Class Reunions

 

Ready to Apply?
File your application
online through SUNY's
website.
Apply Now


 
Home :: Alumni & Friends :: Class Reunions :: Class Reunion 1961

Class Reunion for 1941, 1951, 1961, and 1986

Thank you to the following alumni/faculty for their participation in our Class Reunion.

NAME CLASS MAJOR
Carole C (Conklin) Casamassima 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Josephine P Balcuk 1986 AS, Nursing - Evening Program
Russell D Brumby 1961 AAS, Poultry Science
Patrick  Calabria Faculty Vice President, Institutional Advancement
Lucia  Cepriano, PhD Faculty Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, Farmingdale State College
Chris L Christie 1961 AAS, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Virginia  Cook Waterman 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Lois J Crijanovich 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Industrial
Lawrence R Dejong 1961 AAS, Advertising Art & Design
Patricia  Doll-Fallstrom 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Gerard F Duffy 1951 AAS, Animal Husbandry
Joseph P Egan, 1970 Other Vice President, Alumni Association
Dr. Eleanor  Fapohunda Faculty Dean, School of Arts & Sciences
Dina  Feuer 1951 AAS, Fruit & Vegetable Production
Maureen  Fus 1986 AAS, Secretarial Science-Word Proc.
Milton  Gallub 1941 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Arleen  Gargiulo 1961 AAS, Dental Hygiene
Joseph S Geosits 1961 AAS, Building Construction
Richard F Greisch 1961 AAS, Aircraft Operations
Leslie L Hanlon 1951 AAS, Construction Technology - Building Construction
Eileen  Hasson Faculty Director, Alumni Affairs
Henry W Heinzerling 1961 AAS, Aerospace Technology
Barbara P Hughes 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Carolyn J Igoe 1986 AS, Nursing
Henry J Jibaja 1961 AAS, Agronomy
W Hubert Keen, PhD Faculty President, Farmingdale State College
Harvey  Krohn 1961 AAS, Dairy Industry
George P LaRosa Faculty Senior Vice President and CFO
Ann  Lattimore 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Thomas  Marshall 1961 AAS, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
Susanne  Martin 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Vincent A Mauceri 1961 AAS, Construction Technology - Highway & Bridge
Catherine  McDermott 1951 AAS, Advertising, Art & Design
Judith  McEvoy 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Ronald D Mitchell Other Future Alumn, Class 2011
John  Morris 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Charles E Murray 1951 AAS, Animal Husbandry
Sylvia  Navarro Nicosia, 2004 Faculty Alumni/Web Manager, Institutional Advancement
George T Nicholar 1961 AAS, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Diane D Pascucci 1961 AAS, Advertising, Art & Design
John P Patterson 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Donald J Pritchard 1961 AAS, Electrical Technology
Yvonne P Quatrale 1951 AAS, Dental Hygiene
Frank  Rovello 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Ellen  Ryan Gillis 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Advertising
Elizabeth  Santosus, 1978 Other Board Member, Alumni Association
Jack F Sauter 1951 AAS, Electrical Engineering Technology
Lance  Schelhammer 1961 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Jacqueline G Sharp 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Industrial
Daniel J Sheehan Other Board Member, Alumni Association
Donald W Sherry 1961 AAS, Advertising Art & Design
Henry  Sikorski, PhD Faculty Chief Development Officer
Leonard M Silberman 1961 AAS, Agriculture
Walter H Simonsen 1951 AAS, Dairy Industry
William  Steedle, 1981 Other Board Member, Alumni Association
Wendell S Storms 1951 AAS, Ornamental Horticulture
Susan J Tiedemann 1961 AAS, Technical Secretary Industrial
Robert W Trester 1961 AAS, Electrical Engineering Technology
Nancy Kay Tuttle 1961 AAS, Dental Hygiene
Bruce W Walter 1961 AAS, Advertising, Art & Design
Howard L Weckerle 1961 AAS, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration
John L Yack 1951 AAS, Advertising Art & Design
** Last update on May 19, 2011