Architectural Technology - (ARC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
98882
|
ARC
|
100
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Intro Architecture &Culture*AL
|
|
ACTE
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
|
|
98884
|
ARC
|
100
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Intro Architecture &Culture*AL
|
|
ACTE
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
|
|
96134
|
ARC
|
310
|
AL3
|
4.00
|
Construction Design *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
F
|
05:00 pm - 09:30 pm
|
LUPT
|
165
|
|
Instructor:
Joseph M Clemens
|
|
96917
|
ARC
|
364
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
130A
|
|
Instructor:
David A Barnes
|
|
97875
|
ARC
|
364
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
130A
|
|
Instructor:
David A Barnes
|
|
92847
|
ARC
|
364
|
ALA
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Germaine A Ortiz
|
|
97876
|
ARC
|
364
|
ALB
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
190
|
|
Instructor:
Germaine A Ortiz
|
|
98740
|
ARC
|
376
|
001
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design III*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
275
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 11:15 am
|
LUPT
|
275
|
|
Instructor:
Alexander S Schweitzer
|
|
94139
|
ARC
|
376
|
AL1
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design III *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
130B
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:05 pm
|
LUPT
|
130B
|
|
Instructor:
Eugene Kwak
|
|
95517
|
ARC
|
476
|
AL2
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design IV*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
137A
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 07:35 pm
|
LUPT
|
275
|
|
Instructor:
Gary J Bruno
|
|
95518
|
ARC
|
486
|
001
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design V *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
10:50 am - 03:20 pm
|
LUPT
|
194
|
|
Instructor:
Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
|
Aviation - (AVN)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
93729
|
AVN
|
105
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94883
|
AVN
|
106
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94884
|
AVN
|
209
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Instrument Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94908
|
AVN
|
212
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Commercial Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94885
|
AVN
|
310
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Certified Flight Instructor*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
95568
|
AVN
|
350
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Air Traffic Management*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
LUPT
|
T101
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Meron Lindenfeld
|
|
94886
|
AVN
|
410
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Canders
|
|
94887
|
AVN
|
411
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
TBA
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94896
|
AVN
|
412
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Canders
|
|
94301
|
AVN
|
447
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Capstone Prof Pilot Seminar*AE
|
Upper Division
|
AEFS
AEPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
10:50 am - 01:30 pm
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Canders
|
Computer Systems - (BCS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
95668
|
BCS
|
430W
|
HWA
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
97514
|
BCS
|
430W
|
HWB
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B19
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
94732
|
BCS
|
430W
|
WHA
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
97507
|
BCS
|
430W
|
WHB
|
3.00
|
Senior Project(Writing Int)*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
108
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mary V Villani
|
|
98337
|
BCS
|
430W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Project (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lorraine Greenwald
|
|
95075
|
BCS
|
440
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
CPIS Internship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Russell R Esposito
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91879
|
BIO
|
380
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
92164
|
BIO
|
381
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp II *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
98220
|
BIO
|
441T
|
001
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
93148
|
BIO
|
441T
|
01A
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
97536
|
BIO
|
441T
|
01B
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
HALE
|
222
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
94901
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
94902
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
|
|
94903
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
98840
|
BIO
|
481L
|
IN1
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
98839
|
BIO
|
481L
|
INT
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Ada O Mofunanya
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90301
|
BUS
|
305
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
97159
|
BUS
|
305
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
90302
|
BUS
|
305
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
97161
|
BUS
|
305
|
02B
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
BUSC
|
315
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
94893
|
BUS
|
379
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Business Internship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
97825
|
BUS
|
390
|
J02
|
3.00
|
Social Media Marketing *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCS
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Amy B Di Leo
|
|
95730
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
|
92223
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
95389
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW3
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
93002
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W1A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
97269
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W1B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
93304
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
97270
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
BUSC
|
215
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
93678
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
97274
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
07:20 pm - 10:00 pm
|
BUSC
|
120
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
94411
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W4A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
97279
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W4B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
95387
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W5A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
97282
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W5B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
95528
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W7A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
97289
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W7B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
BUSC
|
221
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
95875
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W8A
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
97291
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W8B
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management (Writing Intensive)
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
BUSC
|
115
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
95877
|
BUS
|
448W
|
SY1
|
3.00
|
Business Analytics Project-Writing Intensive
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
05:55 pm - 07:10 pm
|
SYNC
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Alcides E Mulgrave
|
|
92609
|
BUS
|
460
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Leadership & Ethics*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACSL
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Maria A Randazzo-Davis
|
|
94904
|
BUS
|
479
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Business Internship II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan
|
|
98732
|
BUS
|
494W
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Seminar Glbl-Int'l Bus Mgmt*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACSL
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jing Betty Feng
|
|
98733
|
BUS
|
494W
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Seminar Glbl-Int'l Bus Mgmt*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACSL
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
SINC
|
211
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jing Betty Feng
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
94409
|
CRJ
|
201
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
97603
|
CRJ
|
201
|
02B
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
GLSN
|
L111
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
94403
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
98269
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Ernest J Pucillo
|
|
98460
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
SINC
|
209
|
|
Instructor:
Ernest J Pucillo
|
|
95488
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ2
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Joseph E Pascarella
|
|
98006
|
CRJ
|
458
|
IN1
|
3.00
|
Criminal Justice Internship*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Elizanne B Warren-Russell
|
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
94723
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL4
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mohamad Zoghi Moghadam
|
|
94724
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL5
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
189
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
94725
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL6
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Alireza Dalili
|
|
94726
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL7
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
|
98825
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL8
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
LUPT
|
188
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Khosro Asghari Shirvani
|
Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
98124
|
MLS
|
236
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Histological Techniques*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan L Conforti
|
|
98125
|
MLS
|
483
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan L Conforti
|
|
98126
|
MLS
|
491
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Immunohematology Practicum*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan L Conforti
|
|
98129
|
MLS
|
492
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
ClinicalChem & Serol Pract*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan L Conforti
|
|
98127
|
MLS
|
493
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Hematol &Urinalysis Practic*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan L Conforti
|
|
98128
|
MLS
|
494
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Microbiology Practicum*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan L Conforti
|
Nursing - (NUR)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
96219
|
NUR
|
114T
|
01A
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
|
|
97617
|
NUR
|
114T
|
01B
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
GLSN
|
L100
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Monica Diamond-Caravella
|
|
91868
|
NUR
|
114T
|
02A
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lori Goodstone
|
|
97780
|
NUR
|
114T
|
02B
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lori Goodstone
|
|
93983
|
NUR
|
217T
|
A2A
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
98504
|
NUR
|
217T
|
A2B
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
123
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
93846
|
NUR
|
217T
|
ATA
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon S Olivieri
|
|
98503
|
NUR
|
217T
|
ATB
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
231
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon S Olivieri
|
|
92608
|
NUR
|
307T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
224
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
98505
|
NUR
|
307T
|
01B
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
L108
|
|
Instructor:
Lynn E Johnson
|
|
98910
|
NUR
|
308T
|
001
|
6.00
|
Care of Indiv Chronc health*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
127
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Virginia M Peterson
|
|
98930
|
NUR
|
308T
|
002
|
6.00
|
Care of Indiv Chronc health*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:50 am
|
GLSN
|
321
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Susan Chory
|
|
98499
|
NUR
|
402T
|
01A
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Health NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
98500
|
NUR
|
402T
|
01B
|
6.00
|
Community Mental Health NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
121
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
95359
|
NUR
|
402T
|
02A
|
6.00
|
CommunityMentalHealth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
98506
|
NUR
|
402T
|
02B
|
6.00
|
CommunityMentalHealth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
GLSN
|
218
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kathleen Cino
|
|
98481
|
NUR
|
405T
|
001
|
6.00
|
Transition to Profess NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
328
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine Glaser
|
|
98482
|
NUR
|
405T
|
002
|
6.00
|
Transition to Profess NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
ACPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
F
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
327
|
|
Instructor:
Suzanne T Elie
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
97733
|
PSY
|
316
|
HAL
|
3.00
|
Atypical Development*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCE
ACFS
ACSL
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
BUSC
|
321
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
95009
|
PSY
|
410
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Individual&Group Counseling*AE
|
Upper Division
|
AEPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L108
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
|
96944
|
PSY
|
410
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Individual&Group Counseling*AE
|
Upper Division
|
AEPR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
L108
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
|
95846
|
PSY
|
414
|
ALA
|
3.00
|
Applied PersonnelPsychology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Goodstone
|
|
98212
|
PSY
|
414
|
ALB
|
3.00
|
Applied Personnel Psych*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
WHIT
|
B26
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Goodstone
|
|
94928
|
PSY
|
442
|
01A
|
3.00
|
Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
253
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
96951
|
PSY
|
442
|
01B
|
3.00
|
Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
253
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
95098
|
PSY
|
442
|
02A
|
3.00
|
Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
253
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
96957
|
PSY
|
442
|
02B
|
3.00
|
Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 03:55 pm
|
WHIT
|
253
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
David A Brocker
|
|
95853
|
PSY
|
442
|
03A
|
3.00
|
Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
96965
|
PSY
|
442
|
03B
|
3.00
|
Applied Psychology-Sr Proj *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:05 pm
|
WHIT
|
123
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
98873
|
PSY
|
443
|
IND
|
3.00
|
Applied Psychology Senior Project II:Career Planning
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
96038
|
STS
|
400W
|
JAL
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
95143
|
STS
|
400W
|
W2A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
96953
|
STS
|
400W
|
W2B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
MW
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
GLSN
|
122
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
95691
|
STS
|
400W
|
W3A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
96954
|
STS
|
400W
|
W3B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
GLSN
|
235
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
96059
|
STS
|
400W
|
W4A
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
328
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
96955
|
STS
|
400W
|
W4B
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
GLSN
|
328
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Amanda Kavner
|
|
95181
|
STS
|
401W
|
ALW
|
3.00
|
Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 29, 2022
|
Dec 17, 2022
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Francesca G Polo
|