English

 

Ready to Apply?
File your application
online through SUNY's
website.
Apply Now

 
Home :: Academics :: Arts & Sciences :: English :: Paumanok Poetry Award Results 2011

Paumanok Poetry Award 2014

Paumanok Award Winner 2014
Sherry B. Hanson
 

Paumanok Award Runners Up

Joshua Robbins

Douglas Basford

Rebecca Foust

 

Paumanok Award Finalists

Sara Clayton, Carrboro, NC

Jeff Walt, San Diego, CA

Jeanne Wagner, Kensington, CA

Rebecca Foust, Kentfield, CA

Joshua Robbins, San Antonio, TX

Mariano Zaro, Santa Monica, CA

Susan Lilley, Maitland, FL

Michael Young, Jersey City, NJ

Kathleen Tibbetts, Alexandria, VA

Andrew Foster, Tucson, AZ

Adele Kenny, Fanwood, NJ

Peter Kline, San Francisco, CA

Sherry B. Hanson, Portland, OR

June Godwin, Oberlin, OH

Douglas Basford, Buffalo, NY

Timothy Walsh, Madison WI

 

Paumanok Award Semi-Finalists 2014

Sara Clayton, Carrboro, NC

Lucy Ricciardi, Greenwich, CT

Russ Madison, Woodbridge, CT

Marc Jampole, New York, NY

Jeff Walt, San Diego, CA

Jeanne Wagner, Kensington, CA

Peter Wagner, San Francisco, CA

Robert Grey, Concord, NC

Sean Webb, Philadelphia, PA

Marie Chambers, Los Angeles, CA

Jeffrey Kingman, Vallejo, CA

Rebecca Foust, Kentfield, CA

Joshua Robbins, San Antonio, TX

Claire Zoghb, New Haven, CT

Brian Brodeur, Cincinnati, OH

Moira Lineham, Winchester, MA

Paul Wheeler, Ottawa, IL

Jennifer Perrine, Des Moines, IA

Mariano Zaro, Santa Monica, CA

Susan Lilley, Maitland, FL

Jonathan Gilman, Chester, CA

Michael Miller, Amherst, MA

Karen Skolfield, Amherst, MA

Jim Glen Thatcher, Yarmouth, ME

Michael Young, Jersey City, NJ

Terry Godbey, Orlando, FL

Nicole Sealey, Brooklyn, NY

Cheryl Buchanan, Cambridge, MA

Tim Mayo, Brattleboro, VT

Jonathan Greenhause, Jersey City, NJ

Adele Kenny, Fanwood, NJ

Andrew Foster, Tucson, AZ

Suzanne Cleary, Peekskill, NY

Marc J. Brewin, Jr., Burlington, NC

Ruth Anne Cionca, Philadelphia, PA

Peter Kline, San Francisco, CA

Joan Siegel, Blooming Grove, NY

Kathleen Tibbetts, Alexandria, VA

Emily Rose Cole, Carbondale, IL

James Arthur, Baltimore, MD

Peter Munro, Kenmore, WA

Taylor McLellan, Hammond, LA

Emily Klein, Kings Park, NY

Sherry B. Hanson, Portland, OR

June Godwin, Oberlin, OH

Douglas Basford, Buffalo, NY

Timothy Walsh, Madison WI