Architectural Technology - (ARC)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
92847
|
ARC
|
364
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
David A Barnes
|
|
96013
|
ARC
|
364
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Site Design & Construction*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 09:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Germaine A Ortiz
|
|
94139
|
ARC
|
376
|
AL1
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design III *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:00 pm - 09:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Eric E Anderson
|
|
95517
|
ARC
|
476
|
AL2
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design IV*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACFS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
05:00 pm - 09:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Katherine M Stone
|
|
95518
|
ARC
|
486
|
001
|
4.00
|
Architectural Design V *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 03:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Orla Smyth-LoPiccolo
|
Aviation - (AVN)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
93729
|
AVN
|
105
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight To Solo*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94883
|
AVN
|
106
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
PrivatePilot Flight to Cert*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94884
|
AVN
|
209
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Instrument Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94908
|
AVN
|
212
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Commercial Pilot Flight*AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94885
|
AVN
|
310
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Certified Flight Instructor*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
21
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94886
|
AVN
|
410
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Comm.Multi-Eng PilotRating*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Canders
|
|
94887
|
AVN
|
411
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Certified Flight-Instrumnt*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
AERO
|
20
|
|
Instructor:
Michael Trzaska
|
|
94896
|
AVN
|
412
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
CertifiedFlight-MultiEngine*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael Canders
|
Biology - (BIO)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91879
|
BIO
|
380
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
92164
|
BIO
|
381
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Pre-Professional Exp II *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
93148
|
BIO
|
441T
|
AL1
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lisa Prazak-Stockwell
|
|
93230
|
BIO
|
441T
|
AL2
|
5.00
|
Molecular Biology *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
94901
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Stuart J Chaskes
|
|
94902
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Kerry A Lutz
|
|
94978
|
BIO
|
480L
|
AL6
|
3.00
|
Bioscience Internship I *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Carly M Tribull
|
Business - (BUS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
90301
|
BUS
|
305
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Entrepreneurship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACEN
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
94893
|
BUS
|
379
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Business Internship *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
John Masserwick
|
|
93304
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
94411
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Andy Y Chiou
|
|
93678
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
95387
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL4
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
93002
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL5
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
10:50 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
95388
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL6
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Frank Liselli
|
|
95528
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL7
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
09:25 am - 10:40 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
95730
|
BUS
|
409W
|
AL8
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
08:00 am - 09:15 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Mengsteab Tesfayohannes-Beraki
|
|
96077
|
BUS
|
409W
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Martin I Lewison
|
|
95389
|
BUS
|
409W
|
JW3
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Gary Rupp
|
|
96061
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
04:30 pm - 07:10 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hyejin Cho
|
|
92223
|
BUS
|
409W
|
W06
|
3.00
|
Strategic Management *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Sudhir Sachdev
|
|
96136
|
BUS
|
448
|
001
|
3.00
|
Business Analytics Pro*AL WInt
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
AEPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Theresa E Locklear
|
|
96179
|
BUS
|
448W
|
WAL
|
3.00
|
Business Analytics Project*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
AEPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Theresa E Locklear
|
|
94904
|
BUS
|
479
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Business Internship II*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan
|
|
96171
|
BUS
|
479
|
INT
|
9.00
|
Business Internship II
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Nanda K Viswanathan
|
Criminal Justice - (CRJ)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
94409
|
CRJ
|
201
|
ALP
|
3.00
|
Criminalistics *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
03:05 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
96050
|
CRJ
|
316
|
001
|
3.00
|
Victimology *AL
|
|
AEPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Deanna N Devlin
|
|
93976
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
ALW
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
04:30 pm - 05:45 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David Byrne
|
|
94403
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
JW1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Brian P Kelly
|
|
94076
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. M N Islam
|
|
95488
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ2
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Thomas J Glynn
|
|
96062
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ3
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Tino J Posillico
|
|
96075
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WJ4
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Robert L Greenberg
|
|
95487
|
CRJ
|
410W
|
WP1
|
3.00
|
Senior Proj Writing Intsve*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Kenneth Kassinger
|
Mechanical Engineering Tech - (MET)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
94466
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hazem Tawfik
|
|
94722
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL3
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Hamidreza R Ghadyani
|
|
94723
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL4
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Khosro Asghari Shirvani
|
|
94725
|
MET
|
410W
|
AL6
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intsve *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jeff Hung
|
|
96153
|
MET
|
410W
|
AW2
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Gonca Altuger-Genc
|
|
96154
|
MET
|
410W
|
AW3
|
3.00
|
Sr Project-Writ Intensive*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Yeong Ryu
|
Medical Laboratory Science - (MLS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
95582
|
MLS
|
236
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Histological Techniques *AL
|
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
95594
|
MLS
|
481
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Adv Pract Immunohematology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
95596
|
MLS
|
482
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Adv Prac in Clinical CHM *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
95595
|
MLS
|
483
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
Prac in Molecular Pathology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
95597
|
MLS
|
484
|
AL1
|
1.00
|
AdvPracClinicalMicrobiology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
96003
|
MLS
|
491
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Immunohematology Practicum*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
96004
|
MLS
|
492
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Clinical Chem&SerologyPract*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
96005
|
MLS
|
493
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Hematology&UrinalysPractic*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
|
96006
|
MLS
|
494
|
AL1
|
2.00
|
Microbiology Practicum*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Susan L Conforti
|
Nursing - (NUR)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
91868
|
NUR
|
114T
|
AL1
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
08:00 am - 09:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lori Goodstone
|
|
96000
|
NUR
|
114T
|
AL2
|
7.00
|
Clinical&Theoretical Found *AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
10:50 am - 12:40 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Lori Goodstone
|
|
93846
|
NUR
|
217T
|
AL3
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
01:40 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Shannon S Olivieri
|
|
93983
|
NUR
|
217T
|
AL4
|
6.00
|
Care of Indv w/Acute Health*AL
|
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Kimberly C Macario
|
|
95073
|
NUR
|
306T
|
AL1
|
6.00
|
Care of IndivChronic Health*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
12:15 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Virginia M Peterson
|
|
93680
|
NUR
|
306T
|
AL2
|
6.00
|
Care of IndivChronic Health*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
08:00 am - 10:50 am
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Susan Chory
|
|
92608
|
NUR
|
307T
|
AL1
|
6.00
|
Nursing Care of Child & Fam*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Daihnia D Dunkley
|
|
95359
|
NUR
|
402T
|
AL1
|
6.00
|
CommunityMentalHealth NUR*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
09:25 am - 12:05 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Donna M Flumignan
|
|
94938
|
NUR
|
405T
|
AL8
|
9.00
|
Nursing Prac:Special Topics*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine Glaser
|
|
94910
|
NUR
|
405T
|
ALS
|
9.00
|
Nursing Prac:Special Topics*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCP
ACPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Christine Glaser
|
Psychology - (PSY)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
95538
|
PSY
|
316
|
HAL
|
3.00
|
Atypical Development *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCE
ACFS
ACSL
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
W
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
GLSN
|
102
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
95009
|
PSY
|
410
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Individual&Group Counseling*AE
|
Upper Division
|
AEPR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
|
92209
|
PSY
|
414
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Applied PersonnelPsychology*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACCW
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Jennifer Gonder
|
|
95782
|
PSY
|
442
|
AL1
|
3.00
|
Applied PSY - Sr Project *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
M
|
12:15 pm - 01:30 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Michael J Figuccio
|
|
94928
|
PSY
|
442
|
AL2
|
3.00
|
Applied PSY - Sr Project *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
T
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
RMTE
|
ASYN
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Sayeedul Islam
|
|
95098
|
PSY
|
442
|
AL4
|
3.00
|
Applied PSY - Sr Project *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. Marya Howell-Carter
|
Science, Tech and Society - (STS)
|
CRN
|
Subject
|
Course
|
Section
|
Credits
|
Title
|
Level
|
Applied Learning Category
|
|
Start Date
|
End Date
|
Days
|
Times
|
Building
|
Room
|
95862
|
STS
|
400W
|
J01
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
ON
|
LINE
|
|
Instructor:
Michael C Passero
|
|
93918
|
STS
|
400W
|
PM1
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
R
|
05:55 pm - 08:35 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Dr. David A Stern
|
|
95143
|
STS
|
400W
|
W01
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
MW
|
03:05 pm - 04:20 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
95691
|
STS
|
400W
|
W02
|
3.00
|
Sr SeminarScience,Tech,Soc *AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACUR
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TR
|
01:40 pm - 02:55 pm
|
RMTE
|
CLASS
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|
|
95181
|
STS
|
401W
|
ALW
|
3.00
|
Internshp Sci Tech Society*AL
|
Upper Division
|
ACIN
|
|
Aug 27, 2020
|
Dec 17, 2020
|
TBA
|
TBA
|
OFF
|
CAMP
|
|
Instructor:
Karin H Huijgens
|