Daniel Josenhans
Top
 
92621 BCS 232 001 3.00 Electronic Commerce  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
91962 BCS 250 001 3.00 JavaScript  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Henry Bojack
Top
 
90115 BCS 260 J01 3.00 Data Base  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
Top
 
90113 BCS 260 LPT 3.00 Data Base  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
Top
 
90116 BCS 262 001 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Maxine A Greenidge
Top
 
90118 BCS 262 J01 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Marie Pullan
Top
 
91307 BCS 262 PM1 3.00 Data Communications  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Ernest M DeFalco
Top
 
90122 BCS 300 002 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
90123 BCS 300 003 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
Top
 
90124 BCS 300 004 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   George L Fagan
Top
 
90125 BCS 300 005 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 108
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
Top
 
90128 BCS 300 006 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
90126 BCS 300 501 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Glenn A Dodd
Top
 
90127 BCS 300 502 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Edward R Wagner
Top
 
90130 BCS 300 J01 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian Thoms
Top
 
90131 BCS 300 J02 3.00 Management Information Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
91309 BCS 300 J03 3.00 Management Information Systems  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
Top
 
91137 BCS 301 J01 3.00 Systems Analysis & Design Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
Top
 
92236 BCS 303 001 3.00 XML Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
90136 BCS 311 PM1 3.00 Local Area Netwrk & Server Adm Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   James Dorney
Top
 
91963 BCS 316 LPT 3.00 PERL Programming Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Margaret Porciello
Top
 
92622 BCS 317 001 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
91653 BCS 320 001 3.00 LAN Switching and Wireless Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
Top
 
92237 BCS 320 002 3.00 LAN Switching and Wireless Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 09:00 am - 11:45 am WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Robert Bowen
Top
 
91654 BCS 320 PM1 3.00 LAN Switching and Wireless  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 242
  Instructor:   Gary E Glueckert
Top
 
91756 BCS 321 PM1 3.00 Accessing the WAN Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Joseph Magaldi
Top
 
90144 BCS 345 001 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
91138 BCS 345 PM1 3.00 JAVA Programming Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 07:20 pm - 08:50 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian Thoms
Top
 
92238 BCS 350 PM1 3.00 Web Database Development Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Tolga Tohumcu
Top
 
91590 BCS 360 001 3.00 Programming in SQL Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 209
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Charles D Thompson
Top
 
91591 BCS 370 001 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
92128 BCS 370 002 3.00 Data Structures Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 208
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Brian Thoms
Top
 
92239 BCS 378 001 3.00 Cryptography & Comp Security Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 209
  Instructor:   Dr. Ilknur Aydin
Top
 
92240 BCS 415 001 3.00 Operating Sys Internals&Design Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 214
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Arthur Hoskey
Top
 
91758 BCS 425 001 3.00 Decision Supprt Dat Warehouse Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Cynthia P Hoskey
Top
 
92382 BCS 430W 01W 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int) Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 214
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm WHIT 124
  Instructor:   Dr. Mary V Villani
Top
 
90149 BCS 430W HYB 3.00 Senior Project (Writing Int)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 216
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sheryl R Schoenacher
Top
 
92724 BCS 440 INT 3.00 Senior Internship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Ruth Sapir
 
Top
 


Biology - (BIO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91663 BIO 120 001 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
92427 BIO 120 002 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
90153 BIO 120 121 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
Top
 
90154 BIO 120 122 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 11:00 am - 01:45 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
91474 BIO 120 123 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
Top
 
90155 BIO 120 PM1 4.00 General Biology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric L Schwartz
Top
 
92428 BIO 120L 002 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
92429 BIO 120L 003 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 11:00 am - 12:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Daniel T Arcieri
Top
 
90156 BIO 120L 141 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 08:30 am - 10:20 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
Top
 
90157 BIO 120L 142 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 10:30 am - 12:20 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
Top
 
90158 BIO 120L 143 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Kenneth S Hershkoff
Top
 
90159 BIO 120L 144 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
90160 BIO 120L 145 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 08:55 am - 10:45 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
90161 BIO 120L 147 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Shirley Labardy
Top
 
91476 BIO 120L 148 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 08:30 am - 10:20 am HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
91477 BIO 120L 149 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 10:30 am - 12:20 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
90162 BIO 120L PM1 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:25 pm - 09:15 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Janine Masotti
Top
 
90163 BIO 120L PM2 0.00 General Biology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:25 pm - 09:15 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Asok Chaudhuri
Top
 
90164 BIO 123 121 4.00 Human Body/Health & Disease  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
Top
 
90165 BIO 123 122 4.00 Human Body/Health & Disease  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
Top
 
91193 BIO 123 123 4.00 Human Body/Health & Disease  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Donna Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
90166 BIO 123L 140 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric L Schwartz
Top
 
90167 BIO 123L 141 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
90168 BIO 123L 142 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Donna Cempa-Danziger
Top
 
90169 BIO 123L 143 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. Eric L Schwartz
Top
 
91194 BIO 123L 144 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   Dr. David Rogers
Top
 
91195 BIO 123L 145 0.00 Human Body/Hlth & Disease Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm HALE 125
  Instructor:   William Germano
Top
 
91965 BIO 125 001 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Jack R Thomas
Top
 
92814 BIO 125 002 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
Top
 
92815 BIO 125 003 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 331
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
Top
 
91035 BIO 125 120 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Jeff Poplarski
Top
 
92439 BIO 125 PM1 3.00 Principles of Nutrition  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 331
  Instructor:   Janine Grant
Top
 
92448 BIO 130 001 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Justine Hoffmann
Top
 
92719 BIO 130 002 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 100
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 204
  Instructor:   John R Coleman
Top
 
90170 BIO 130 120 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
Top
 
90171 BIO 130 121 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
Top
 
91479 BIO 130 123 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   John R Coleman
Top
 
90172 BIO 130 PM1 4.00 Biological Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 202
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
92473 BIO 130L 001 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
Top
 
92450 BIO 130L 002 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Mark K Kenny
Top
 
92758 BIO 130L 003 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 03:00 pm - 05:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Richard S Izzo
Top
 
90173 BIO 130L 140 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 08:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Carlee Resh
Top
 
90174 BIO 130L 141 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
Top
 
90175 BIO 130L 142 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 03:00 pm - 05:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
Top
 
90176 BIO 130L 143 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 08:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Michael Faro
Top
 
90177 BIO 130L 144 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Kathleen M Hecht
Top
 
91437 BIO 130L 146 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:00 am - 11:50 am HALE 123
  Instructor:   Angelina Libardi
Top
 
90178 BIO 130L PM1 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Asok Chaudhuri
Top
 
90179 BIO 130L PM2 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Susan Williams
Top
 
92449 BIO 130L PM3 0.00 Biological Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Virginia T Sanchioli
Top
 
92720 BIO 131 001 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Charles Adair
Top
 
90180 BIO 131 120 4.00 Biological Principles II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
92636 BIO 131L 001 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 03:00 pm - 05:50 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Carlee Resh
Top
 
92774 BIO 131L 002 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 08:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Carlee Resh
Top
 
90181 BIO 131L 101 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
90182 BIO 131L 140 0.00 Biological Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 08:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 122
  Instructor:   Michael C Smiles
Top
 
90183 BIO 166 120 4.00 Prin of Human Anatomy & Physio  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
91966 BIO 166 PM1 4.00 Prin of Human Anatomy & Physio  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
92278 BIO 166L 001 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:25 pm - 09:15 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Dr. Anthony Capetandes
Top
 
90184 BIO 166L 140 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
90185 BIO 166L 141 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Cathleen Murphy
Top
 
91973 BIO 166L PM1 0.00 Prin Human Antomy & Physio Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:25 pm - 09:15 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
92858 BIO 170 002 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 11:30 am - 02:00 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   William Germano
Top
 
90187 BIO 170 120 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
90188 BIO 170 121 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 11:10 am - 02:02 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
90189 BIO 170 122 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
91317 BIO 170 123 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
92883 BIO 170 PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 202
  Instructor:   Kerry Keegan
Top
 
90190 BIO 170 PM2 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
91893 BIO 170L 001 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
92857 BIO 170L 002 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 08:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
90191 BIO 170L 140 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 08:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
90192 BIO 170L 141 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 01:50 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
90193 BIO 170L 142 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
90194 BIO 170L 143 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 08:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
Top
 
90195 BIO 170L 144 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 01:50 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Malcolm L Levitin
Top
 
92878 BIO 170L 145 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 02:15 pm - 05:05 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine Hoffmann
Top
 
91201 BIO 170L 146 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 08:00 am - 10:52 am HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
91212 BIO 170L 147 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 02:20 pm - 05:12 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerard T Defeo
Top
 
90198 BIO 170L PM1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Lloyd Kupferman
Top
 
90199 BIO 170L PM2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Alan I Hecht
Top
 
92884 BIO 170L PM3 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 11:00 am - 01:50 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Justine Hoffmann
Top
 
92886 BIO 170L PM4 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 04:25 pm - 07:15 pm HALE 214
  Instructor:   Misti Millar-Calderon
Top
 
91318 BIO 171 121 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Richard Marsillo
Top
 
90200 BIO 171 PM1 4.00 Human Anatomy & Physiology II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm WHIT 150
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Robert A Crocker
Top
 
91037 BIO 171L 140 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
90201 BIO 171L 141 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Lloyd Angel
Top
 
90202 BIO 171L PM1 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   Amanda Lavery
Top
 
90203 BIO 171L PM2 0.00 Human Anat & Physiology II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 216
  Instructor:   William Germano
Top
 
90204 BIO 192 PM1 4.00 Biology I (Botany)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Dr. Gary A Brown
Top
 
91164 BIO 192L 141 0.00 Biology I (Botany) Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Gary A Brown
Top
 
90206 BIO 192L PM1 0.00 Biology I (Botany) Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Gary A Brown
Top
 
90207 BIO 197 001 3.00 Human Biology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 325
  Instructor:   Roberta Bernstein
Top
 
92728 BIO 210 001 3.00 Introduction to Bioscience  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew Bahamonde
Top
 
92333 BIO 212 001 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 10:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 212
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 12:50 pm HALE 212
  Instructors:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92334 BIO 212 002 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 10:00 am - 10:50 am HALE 212
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 12:50 pm HALE 212
  Instructors:   Dr. Mark K Kenny
Top
 
92336 BIO 212 PM1 2.00 Bioscience LaboratoryPractices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 06:50 pm HALE 212
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:00 pm - 08:50 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Karen Quadrini
Top
 
92337 BIO 220 001 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 100
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
90209 BIO 220 120 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 202
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
91680 BIO 220 PM2 4.00 Medical Microbiology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 100
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
92154 BIO 220L 001 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 01:50 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
90212 BIO 220L 141 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   John R Coleman
Top
 
90213 BIO 220L 142 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 01:50 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Lorrence H Green
Top
 
91429 BIO 220L 143 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   John R Coleman
Top
 
92791 BIO 220L FF1 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
91682 BIO 220L PM3 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
91681 BIO 220L PM4 0.00 Medical Microbiology Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 07:25 pm - 10:15 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael Dalto
Top
 
90216 BIO 240 PM1 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 327
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
90217 BIO 240 PM2 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm LUPT 239
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
91666 BIO 240 PM3 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph J Kinneary
Top
 
92787 BIO 240W 001 3.00 Bioethics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 243
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
Top
 
91971 BIO 343 001 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
91671 BIO 343 121 3.00 Principles of Genetics Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
92483 BIO 344L 002 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 01:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
91672 BIO 344L 140 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 01:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
91673 BIO 344L 141 1.00 Principles of Genetics Labora Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 123
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
92025 BIO 345 001 3.00 Introductions to Bioinformatic Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 10:00 am - 12:45 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
91674 BIO 345 120 3.00 Introductions to Bioinformatic Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 194
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
92338 BIO 348 001 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 338
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
92339 BIO 348 002 3.00 Cell Biology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
92340 BIO 349L 001 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92341 BIO 349L 002 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92342 BIO 349L PM1 1.00 Cell Biology Laboratory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm HALE 212
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92871 BIO 354L IND 1.00 Essentials of Plant Pathology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Gary A Brown
Top
 
92379 BIO 355 001 4.00 Ecological Topics(Struc&Funct) Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm THOM 200
  Instructor:   Dr. Gary A Brown
Top
 
92380 BIO 355L 001 0.00 Ecological Topics(Struc&Funct) Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Dr. Gary A Brown
Top
 
91879 BIO 380 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Experience I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
92164 BIO 381 INT 3.00 Pre-Professional Experience II Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
92637 BIO 414 001 4.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 229
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
92638 BIO 414L 001 0.00 Microbiology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm HALE 210
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
92726 BIO 415 001 3.00 Human Virology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
92027 BIO 441 001 5.00 Molecular Biology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Matthew Bahamonde
Top
 
91687 BIO 441L 141 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 01:30 pm - 03:20 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Smit
Top
 
92028 BIO 441L PM1 0.00 Molecular Biology Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 04:00 pm - 05:50 pm HALE 213
  Instructor:   Dr. Maria Smit
Top
 
91816 BIO 455 PM1 3.00 Validation&Regulatory Affairs Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm HALE 122
  Instructor:   Melissa J Vozza
Top
 
92102 BIO 457 IND 3.00 Bioinformatics Senior Project Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA TBA TBA
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
92880 BIO 476 INT 1.00 Bioscience Internship A1 Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Lorraine Bondi-Goldsmith
Top
 
90224 BIO 480 IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
92165 BIO 480 IN2 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
92170 BIO 480 IN3 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
92171 BIO 480 IN4 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
92854 BIO 480 IN5 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Frances Santiago-Schwarz
Top
 
90225 BIO 480 INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
91041 BIO 481 121 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
91488 BIO 481 122 3.00 Bioscience Internship II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Sarah Gross
Top
 
92167 BIO 481 IN1 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
92853 BIO 481 IN2 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
92166 BIO 481 INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Robert L Elgart
Top
 
92355 BIO 482 IND 3.00 Bioscience Internship III Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
Top
 
92893 BIO 482 INT 3.00 Bioscience Internship III Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Stuart J Chaskes
Top
 
92785 BIO 484 IN1 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Damon R Olszowy
Top
 
92881 BIO 484 IN2 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Frances Santiago-Schwarz
Top
 
92890 BIO 484 IN3 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Carla A Martin
Top
 
92484 BIO 484 INT 4.00 Bioscience Internship V Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Kerry A Lutz
 
Top
 


Business Administration - (BUS)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90227 BUS 101 001 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
90228 BUS 101 002 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 231
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   William W Fauth
Top
 
90229 BUS 101 003 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 331
  Instructor:   William C Pfeiffer
Top
 
90230 BUS 101 004 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   William C Pfeiffer
Top
 
90231 BUS 101 005 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 220
  Instructor:   Kenneth Obrien
Top
 
90232 BUS 101 006 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
90233 BUS 101 007 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 100
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
90234 BUS 101 008 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 324
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
92725 BUS 101 009 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 233
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
Top
 
90237 BUS 101 012 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
91497 BUS 101 013 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 338
  Instructor:   Howard Haskowitz
Top
 
91983 BUS 101 J01 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
92225 BUS 101 PM1 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
92876 BUS 101 PM2 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 333
  Instructor:   Toni McIntosh
Top
 
91498 BUS 101 PM3 3.00 Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Melissa Frisina
Top
 
90241 BUS 102 001 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Kenneth Obrien
Top
 
90242 BUS 102 002 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   William C Pfeiffer
Top
 
90243 BUS 102 003 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Kenneth Obrien
Top
 
90244 BUS 102 004 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
Top
 
91499 BUS 102 005 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
91693 BUS 102 J01 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Donald Green
Top
 
90246 BUS 102 PM1 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 318
  Instructor:   Howard Haskowitz
Top
 
90245 BUS 102 PM2 3.00 Accounting II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 338
  Instructor:   Tammy E Straus
Top
 
90247 BUS 109 001 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Leonard R Clauss
Top
 
90248 BUS 109 002 3.00 Mngmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Leonard R Clauss
Top
 
90249 BUS 109 003 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:00 am - 11:45 am GLSN 339
  Instructor:   Nancy E Ellis
Top
 
90250 BUS 109 004 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Leonard R Clauss
Top
 
91439 BUS 109 005 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
90252 BUS 109 006 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
Top
 
92444 BUS 109 007 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 339
  Instructor:   Michael Slauenwhite
Top
 
91708 BUS 109 008 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
Top
 
92454 BUS 109 009 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 320
  Instructor:   William W Fauth
Top
 
91881 BUS 109 011 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 159
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel Marrone
Top
 
90253 BUS 109 FF1 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 333
  Instructor:   Sarbjit Singh
Top
 
90251 BUS 109 PM1 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 421
  Instructor:   April L Orthner
Top
 
92867 BUS 109 PM2 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Jonah J Romanitch
Top
 
91501 BUS 109 PM3 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Melinda L Rachlin
Top
 
91986 BUS 109 PM4 3.00 Mgmt Theories & Practices  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Melinda L Rachlin
Top
 
90255 BUS 111 001 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Eileen Hasson
Top
 
90256 BUS 111 003 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Madeleine Lanza-Giraldi
Top
 
90257 BUS 111 004 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   Eileen Hasson
Top
 
90259 BUS 111 006 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 421
  Instructor:   Frank A Maxson
Top
 
92551 BUS 111 PM1 3.00 Introduction to Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Jason P Rudish
Top
 
90261 BUS 131 001 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
Top
 
90262 BUS 131 002 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Martin Lewison
Top
 
90263 BUS 131 003 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:00 am - 11:45 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
92230 BUS 131 004 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 338
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
91503 BUS 131 005 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
92445 BUS 131 006 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Martin Lewison
Top
 
90264 BUS 131 PM1 3.00 Marketing Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Madeleine Lanza-Giraldi
Top
 
90265 BUS 141 001 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
Top
 
90266 BUS 141 PM1 3.00 Contemporary Bus Communication  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Madeleine Lanza-Giraldi
Top
 
90267 BUS 201 001 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 100
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
92556 BUS 201 002 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
90269 BUS 201 003 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
91357 BUS 201 004 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
90271 BUS 201 J01 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
90270 BUS 201 PM1 3.00 Corporate Finance  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 335
  Instructor:   Toni McIntosh
Top
 
90272 BUS 202 001 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
92559 BUS 202 002 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Michael L Kohl
Top
 
91504 BUS 202 003 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 12:30 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 339
  Instructor:   Nancy E Ellis
Top
 
92033 BUS 202 004 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   James F Obrien
Top
 
92446 BUS 202 005 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
90274 BUS 202 PM1 3.00 Business Law I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   James F Obrien
Top
 
92747 BUS 209 001 3.00 Teamwork & Team Building  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
90280 BUS 240 001 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
91987 BUS 240 002 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 335
  Instructor:   Louis J Crisci
Top
 
90283 BUS 240 PM1 3.00 Business Statistics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Tammy E Straus
Top
 
90284 BUS 250 001 3.00 Consumer Behavior  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 318
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
92555 BUS 257 001 3.00 Advertising Principles  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
Top
 
92219 BUS 259 001 3.00 Public Relations  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 320
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 214
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
Top
 
90288 BUS 259 002 3.00 Public Relations  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Fifi Anastasiadis
Top
 
90289 BUS 266 PM1 3.00 Human Resource Management  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Michael Slauenwhite
Top
 
91507 BUS 266 PM2 3.00 Human Resource Management  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 421
  Instructor:   Michael Slauenwhite
Top
 
91085 BUS 267 PM1 3.00 Small Business Management  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 208
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
Top
 
90290 BUS 271 001 3.00 Intermediate Accounting I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 338
  Instructor:   John Masserwick
Top
 
90294 BUS 280 002 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 221
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Nardin
Top
 
90295 BUS 280 003 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 339
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Nardin
Top
 
90296 BUS 280 004 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel Marrone
Top
 
91842 BUS 280 006 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
91352 BUS 280 J01 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Linda L Calderone
Top
 
91991 BUS 280 PM3 3.00 International Business  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Joseph Russo
Top
 
92612 BUS 291 J01 3.00 Investments  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
91512 BUS 300 001 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
Top
 
91514 BUS 300 003 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
91515 BUS 300 004 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 117
  Instructor:   Henry Ellis
Top
 
92558 BUS 300 006 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 218
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
91518 BUS 300 J01 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
91520 BUS 300 PM1 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Gene P Caiola
Top
 
91521 BUS 300 PM2 3.00 Operations Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Jonah J Romanitch
Top
 
91990 BUS 304 001 3.00 Business Law II Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Mary C Clifford
Top
 
90302 BUS 305 002 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Jeffrey Egan
Top
 
92405 BUS 305 J01 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Annette Wanderer
Top
 
90301 BUS 305 PM1 3.00 Entrepreneurship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   James Ramos
Top
 
92232 BUS 306 PM1 3.00 Project & Contract Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 324
  Instructor:   Joseph Russo
Top
 
92224 BUS 310 J01 3.00 Principles of Taxation Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
91985 BUS 311 J01 3.00 Organizational Behavior Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Laila Bichara
Top
 
92623 BUS 317 003 3.00 Enterprise Resource Planning Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 215
  Instructor:   Jill O'Sullivan
Top
 
92143 BUS 320 001 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 420
  Instructor:   Carolyn Walsh
Top
 
92554 BUS 320 PM1 3.00 International Marketing Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 325
  Instructor:   James Ramos
Top
 
92226 BUS 321 PM1 3.00 International Law Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 339
  Instructor:   Thomas A Smyth
Top
 
92220 BUS 322 J01 3.00 International Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
91441 BUS 322 PM1 3.00 International Management  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
Top
 
92889 BUS 379 IN1 3.00 Business Internship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
92387 BUS 379 INT 3.00 Business Internship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
92892 BUS 380 INT 6.00 Business Internship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Chad A Lupinacci
Top
 
90308 BUS 404 001 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 220
  Instructor:   Kenneth Obrien
Top
 
91525 BUS 404 002 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 117
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
92056 BUS 404 003 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 324
  Instructor:   Paul S Angelo
Top
 
92394 BUS 404 004 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 318
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
91163 BUS 404 J01 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst.  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Eileen Eichler
Top
 
91524 BUS 404 PM1 3.00 Financial Markets & Inst. Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm WHIT 150
  Instructor:   Paul A Johneas
Top
 
91526 BUS 409 001 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 223
  Instructor:   Martin Lewison
Top
 
91530 BUS 409 003 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm THOM 220
  Instructor:   Martin Lewison
Top
 
91808 BUS 409 J01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Gary Rupp
Top
 
91528 BUS 409 PM1 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 422
  Instructor:   Eileen Breslin
Top
 
92127 BUS 409 PM2 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Frank Liselli
Top
 
92222 BUS 409W 01W 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
92223 BUS 409W J01 3.00 Strategic Management Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Sudhir Sachdev
Top
 
90311 BUS 412 001 3.00 Business, Government & Society Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 318
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
91353 BUS 412 J01 3.00 Business, Government & Society  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Linda L Calderone
Top
 
92837 BUS 450W 001 3.00 American Business History  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel Marrone
Top
 
92231 BUS 450W 01W 3.00 American Business History Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Daniel Marrone
Top
 
92155 BUS 460 001 3.00 Leadership & Ethics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Maria A Randazzo-Nardin
Top
 
92609 BUS 460 J01 3.00 Leadership & Ethics Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
Top
 
92357 BUS 471 001 3.00 Auditing Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm GLSN 324
  Instructor:   Toni McIntosh
Top
 
92435 BUS 479 INT 3.00 Business Internship II Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dianne H Weinstein
 
Top
 


Chinese - (CHI)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91648 CHI 151 001 3.00 Chinese I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 337
  Instructor:   Liheng Yang
 
Top
 


Chemistry - (CHM)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90314 CHM 124 120 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
Top
 
90315 CHM 124 520 4.00 Principles of Chemistry  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Patricia A Kinlan
Top
 
90316 CHM 124L 140 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
Top
 
90317 CHM 124L 141 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeshwant K Purandare
Top
 
90318 CHM 124L 142 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Ursino
Top
 
90319 CHM 124L 540 0.00 Principles of Chemistry Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Patricia A Kinlan
Top
 
90320 CHM 140 520 4.00 Intro: Gen,Organic & Biochem  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
Top
 
90321 CHM 140L 540 0.00 Intro Gen-Organic-Biochem Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
Top
 
90322 CHM 140L 541 0.00 Intro Gen-Organic-Biochem Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 08:00 pm - 09:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Douglas S Cody
Top
 
90323 CHM 152 120 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
Top
 
90324 CHM 152 520 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm HALE 222
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
Top
 
90325 CHM 152 521 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Gloria J Mendez
Top
 
91876 CHM 152 PM1 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 250
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
92859 CHM 152 PM2 4.00 General Chem Principles I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Donald Cameron
Top
 
91877 CHM 152L 001 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Patricia A Kinlan
Top
 
91878 CHM 152L 002 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
Top
 
90326 CHM 152L 140 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
Top
 
90327 CHM 152L 141 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeshwant K Purandare
Top
 
90328 CHM 152L 142 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Michele Antico
Top
 
90329 CHM 152L 143 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Gloria J Mendez
Top
 
90330 CHM 152L 540 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Joseph Ursino
Top
 
90331 CHM 152L 541 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
Top
 
92860 CHM 152L PM2 0.00 General Chem Principles I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Donald Cameron
Top
 
90332 CHM 153 520 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 202
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
Top
 
91884 CHM 153 PM1 4.00 General Chem Principles II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Dennis A Capitanio
Top
 
91885 CHM 153L 001 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 01:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Carol Rivera
Top
 
92001 CHM 153L 002 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 11:00 am - 01:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   Dr. Dennis A Capitanio
Top
 
90333 CHM 153L 140 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Yeshwant K Purandare
Top
 
90334 CHM 153L 540 0.00 General Chem Principles II Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 222
  Instructor:   John Sleckman
Top
 
92406 CHM 260 001 4.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
92407 CHM 260L 001 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 01:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Dennis A Capitanio
Top
 
92408 CHM 260L 002 0.00 Fundamentals of Organic CHEM  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
92318 CHM 270 140 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
90335 CHM 270 520 5.00 Organic Chemistry I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
91750 CHM 270L 001 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 01:00 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
92803 CHM 270L 002 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 01:00 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Michael DeCastro
Top
 
92320 CHM 270L 003 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Victor Huang
Top
 
90336 CHM 270L 140 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 01:00 pm - 04:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
Top
 
90337 CHM 270L 540 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 221
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
Top
 
91630 CHM 270L PM1 0.00 Organic Chemistry I Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 09:35 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Troy W Joseph
Top
 
92002 CHM 285 PM1 4.00 Physiological Chemistry  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
Top
 
91156 CHM 285L 542 0.00 Physiological Chemistry Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 05:30 pm - 07:20 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Rachna Sabharwal
Top
 
92409 CHM 380 001 4.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
Top
 
92410 CHM 380L 001 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
Top
 
92411 CHM 380L 002 0.00 Biochemistry Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 220
  Instructor:   Dr. Glen Hinckley
 
Top
 


Construction/Architectural - (CON)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90346 CON 101 201 2.00 Introduction to Technology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Alfred A Scalza
Top
 
90347 CON 101 202 2.00 Introduction to Technology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Hartman
Top
 
91198 CON 101 203 2.00 Introduction to Technology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 165
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Hartman
Top
 
90348 CON 103 201 3.00 Surveying  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 S 08:00 am - 12:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Edward Davis
Top
 
90349 CON 106 201 3.00 Statics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 01:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
90350 CON 106 202 3.00 Statics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Donald O'Keefe
Top
 
90351 CON 111 201 2.00 Graphics I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
90352 CON 111 202 2.00 Graphics I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
Top
 
90353 CON 111 PM1 2.00 Graphics I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 113
  Instructor:   Renee Marcus
Top
 
91043 CON 121 PM1 2.00 Graphics II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 161
  Instructor:   Bradley Allen
Top
 
90354 CON 161 001 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Donald O'Keefe
Top
 
90355 CON 161 002 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Donald O'Keefe
Top
 
90356 CON 161 501 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
Top
 
90357 CON 162 J01 3.00 Materials/Methods of Constr II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
Top
 
90358 CON 299 099 3.00 Const/Architecture Internship  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 05:00 pm - 05:50 pm OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
Top
 
91923 CON 302 PM1 3.00 Soils, Foundatns, Earth Struc Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Bahar Zoghi Moghadam
Top
 
92241 CON 350 001 3.00 Intro to Construction Engineer Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Dr. Amitabha Bandyopadhyay
Top
 
92242 CON 350 PM1 3.00 Intro to Construction Engineer Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 156
  Instructor:   Alfred A Scalza
Top
 
92848 CON 357 PM1 3.00 Quantity Surveying and Costing Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   James Delucca
Top
 
90361 CON 362 PM1 3.00 History Western Architecture Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 115
  Instructor:   Joseph Betz
Top
 
91669 CON 401W 001 3.00 Const Project Mgmt & Sched Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 01:00 pm - 04:00 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Alfred A Scalza
Top
 
91046 CON 401W PM1 3.00 Const Project Mgmt & Sched Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 07:20 pm LUPT 146
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:30 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Donald O'Keefe
Top
 
92159 CON 402 140 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 10:00 am - 01:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Hartman
Top
 
90363 CON 402 PM1 3.00 Civil Engineering Materials Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Jeffrey A Hartman
Top
 
90364 CON 403 001 3.00 Structures I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 268
  Instructor:   Ciro Capano
Top
 
91044 CON 403 002 3.00 Structures I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 01:00 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   Alfred A Scalza
Top
 
92809 CON 403 PM1 3.00 Structures I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 274
  Instructor:   David A Janover
 
Top
 


Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92191 CRJ 100 001 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
Top
 
90366 CRJ 100 002 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 419
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
90367 CRJ 100 003 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
Top
 
90368 CRJ 100 004 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Robert R Guarino
Top
 
90370 CRJ 100 J01 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul Salas
Top
 
90369 CRJ 100 PM1 3.00 Intro to Criminal Justice  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Robert R Guarino
Top
 
92198 CRJ 101 001 3.00 Law Enforce & Commun Relations  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
Top
 
92441 CRJ 115 001 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
92706 CRJ 115 002 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
90375 CRJ 115 202 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
Top
 
90377 CRJ 115 501 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
90378 CRJ 115 503 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm WHIT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
90376 CRJ 115 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
90374 CRJ 115 J02 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Paul Salas
Top
 
90372 CRJ 115 J03 3.00 Computer Forensics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
Top
 
90381 CRJ 200W 01W 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
Top
 
90379 CRJ 200W 02W 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
Top
 
90380 CRJ 200W 03W 3.00 Criminal Investigation-Writing  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Joseph T Rossi
Top
 
90382 CRJ 203 001 3.00 Criminology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Peter Galante
Top
 
90383 CRJ 203 002 3.00 Criminology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Janice A Lewis
Top
 
90384 CRJ 204 001 3.00 Criminal Law  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Janice A Lewis
Top
 
90386 CRJ 204 PM1 3.00 Criminal Law  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
Top
 
92812 CRJ 204 PM2 3.00 Criminal Law  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Paul Senzer
Top
 
90387 CRJ 205 501 3.00 Criminal Procedure Law  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 419
  Instructor:   Ronald S Snyder
Top
 
90388 CRJ 211 PM1 3.00 Law Enforcement Administration  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 229
  Instructor:   James P Rooney
Top
 
90389 CRJ 217 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
92708 CRJ 218 001 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Dr. Marie-Helen Maras
Top
 
90391 CRJ 218 J01 3.00 Computer Forensics III  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marie-Helen Maras
Top
 
92070 CRJ 300 001 3.00 Forensic Psychology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Dr. Marie-Helen Maras
Top
 
90395 CRJ 302 J01 3.00 Managing Security Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Christopher Weppler
Top
 
90393 CRJ 302 PM1 3.00 Managing Security Systems Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Eddie Davis
Top
 
92709 CRJ 307 001 4.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92710 CRJ 307L 001 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm GLSN 410
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92711 CRJ 307L 002 0.00 CRJ Data Base Operation Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm GLSN 410
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92546 CRJ 308 001 4.00 Forensic Technology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
92703 CRJ 308 002 4.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
92701 CRJ 308L 001 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:30 pm - 02:20 pm GLSN 449
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
92702 CRJ 308L 002 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 12:30 pm - 02:20 pm GLSN 449
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
92704 CRJ 308L 003 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:30 pm - 02:20 pm GLSN 449
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
92705 CRJ 308L 004 0.00 Forensic Technology Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:30 pm - 02:20 pm GLSN 449
  Instructor:   Michelle D Miranda
Top
 
90396 CRJ 310 201 3.00 Computer Security I Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm GLSN 410
  Instructor:   Dr. Qinghai Gao
Top
 
90398 CRJ 312 J01 3.00 Computer Security III Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Tino J Posillico
Top
 
90399 CRJ 321 J01 3.00 Access Control Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. M N Islam
Top
 
90400 CRJ 322 201 3.00 Intrusion Detection Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 06:00 pm - 09:50 pm GLSN 410
  Instructor:   Kenneth L Kassinger
Top
 
90401 CRJ 404 J01 3.00 Cyber Law & Elect Espionage Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Marie-Helen Maras
Top
 
92712 CRJ 406 001 4.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92713 CRJ 406L 001 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 410
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
92714 CRJ 406L 002 0.00 Crime Analysis & Mapping Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 410
  Instructor:   Dr. Shuryo Fujita
Top
 
90402 CRJ 410 J01 3.00 Senior Project Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
92882 CRJ 410 J02 3.00 Senior Project  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   John I Kostanoski
Top
 
90403 CRJ 420 PM1 4.00 Physical Security I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:50 pm WHIT 251
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 07:50 pm GLSN 428
  Instructor:   Robert E Barry
 
Top
 


Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
90404 DEN 015 201 2.00 Skills Refresher Course  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
Top
 
90405 DEN 105 120 3.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
91760 DEN 105L 001 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:00 am - 11:50 am GLSN 214
  Instructor:   Constance Phillips
Top
 
90406 DEN 105L 140 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm GLSN 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90407 DEN 105L 141 0.00 Dental & Oral Anatomy  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 04:50 pm GLSN 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90408 DEN 110 001 2.00 Prev Oral Health Concepts I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
Top
 
90409 DEN 115 180 3.00 Clinical Dental Hygiene I  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:20 am - 01:10 pm GLSN 208
  Instructor:   Adele Spencer
Top
 
90410 DEN 201 001 2.00 Pain Management  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 01:00 pm - 01:50 pm GLSN 202
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90411 DEN 201L 140 0.00 Pain Management Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 214
  Instructor:   Constance Phillips
Top
 
90412 DEN 201L 141 0.00 Pain Management Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm GLSN 214
  Instructor:   Dr. Hanna G Horowitz
Top
 
90413 DEN 203 HYB 2.00 Prin Nutrition Oral Hlth Prof  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 11:00 am - 12:50 pm GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Dr. Luisa Dattoma
Top
 
90414 DEN 205 001 3.00 Oral Pathology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 09:00 am - 11:50 am GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Dr. Henry Dondero
Top
 
92234 DEN 207 001 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 213
  Instructor:   Janet M Gruber
Top
 
90416 DEN 207 181 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm GLSN 213
  Instructor:   Janet M Gruber
Top
 
90417 DEN 207 182 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm GLSN 213
  Instructor:   Janet M Gruber
Top
 
90419 DEN 207 184 1.00 Oral Radiology II  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:00 am - 10:50 am GLSN 213
  Instructor:   Lynn Marsh
Top
 
90420 DEN 212 001 2.00 Pharmacology  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm GLSN 202
  Instructor:   Dr. Henry Dondero
Top
 
90421 DEN 221 001 2.00 CommunityOral Health Education  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 03:00 pm - 04:50 pm GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Maureen Capone
Top
 
90422 DEN 230 001 2.00 Prev Oral Health Concepts III  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:30 pm - 04:20 pm GLSN 204
  Instructor:   Sharon Struminger
Top
 
90423 DEN 235 121 4.00 Clinical Dental Hygiene III  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 08:30 am - 05:30 pm GLSN 208
  Instructor:   Sharon Struminger
Top
 
92184 DEN 301W J0W 2.00 Current Issues Dental Hygiene Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lynn Marsh
Top
 
91632 DEN 303 J01 3.00 Prac Mgmt Quality Assurance Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Lynn Marsh
Top
 
92786 DEN 307 J01 3.00 Comm. Oral Health Prog. Plan. Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maureen Capone
Top
 
92185 DEN 401W J0W 3.00 HealthSci Research:Prin & Mthd Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maureen D Tsokris
Top
 
92330 DEN 407 J01 1.00 Dental Hygiene Prac Seminar Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Maureen D Tsokris
 
Top
 


Economics - (ECO)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
91644 ECO 156 002 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 421
  Instructor:   Abeba Mussa
Top
 
92265 ECO 156 003 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 335
  Instructor:   Abeba Mussa
Top
 
90430 ECO 156 005 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 339
  Instructor:   Mahfuz R Chowdhury
Top
 
90431 ECO 156 006 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 202
  Instructor:   Mahfuz R Chowdhury
Top
 
90432 ECO 156 008 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 426
  Instructor:   Robert Reganse
Top
 
91285 ECO 156 009 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm GLSN 426
  Instructor:   John Gallery
Top
 
91286 ECO 156 010 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 333
  Instructor:   Robert Reganse
Top
 
91111 ECO 156 FF1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am LUPT 131
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
91110 ECO 156 J01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerald H Grayson
Top
 
92266 ECO 156 J02 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
90433 ECO 156 PM1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 426
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
Top
 
91287 ECO 156 SAT 3.00 Prin of Economics (Macro)  
  Sep 15, 2012 Dec 01, 2012 S 09:00 am - 12:25 pm THOM 222
  Instructor:   Alan Newman
Top
 
90434 ECO 157 001 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 09:30 am - 10:45 am THOM 222
  Instructor:   John Gallery
Top
 
92293 ECO 157 002 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 09:30 am - 12:25 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
90436 ECO 157 003 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
90437 ECO 157 004 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm THOM 218
  Instructor:   Abeba Mussa
Top
 
90438 ECO 157 005 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 426
  Instructor:   Dr. Wisdom Akpalu
Top
 
90439 ECO 157 006 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 331
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
91288 ECO 157 007 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 227
  Instructor:   David Johnson
Top
 
91573 ECO 157 J01 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA ON LINE
  Instructor:   Dr. Gerald H Grayson
Top
 
90440 ECO 157 PM1 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 329
  Instructor:   David Johnson
Top
 
91645 ECO 157 PM2 3.00 Prin of Economics (Micro)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 320
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
Top
 
91575 ECO 260 001 3.00 Intermediate Microeconomics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 223
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
92294 ECO 304 PM1 3.00 Sports Economics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 06:00 pm - 08:45 pm GLSN 318
  Instructor:   Terence G Ryan
Top
 
92671 ECO 310 001 3.00 Health Economics & Policy  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 242
  Instructor:   Dr. Ambrose Jusu
Top
 
91646 ECO 321 001 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 426
  Instructor:   Dr. Dae Lee
Top
 
92676 ECO 321 002 3.00 Engineering Economics Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 F 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 426
  Instructor:   Lawrence C Ikwueze
Top
 
92670 ECO 341 001 3.00 International Finance Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm GLSN 421
  Instructor:   Abeba Mussa
Top
 
91734 ECO 380 001 3.00 Econometrics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 322
  Instructor:   Dr. Wisdom Akpalu
Top
 
92672 ECO 441 001 3.00 Economics of Gender Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm THOM 113
  Instructor:   Xu Zhang
Top
 
92388 ECO 489 IN1 3.00 Economic Internship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Wisdom Akpalu
Top
 
92806 ECO 489 IND 3.00 Economic Internship Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TBA TBA OFF CAMP
  Instructor:   Dr. Richard M Vogel
Top
 
92274 ECO 490W 01W 3.00 Economic Research & Reporting Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm WHIT 108
  Instructor:   Dr. Wisdom Akpalu
 
Top
 


Electrical Engr/Electronics - (EET)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92467 EET 105 001 2.00 Intro to Digital Electronics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Mihaela E Radu
Top
 
90445 EET 105 203 2.00 Intro to Digital Electronics  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:00 am - 10:50 am LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Ralph Gittleman
Top
 
90446 EET 110 560 3.00 Computer Applications  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 04:15 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Doug C Kim
Top
 
90447 EET 111L 181 1.00 Electric Circuits I - Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Uma Balaji
Top
 
90448 EET 111L 182 1.00 Electric Circuits I - Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Mihaela E Radu
Top
 
90450 EET 111T 160 3.00 Electric Circuits I - Theory  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm LUPT 248
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 02:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Mihaela E Radu
Top
 
90451 EET 111T 161 3.00 Electric Circuits I - Theory  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 11:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 247
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Socrates Thanasas
Top
 
92605 EET 223L 001 1.00 Digital Electronics - Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 03:30 pm - 05:15 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   John L Browne
Top
 
90458 EET 223L 180 1.00 Digital Electronics - Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Uma Balaji
Top
 
90459 EET 223L 181 1.00 Digital Electronics - Lab  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 03:30 pm - 05:15 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   John L Browne
Top
 
92606 EET 223T 001 3.00 Digital Electronics - Theory  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. Uma Balaji
Top
 
90460 EET 223T 120 3.00 Digital Electronics - Theory  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:00 pm - 01:15 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   John L Browne
Top
 
91979 EET 224L 001 1.00 Amplifiers  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 07:00 pm - 09:45 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
Top
 
91980 EET 224L PM1 1.00 Amplifiers  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
Top
 
92607 EET 224T 001 3.00 Amplifiers  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
Top
 
91978 EET 224T 140 3.00 Amplifiers  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Dr. John A Fiorillo
Top
 
90461 EET 311L 140 0.00 Network Analysis Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
90462 EET 311L 141 0.00 Network Analysis Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 10:00 am - 11:50 am LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
90463 EET 311L 540 0.00 Network Analysis Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
90464 EET 311T 120 4.00 Network Analysis Theory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
90465 EET 311T PM1 4.00 Network Analysis Theory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 247
  Instructor:   Demetrios Hamelos
Top
 
92288 EET 316L 001 0.00 Digital Design Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Dr. Adam Filios
Top
 
90466 EET 316L 140 0.00 Digital Design Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 09:00 am - 11:45 am LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Dr. Adam Filios
Top
 
90468 EET 316L 540 0.00 Digital Design Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 07:00 pm - 09:45 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   John Cernuto
Top
 
90469 EET 316T 120 4.00 Digital Design Theory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Dr. Adam Filios
Top
 
90470 EET 316T PM1 4.00 Digital Design Theory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   John Cernuto
Top
 
92177 EET 317L 001 0.00 Industrial Electronics Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Doug C Kim
Top
 
90471 EET 317L 140 0.00 Industrial Electronics Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Doug C Kim
Top
 
90472 EET 317L 141 0.00 Industrial Electronics Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 02:00 pm - 03:50 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Doug C Kim
Top
 
92169 EET 317T 001 4.00 Industrial Electronics Theory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Doug C Kim
Top
 
92613 EET 317T 002 4.00 Industrial Electronics Theory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 09:30 am - 10:45 am LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Dr. Adam Filios
Top
 
91431 EET 414L PM1 0.00 Transmissn Lines & Antenn(Lab)  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 07:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   John L Browne
Top
 
90475 EET 414T PM1 4.00 Transmission Lines & Antenna Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   John L Browne
Top
 
90476 EET 418L 140 0.00 Microprc Intrface & Contrl Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Dr. Uma Balaji
Top
 
90477 EET 418L 141 0.00 Microprc Intrface & Contrl Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Mihaela E Radu
Top
 
91603 EET 418L PM1 0.00 Microprc Intrface & Contrl Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 07:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Carlos F Jativa
Top
 
90479 EET 418T 120 4.00 Microproc Interface & Ctrl Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Marjaneh Issapour
Top
 
91602 EET 418T PM1 4.00 Microproc Interface & Ctrl Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Dr. Uma Balaji
Top
 
91976 EET 420L 001 0.00 Linear Systems and Controls Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 W 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Gregory Maninakis
Top
 
91977 EET 420L PM1 0.00 Linear Systems and Controls Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Carlos F Jativa
Top
 
92393 EET 420T 001 4.00 Linear Systems and Controls Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Gregory Maninakis
Top
 
91975 EET 420T PM1 4.00 Linear Systems and Controls Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Gregory Maninakis
Top
 
90482 EET 441L PM1 0.00 Advanced Networking Lab Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 07:00 pm - 09:45 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Randy Graves
Top
 
90483 EET 441T PM1 4.00 Advanced Networking Theory Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 05:30 pm - 06:45 pm LUPT 244
  Instructor:   Randy Graves
Top
 
92460 EET 450 001 2.00 Design Concepts  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 M 12:00 pm - 01:50 pm LUPT 249
  Instructor:   Gregory Maninakis
Top
 
90484 EET 450 201 2.00 Design Concepts Upper Division
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 07:00 pm - 08:50 pm LUPT 248
  Instructor:   Gregory Maninakis
 
Top
 


English - (EGL)
CRN Subj Crse Sec Credits Title Level
  Start Date End Date Days Times Bldg Room
92461 EGL 097 001 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Mary F Robinson
Top
 
92816 EGL 097 002 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 08:00 am - 09:15 am THOM 113
  Instructor:   Carolyn E Robinson
Top
 
90487 EGL 097 003 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 231
  Instructor:   Beverly R Sherringham
Top
 
90488 EGL 097 004 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 325
  Instructor:   Dr. Eileen Keegan
Top
 
90489 EGL 097 005 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 MW 02:00 pm - 03:15 pm WHIT 159
  Instructor:   Beverly R Sherringham
Top
 
92817 EGL 097 006 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am WHIT 168
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
Top
 
90492 EGL 097 009 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 T 09:30 am - 10:45 am GLSN 227
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 R 09:30 am - 10:45 am WHIT 245
  Instructor:   Lisa M Angius
Top
 
90493 EGL 097 010 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 12:30 pm - 01:45 pm GLSN 227
  Instructor:   Susan A Candia
Top
 
90494 EGL 097 011 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 08:00 am - 09:15 am GLSN 225
  Instructor:   Jennifer Mignano-Brady
Top
 
91186 EGL 097 012 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 03:30 pm - 04:45 pm GLSN 325
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
Top
 
92364 EGL 097 DR1 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 06:00 pm - 07:15 pm GLSN 338
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
Top
 
92533 EGL 097 DR2 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 07:30 pm - 08:45 pm THOM 223
  Instructor:   Erick Alburez
Top
 
92866 EGL 097 PM1 3.00 Basic Writing Skills  
  Aug 27, 2012 Dec 19, 2012 TR 04:30 pm - 05:45 pm LUPT 146
  Instructor:   Bentley Whitfield
Top