Architectural Technology - (ARC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
22013
|
ARC
|
310
|
01A
|
4.00
|
Construction Design *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 03:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
130B
|
|
Instructor:
Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
|
|
24119
|
ARC
|
310
|
01B
|
4.00
|
Construction Design *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 03:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
130B
|
|
Instructor:
Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
|
|
22012
|
ARC
|
310
|
02A
|
4.00
|
Construction Design *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 03:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
130B
|
|
Instructor:
Panayiotes Constantinou
|
|
23929
|
ARC
|
310
|
02B
|
4.00
|
Construction Design *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 03:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
130B
|
|
Instructor:
Panayiotes Constantinou
|
|
22014
|
ARC
|
310
|
AL3
|
4.00
|
Construction Design *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
05:00 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
161
|
|
Instructor:
Kevin M Paul
|
|
22706
|
ARC
|
364
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
161
|
|
Instructor:
Germaine A Ortiz
|
|
23350
|
ARC
|
364
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
161
|
|
Instructor:
Germaine A Ortiz
|
|
20614
|
ARC
|
364
|
ALA
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
David A Barnes
|
|
23351
|
ARC
|
364
|
ALB
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
David A Barnes
|
|
21022
|
ARC
|
376
|
AL1
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design III *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 07:45 pm
|
LUPT
|
275
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
275
|
|
Instructor:
Eric E Anderson
|
|
23934
|
ARC
|
376
|
AL2
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design III *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
10:50 am - 03:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
130B
|
|
Instructor:
Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
|
|
24172
|
ARC
|
476
|
AL1
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design IV*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
275
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
275
|
|
Instructor:
Eric E Anderson
|
Aviation - (AVN)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20901
|
AVN
|
105
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
21280
|
AVN
|
106
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
21281
|
AVN
|
209
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Instrument Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
21295
|
AVN
|
212
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Commercial Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
21282
|
AVN
|
310
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Certified Flight Instructor*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
21585
|
AVN
|
350
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Air Traffic Management*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
|
|
21283
|
AVN
|
410
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Canders
|
|
21284
|
AVN
|
411
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
21288
|
AVN
|
412
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Canders
|
Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21143
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
23103
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W1B
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
21213
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
23108
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
21646
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
23110
|
BCS
|
430W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
24155
|
BCS
|
430W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Sr Project (Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
21364
|
BCS
|
440
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
CPIS Internship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Russell R Esposito
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20438
|
BIO
|
380
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
20474
|
BIO
|
381
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp II *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
20733
|
BIO
|
441T
|
01A
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
THOM
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
23125
|
BIO
|
441T
|
01B
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
THOM
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
20762
|
BIO
|
441T
|
02A
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
23131
|
BIO
|
441T
|
02B
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
21290
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Azad L Gucwa
|
|
21291
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
21292
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
20101
|
BUS
|
305
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
22887
|
BUS
|
305
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20373
|
BUS
|
322
|
01A
|
3.00
|
International Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCE
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
22907
|
BUS
|
322
|
01B
|
3.00
|
International Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCE
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
220
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
21286
|
BUS
|
379
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Business Internship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
John Masserwick
|
|
24642
|
BUS
|
409W
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
24643
|
BUS
|
409W
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
223
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
24614
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AJ1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
|
21680
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
20480
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
21506
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW3
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
20677
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
22951
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W1B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20781
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
22952
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
THOM
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
20887
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
22955
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
21103
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W4A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
22958
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W4B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
21504
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W5A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
22960
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W5B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
21566
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W7A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
22965
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W7B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
21785
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W8A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
22966
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W8B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
21787
|
BUS
|
448W
|
01W
|
3.00
|
Business Analytics Project-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Theresa E Locklear
|
|
20556
|
BUS
|
460
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Leadership & Ethics*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACSL
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
21293
|
BUS
|
479
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Business Internship II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan
|
|
24462
|
BUS
|
494
|
001
|
3.00
|
Global Strategy*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACSL
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21102
|
CRJ
|
201
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
23162
|
CRJ
|
201
|
02B
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
24483
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
21100
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
24401
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Deanna N Devlin
|
|
21006
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
21557
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ2
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
20966
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ3
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Peter Galante
|
|
22019
|
CRJ
|
458
|
INT
|
3.00
|
Criminal Justice Internship*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Elizanne B Warren-Russell
|
Dental Hygiene - (DEN)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
23498
|
DEN
|
225
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Clinical Dental Hygiene II*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 01:25 pm
|
GLSN
|
108
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marleen H Azzam
|
|
23499
|
DEN
|
225
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Clinical Dental Hygiene II*AL
|
Eve
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 01:25 pm
|
GLSN
|
108
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marleen H Azzam
|
|
23500
|
DEN
|
225
|
ALP
|
3.00
|
Clinical Dental Hygiene II*AL
|
Eve
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
108
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
108
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marleen H Azzam
|
|
23502
|
DEN
|
245
|
AL1
|
5.00
|
Clinical Dental Hyg IV*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
05:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:30 pm - 04:30 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:30 am - 12:30 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:30 pm - 05:30 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Vogell
|
|
23505
|
DEN
|
322
|
001
|
3.00
|
Dental Public Health Plan*AE
|
|
AESL
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
02:15 pm - 03:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
114
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Loretta M Mariano
|
|
23507
|
DEN
|
345
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Essentials of Clin Prac II *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
02:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jean M Hall
|
|
23509
|
DEN
|
409
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Dental Hygiene Practicum *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Luisa Dattoma
|
|
23512
|
DEN
|
445
|
001
|
4.00
|
Adv Dental Hygiene Prac II*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:30 pm - 09:30 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:00 pm - 05:00 pm
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Margarita Rivera
|
Electrical Engineering Tech - (EET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
23666
|
EET
|
452W
|
W01
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Lawrence S Hausman
|
|
23667
|
EET
|
452W
|
W02
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Supriya Karmakar
|
|
23668
|
EET
|
452W
|
W03
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
John Cernuto
|
|
23669
|
EET
|
452W
|
W04
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Edmundo A Gomez
|
|
23670
|
EET
|
452W
|
W05
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Paulo C Castillo
|
|
23935
|
EET
|
452W
|
W06
|
2.00
|
Design Project (Writ Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
243
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Doug C Kim
|
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21123
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
|
|
24554
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Wenhai Li
|
|
21206
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
21207
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL4
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
21208
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL5
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Khosro Asghari Shirvani
|
|
21209
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL6
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alireza Dalili
|
|
21210
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL7
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
24551
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL8
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
|
|
20955
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL9
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
21597
|
MLS
|
236
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Histological Techniques *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
21609
|
MLS
|
483
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
21706
|
MLS
|
491
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Immunohematology Practicum*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
21707
|
MLS
|
492
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Clin Chem & Serology Pract*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
21708
|
MLS
|
493
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Hema&Urinalysis Practic*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
21709
|
MLS
|
494
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Microbiology Practicum*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Lourdes P Martinez
|
Nursing - (NUR)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
22088
|
NUR
|
114T
|
01A
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
|
|
24601
|
NUR
|
114T
|
01B
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
|
|
20434
|
NUR
|
114T
|
02A
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lori Goodstone
|
|
23264
|
NUR
|
114T
|
02B
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lori Goodstone
|
|
20924
|
NUR
|
217T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
23949
|
NUR
|
217T
|
01B
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
20971
|
NUR
|
217T
|
ATA
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
24610
|
NUR
|
217T
|
ATB
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
23513
|
NUR
|
301T
|
AL1
|
4.00
|
Caring for Populations:Comm*AL
|
|
ACCE
ACCP
ACCS
ACSL
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
|
|
23951
|
NUR
|
301T
|
J01
|
4.00
|
Caring for Populations:Comm*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCE
ACCP
ACCS
ACSL
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sherry A Manansingh
|
|
21362
|
NUR
|
306T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Care of IndivChronic Health*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Virginia M Peterson
|
|
24604
|
NUR
|
306T
|
01B
|
6.00
|
Care of IndivChronic Health*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Virginia M Peterson
|
|
20888
|
NUR
|
306T
|
02A
|
6.00
|
Care of Indiv ChronicHealth*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan Chory
|
|
24605
|
NUR
|
306T
|
02B
|
6.00
|
Care of Indiv ChronicHealth*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan Chory
|
|
20555
|
NUR
|
307T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
229
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
23957
|
NUR
|
307T
|
01B
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
229
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
21725
|
NUR
|
307T
|
02A
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
23958
|
NUR
|
307T
|
02B
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 10:40 am
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
21497
|
NUR
|
402T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Hlth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
23960
|
NUR
|
402T
|
01B
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Hlth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
233
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
23961
|
NUR
|
402T
|
02A
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Hlth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
23962
|
NUR
|
402T
|
02B
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Hlth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
21306
|
NUR
|
405T
|
ATA
|
6.00
|
Transition Professional NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine Glaser
|
|
24609
|
NUR
|
405T
|
ATB
|
6.00
|
Transition Professional NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
WHIT
|
245
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine Glaser
|
|
23516
|
NUR
|
406T
|
JNH
|
5.00
|
Sr Leadership Practicum*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Patti Cantamessa
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
24094
|
PSY
|
321
|
HY1
|
3.00
|
Child Cognitive Devel*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
243
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
23813
|
PSY
|
325
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Princ of Survey Research*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
24055
|
PSY
|
375
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Mentoring Youth *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACSL
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
23821
|
PSY
|
414
|
ALH
|
3.00
|
Applied Personnel Psych*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
253
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
23605
|
PSY
|
443
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Applied PSY:Sr Project II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
253
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
23606
|
PSY
|
443
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Applied PSY:Sr Project II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
23607
|
PSY
|
443
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Applied PSY:Sr Project II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
T
|
01:40 pm - 02:30 pm
|
WHIT
|
253
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
24485
|
STS
|
400W
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
21928
|
STS
|
400W
|
JAL
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
24597
|
STS
|
400W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Stern
|
|
21387
|
STS
|
400W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
22739
|
STS
|
400W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
21655
|
STS
|
400W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
22740
|
STS
|
400W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
21945
|
STS
|
400W
|
W4A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
22741
|
STS
|
400W
|
W4B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
21403
|
STS
|
401W
|
ALW
|
3.00
|
Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Jan 31, 2022
|
May 25, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Francesca G Polo
|