Go to Main NavigationGo to Secondary NavigationGo to SearchGo to Left NavigationSkip to Main ContentGo to Footer Navigation
Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS

Class Reunion for 1941, 1951, 1961, and 1986

Thank you to the following alumni/faculty for their participation in our Class Reunion.

 

NAME CLASS MAJOR
Carole C (Conklin) Casamassima 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Josephine P Balcuk 1986 AS, Nursing - Evening Program
Russell D Brumby 1961 AAS, Poultry Science
Patrick  Calabria Faculty Vice President, Institutional Advancement
Lucia  Cepriano, PhD Faculty Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, Farmingdale State College
Chris L Christie 1961 AAS, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Virginia  Cook Waterman 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Lois J Crijanovich 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Industrial
Lawrence R Dejong 1961 AAS, Advertising Art & Design
Patricia  Doll-Fallstrom 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Gerard F Duffy 1951 AAS, Animal Husbandry
Joseph P Egan, 1970 Other Vice President, Alumni Association
Dr. Eleanor  Fapohunda Faculty Dean, School of Arts & Sciences
Dina  Feuer 1951 AAS, Fruit & Vegetable Production
Maureen  Fus 1986 AAS, Secretarial Science-Word Proc.
Milton  Gallub 1941 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Arleen  Gargiulo 1961 AAS, Dental Hygiene
Joseph S Geosits 1961 AAS, Building Construction
Richard F Greisch 1961 AAS, Aircraft Operations
Leslie L Hanlon 1951 AAS, Construction Technology - Building Construction
Eileen  Hasson Faculty Director, Alumni Affairs
Henry W Heinzerling 1961 AAS, Aerospace Technology
Barbara P Hughes 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Carolyn J Igoe 1986 AS, Nursing
Henry J Jibaja 1961 AAS, Agronomy
W Hubert Keen, PhD Faculty President, Farmingdale State College
Harvey  Krohn 1961 AAS, Dairy Industry
George P LaRosa Faculty Senior Vice President and CFO
Ann  Lattimore 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Thomas  Marshall 1961 AAS, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
Susanne  Martin 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Vincent A Mauceri 1961 AAS, Construction Technology - Highway & Bridge
Catherine  McDermott 1951 AAS, Advertising, Art & Design
Judith  McEvoy 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Ronald D Mitchell Other Future Alumn, Class 2011
John  Morris 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Charles E Murray 1951 AAS, Animal Husbandry
Sylvia  Navarro Nicosia, 2004 Faculty Alumni/Web Manager, Institutional Advancement
George T Nicholar 1961 AAS, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Diane D Pascucci 1961 AAS, Advertising, Art & Design
John P Patterson 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Donald J Pritchard 1961 AAS, Electrical Technology
Yvonne P Quatrale 1951 AAS, Dental Hygiene
Frank  Rovello 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Ellen  Ryan Gillis 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Elizabeth  Santosus, 1978 Other Board Member, Alumni Association
Jack F Sauter 1951 AAS, Electrical Engineering Technology
Lance  Schelhammer 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Jacqueline G Sharp 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Industrial
Daniel J Sheehan Other Board Member, Alumni Association
Donald W Sherry 1961 AAS, Advertising Art & Design
Henry  Sikorski, PhD Faculty Chief Development Officer
Leonard M Silberman 1961 AAS, Agriculture
Walter H Simonsen 1951 AAS, Dairy Industry
William  Steedle, 1981 Other Board Member, Alumni Association
Wendell S Storms 1951 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Susan J Tiedemann 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Industrial
Robert W Trester 1961 AAS, Electrical Engineering Technology
Nancy Kay Tuttle 1961 AAS, Dental Hygiene
Bruce W Walter 1961 AAS, Advertising, Art & Design
Howard L Weckerle 1961 AAS, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
John L Yack 1951 AAS, Advertising Art & Design
** Last update on May 19, 2011
Top