Applied Learning Category Legend | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Civic Engagement (ACCE, AECE) | Clinical Placement (ACCP) | Community Service (ACCS, AECS) | Cooperative Education (ACCO) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Creative Works (ACCW, AECW) | Entrepreneurship (ACEN, AEEN) | Field Study (ACFS, AEFS) | Graduate Research (ACGR) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Internship-Credit-NonCredit (ACIN) | Practicum (ACPR, AEPR) | Service Learning (ACSL, AESL) | Travel-Exchange (ACTE) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Undergraduate Research (ACUR) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category legend codes starting with “AC” are Full courses (full credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement)
Category legend codes starting with “AE” are Enhanced courses (partial credit towards the Applied Learning Graduation Requirement) |
Computer Systems - (BCS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
90083 | BCS | 102 | SAT | 3.00 | Computer Concepts and Applications | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 09:00 am - 10:15 am | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 10:30 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Kelly A Golding | |||||||||
93178 | BCS | 300 | SAT | 3.00 | Management Information Systems | Upper Division | |||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Carlos Blackwood |
Business - (BUS) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
92999 | BUS | 101 | SAT | 3.00 | Accounting I | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | TBA | TBA | RMTE | ASYN | ||||
Instructor: Jason P Rudish | |||||||||
93000 | BUS | 109 | SAT | 3.00 | Management Theories and Practices | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Melinda L Rachlin | |||||||||
93001 | BUS | 280 | SAT | 3.00 | International Business | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Eileen Breslin |
Economics - (ECO) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
91287 | ECO | 156 | SAT | 3.00 | Principles of Economics (Macroeconomics) | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Steven J Sawyer |
Mathematics - (MTH) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRN | Subject | Course | Section | Credits | Title | Level | Applied Learning Category | ||
Start Date | End Date | Days | Times | Building | Room | ||||
90730 | MTH | 110 | SAT | 3.00 | Statistics | ||||
Sep 12, 2020 | Nov 21, 2020 | S | 09:00 am - 12:25 pm | RMTE | CLASS | ||||
Instructor: Malek D Deib |
Updated October 09, 2020